342 Reflection Dr

5,063 Sq. Ft.
$121 / Sq. Ft.
5,063
Sq. Ft.
$121
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Gorgeous Craftsman style home in Lyman! Carshalton by the Bay is a stunning neighborhood on Lake Lyman. This interior home is only 2 years old and has outstanding features. Coffered ceilings, covered patio, two upstairs bonus rooms, massive unfinished basement for unlimited possibilities. Way too many upgrades to list. Come check out this home before its gone. If square footage is important, please verify with you agent.Gorgeous Craftsman style home in Lyman! Carshalton by the Bay is a stunning neighborhood on Lake Lyman. This interior home is only 2 years old and has outstanding features. Coffered ceilings, covered patio, two upstairs bonus rooms, massive unfinished basement for unlimited possibilities. Way too many upgrades to list. Come check out this home before its gone. If square footage is important, please verify with you agent.
  1. Listed by Daniel Sewell • Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

Property Details for 342 Reflection Drive

Style
Craftsman
Subdivision
Carshalton By The Bay
Geo Subdivision
SC
Parking/Garage
Attached Garage 2 Cars
LISTING CLOSED: 05/19/2022 12:00 AM

Property Details for 342 Reflection Drive

StatusSold
MLS #1462366
Days on Market69
Taxes$2,051 / year
HOA Fees$500 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family-Detached
Year Built-
Lot Size0.63 AC / 27,442 SF
CountySpartanburg County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

Sold By Keller Williams DRIVE

Add your commute

Building Information for 342 Reflection Drive

Stories2Year Built-Building Size-Lot Size0.63 AC / 27,442 SF

Payment Calculator

$3,339 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,126

Property Taxes

$171

HOA Dues

$42

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 342 Reflection Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: From Greenville, take Wade Hampton towards Spartanburg. Turn left in Arlington. Turn left on Jordan Rd. Turn right on Jordan Rd. Turn right on Carshalton. Take left on Reflection Dr. House is down on the right.
  • In City: N
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax ID Number: 50500201.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • HOA/Regime Fee: $500.00
  • Total Taxes: $2,050.56
  • Tax Rate: 4
  • HOA: Y
  • HOA Term: Annual
  • HOA/Regime Fee Mandatory $: Yes
  • HOA / Community Amenities: Dock
  • Additional Fees $: None
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lyman
  • Middle School: DR Hill
  • High School: James F. Byrnes
Parking
  • Garage Total Capacity: 2
  • Parking Type: Attached Garage
  • Driveway: Paved
Property
Lot Information
  • Below Grade Finished Square Feet: 0.0
  • Other Rooms Finished Square Feet: 0.0
  • Unfinished Square Feet: 2100.0
  • Total Finished Square Feet: 2963.0
  • Total Square Feet: 5063.0
  • Lot Size/Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lot Description: Sloped Gently
  • Approx # of Acres: .63
  • Total Square Feet Finished/Heated: 3400-3599
  • Legal Lot Number: 59
Property and Assessments
  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Approx Age: 1-5
  • LeadBased Paint Disc Req?: No
  • Res Property Disc Req?: Yes
  • Enable Schedule It: No
  • Foreclosure: N
  • Auction: N
  • Documents On File: Seller Disclosure
  • Condo Regime Includes: None
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Lake Property Features: Interior Lot
Utilities
  • Water Co: sjwd
  • Gas Co: greer cpw
  • Electric Co: duke
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Septic
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Deck: Y
  • Deck Size: 28-10
  • Patio: Y
  • Patio Size: 28-10
  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Exterior Finish: Hardboard Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
Interior Features
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Laundry Size: 8-6
  • Laundry: Y
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in
  • Basement: Unfinished, Walkout
  • Interior Features: Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Countertops-Solid Surface, Gas Dryer Hookup, Open Floor Plan, Walk In Closet, Ceiling – Coffered, Pantry – Closet, Pot Filler Faucet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Master on Main Lvl, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Walk-in Closet
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Bonus Room/Rec Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven(s)-Wall, Microwave-Built In
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Heating System: Electric
  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Water Heater: Gas, Tankless
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage, Other
Bedroom Information
  • Master Bedroom: Y
  • Master Bedroom Size: 18-14
  • Bedroom 2: Y
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 11-12
  • Bedroom 3: Y
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 12-13
  • Bedroom 4: Y
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 14-11
Room Information
  • Number of Rooms Below Grade: 0
  • Number of Bedrooms Main Level: 4
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Full Baths: 3
  • Number of Half Baths: 1
  • Number Full Baths on Main Level: 2
Additional Room Information
  • Living Room: N
  • Dining Room: Y
  • Dining Room Size: 12-12
  • Breakfast Room: Y
  • Breakfast Room Size: 12-7
  • Kitchen: Y
  • Kitchen Size: 12-12
  • Great Room: Y
  • Great Room Size: 20-16
  • Den: N
  • Bonus/Rec Room: Y
  • Bonus/Rec Room Size: 17-12
  • Sun Room: N

Property History for 342 Reflection Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 19, 2022

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1490380459

$615,000

+150.2% / yr

May 19, 2022

Closed

Greater Greenville AOR #1462366

$615,000
Mar 24, 2022

Under Contract-Show

Greater Greenville AOR #1462366

DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/19/2022

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1490380459

$615,000

+150.2% / yr

05/19/2022

Closed

Greater Greenville AOR #1462366

$615,000
03/24/2022

Under Contract-Show

Greater Greenville AOR #1462366

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 342 Reflection Drive

Taxable ValueLand$3,000Additions$23,500Total$26,500
Tax Record2025$3,664 ($305 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt4,981 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,981 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt1,000 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt900 SqFtStories1Lot Size24,829 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2020CountySPARTANBURGAPN5-0500-20100Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 342 Reflection Drive

This home is within Spartanburg 05 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Lyman Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

D. R. Hill Middle School
Public6 to 8

James Byrnes Freshman Academy
Public9

James F. Byrnes High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 29365

$449,900 | 243 Artisan Drive, Lyman, SC 29365
New

$449,900

3
Bedrooms
2,260
Square Feet
0.58
Acres
$519,900 | 214 Artisan Drive, Lyman, SC 29365
1/3

$519,900

4
Bedrooms
2,470
Square Feet
0.56
Acres
$265,000 | 155 Brookdale Drive, Lyman, SC 29365

$265,000

3
Bedrooms
2,800
Square Feet
0.62
Acres
$449,900 | 108 Cardinal Drive, Lyman, SC 29365
1/31

$449,900

3
Bedrooms
2,011
Square Feet
2.99
Acres
$365,000 | 109 Lyman Lake Road, Lyman, SC 29365
1/38
Virtual Tour

$365,000

4
Bedrooms
1,858
Square Feet
1.3
Acres
$499,900 | 227 Lyman Lake Road, Lyman, SC 29365
1/25

$499,900

3
Bedrooms
2,240
Square Feet
0.19
Acres
$384,900 | 822 Genesis Way, Lyman, SC 29365
1/35

$384,900

4
Bedrooms
2,210
Square Feet
0.32
Acres
$314,500 | 1036 Staghorn Avenue, Lyman, SC 29365
1/39

$314,500

4
Bedrooms
1,764
Square Feet
0.15
Acres
$309,000 | 554 Friar Park Lane, Lyman, SC 29365
1/34

$309,000

4
Bedrooms
1,777
Square Feet
0.19
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.