3440 Mapleleaf Dr

1,429 Sq. Ft.
$260 / Sq. Ft.
1,429
Sq. Ft.
$260
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This is a very nice single story home in Riverside; it has three bedrooms, two baths, two car garages and a fairly large back yard. The back yard is lined with a variety of healthy fruit trees, and a nice green lawn. This is a perfect house for a first time home buyer; it sits in a quiet, clean cull de sac, with other nice homes and neighbors. This home has recently been updated to include, Travertine tile floors throughout the whole house. Granite counter tops in the kitchen, French Style rear double...This is a very nice single story home in Riverside; it has three bedrooms, two baths, two car garages and a fairly large back yard. The back yard is lined with a variety of healthy fruit trees, and a nice green lawn. This is a perfect house for a first time home buyer; it sits in a quiet, clean cull de sac, with other nice homes and neighbors. This home has recently been updated to include, Travertine tile floors throughout the whole house. Granite counter tops in the kitchen, French Style rear double doors, and some windows have been replaced with double panes. In the winter you have a large usable brick fireplace, heater, air conditioning and a Whole house fan. The kitchen has a 36"stainless steel double door, double drawer Maytag Refrigerator. A Frigidaire Professional stainless steel 36 inch stove. Amana microwave and Maytag dishwasher. All appliances purchased approximately three years ago. In the rear, there’s a covered cement patio for entertaining, several fruit trees lining the rear fence of the back yard and nice green lawn. This home is located close to schools, shopping centers and restaurants, with quick access to the Interstate 15 - 91 Freeways! Location, Location, Location! Agents bring your buyers!
  1. Listed by VICTOR AMEY SR • DRE #01793711 • Century 21 Gold

Property Details for 3440 Mapleleaf Drive

Architectural Style
Ranch
View
City Lights, Mountain(s)
Parking Spaces Total
8
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air, Whole House Fan
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Public Records
LISTING CLOSED: 06/21/2017 12:00 AM

Property Details for 3440 Mapleleaf Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #IG17094685
Days on Market8
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1965
Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Gold, VICTOR AMEY SR, DRE #01793711

Sold By Legacy Realty Premier, Gloria Talamantes, DRE #01505068

Add your commute

Building Information for 3440 Mapleleaf Drive

Stories1Year Built1965Building Size-Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,347 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,891

Property Taxes

$456

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 3440 Mapleleaf Drive

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 3405
  • Tax Lot: 28
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In, Parking
  • Disability Access: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In, Other Main Level Modifications
  • Assessments YN: No
  • Assessments: None
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Urban
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Storage
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Attic, Center Hall, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower in Tub, Upgraded, Walk-in shower
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Kitchen
  • Water Heater Features: Gas
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning, Masonry
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Flooring Type: Tile
  • Flooring: Tile
Exterior Features
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Insulated Doors
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Screens
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete, Drywall Walls
  • Exterior Construction: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Roof: Shake
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • View Description: City Lights
  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: Yes
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Lawn, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer, Utilities - Overhead, Yard
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Levels: One
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Electricity - On Property, Standard
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Number Remotes: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Garage: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage - 1 Car
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Carport Spaces: 6
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached Carport, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door

Property History for 3440 Mapleleaf Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 21, 2017

Sold

CRMLS #IG17094685

$372,000
Jun 21, 2017

Sold

CLAW #IG17094685MR

$372,000
Jun 10, 2017

Accepting Backup Offers

CRMLS #IG17094685

DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/21/2017

Sold

CRMLS #IG17094685

$372,000
06/21/2017

Sold

CLAW #IG17094685MR

$372,000
06/10/2017

Accepting Backup Offers

CRMLS #IG17094685

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 3440 Mapleleaf Drive

Taxable ValueLand$58,026Additions$380,670Total$438,696
Tax Record2025$5,474 ($456 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1.8Total Finished SqFt1,429 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,429 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,405 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1965Year Renovated1967ZoningR1CountyRIVERSIDEAPN135-202-010Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 3440 Mapleleaf Drive

This home is within Alvord Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Ysmael Villegas Middle School
Public6 to 8

Hillcrest High School
Public9 to 12

Alvord Continuation High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Gold, VICTOR AMEY SR, DRE #01793711

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.