357 Washington St




























Description
- Listed by Janine A. Allan • Anthony Messina Real Estate, LLCP: (215)-820-8669 messinarealestate@gmail.com
Property Details for 357 Washington Street
Property Details for 357 Washington Street
| Status | Active |
|---|---|
| MLS # | PABU2123700 |
| Days on Market | 11 |
| Taxes | $3,196 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| MLS Type | Residential / Fee Simple |
| Year Built | 1901 |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC / 1,920 SF |
| County | Bucks County |
Location
Building Information for 357 Washington Street
Payment Calculator
$1,935 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$1,669
$266
$0
Property Information for 357 Washington Street
- School District Name: BRISTOL BOROUGH
- School District County ID: 300200397324
- SchoolDistrictSource: Listing Agent
- County: BUCKS
- MLS Area: Bristol Boro (10104)
- Water View: No
- Water Access: No
- Water Oriented: No
- Navigable Water: No
- Tidal Water: No
- Riparian Rights Y/N: No
- Senior Community: No
- Tax Year: 2025
- Tax Assessed Value: $13,600
- Year Assessed: 2026
- County Tax: $403
- Improvement Assessed Value: $10,720
- City Town Tax: $698
- Land Assessed Value: $2,880
- Clean Green Assessed: No
- Land Use Code: 1024
- Zoning: R2
- Tax Lot: 220
- School Tax: $2,094
- Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Yes
- # Bedrooms Count Main Level: 1
- # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 1
- # Bathrooms Full Main Level: 1
- # Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels: 3
- # Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels: 1
- # Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels: 1
- # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 2
- # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 1
- # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 1
- # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 1
- Stories: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
- Total Finished SQFT: 1,705.00
- Total Finished SQFT Source: Assessor
- Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1,705.00
- Total SQFT: 1,705.00
- Total SQFT Source: Assessor
- Construction Materials: Frame
- Basement Type: Unfinished
- Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
- Room and Floor: Bedrooms-Main Level-1, Bathrooms Full-Main Level-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-2, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 2-1
- # Bathrooms Full: 2
- Other Structure: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Lot Size Source: Assessor
- Lot Size Dimensions: 16.00 x 120.00
- Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
- Parcel ID: 21646
- Type Of Parking: Driveway
- Driveway - # of Spaces: 1
- Fireplace: No
- Accessibility Features: None
- Pool: No Pool
- Heating: Yes
- Cooling Type: Central A/C, Window Unit(s)
- Cooling Fuel: Electric
- Heating Type: Baseboard - Hot Water
- Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
- Hot Water: Natural Gas
- Water Source: Public
- Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
- List Agent AOR: Bucks County Association of REALTORS
Property History for 357 Washington Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 29, 2026 | Price Change BRIGHT #PABU2123700 | $334,900 | — |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Listed (Active) BRIGHT #PABU2123700 | $349,900 | — |
| May 27, 2026 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1940583502 | $205,000 | +4.0% / yr |
| Mar 31, 2011 | Expired BRIGHT #1006890378 | $164,900 | — |
| Sep 21, 2010 | Listed (Active) BRIGHT #1006890378 | $174,900 | — |
| Apr 24, 2009 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #314459372 | $105,500 | — |
| Feb 18, 2005 | Expired BRIGHT #PABU355096 | $160,000 | — |
| Aug 18, 2004 | Listed (Active) BRIGHT #PABU355096 | $160,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2026 | Price Change BRIGHT #PABU2123700 | $334,900 |
| 06/20/2026 | Listed (Active) BRIGHT #PABU2123700 | $349,900 |
| 05/27/2026 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1940583502 | $205,000 +4.0% / yr |
| 03/31/2011 | Expired BRIGHT #1006890378 | $164,900 |
| 09/21/2010 | Listed (Active) BRIGHT #1006890378 | $174,900 |
| 04/24/2009 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #314459372 | $105,500 |
| 02/18/2005 | Expired BRIGHT #PABU355096 | $160,000 |
| 08/18/2004 | Listed (Active) BRIGHT #PABU355096 | $160,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 357 Washington Street
Schools near 357 Washington Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 6 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Private - | K to 8 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Warren Snyder-John Birotti Elementary School PublicPK to 6 | ||
Bristol Middle School Public7 to 8 | ||
Bristol High School Public9 to 12 | ||
St. Ann School PrivateK to 8 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Neighborhood Map and Transit
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Bristol Township - Bucks County Homes for Sale
- Burlington Township Homes for Sale
- Falls Township - Bucks County Homes for Sale
- Florence Township - Burlington County Homes for Sale
- Middletown Township - Bucks County Homes for Sale
- Mill Creek Homes for Sale
- Plumbridge Homes for Sale
- Tullytown Homes for Sale
- Lower Orchard Homes for Sale
- Hulmeville Homes for Sale
- Kenwood Homes for Sale
- Yellowood Homes for Sale
- London Homes for Sale
- Blue Ridge Homes for Sale
- Historic Yorkshire Homes for Sale
- Levittown Homes for Sale
- Croydon Homes for Sale
- Burlington Homes for Sale
- Bristol Homes for Sale
- Bensalem Homes for Sale
- Florence Homes for Sale
- Roebling Homes for Sale
- Edgewater Park Homes for Sale
- Willingboro Homes for Sale
- Riverside Homes for Sale
- Beverly Homes for Sale
- Fairless Hills Homes for Sale
- Delanco Homes for Sale
- Philadelphia Homes for Sale
- Langhorne Homes for Sale
- 19057 Homes for Sale
- 19056 Homes for Sale
- 19067 Homes for Sale
- 08016 Homes for Sale
- 08518 Homes for Sale
- 19020 Homes for Sale
- 19021 Homes for Sale
- 19047 Homes for Sale
- 19055 Homes for Sale
- 19054 Homes for Sale
- 08554 Homes for Sale
- 08505 Homes for Sale
- 08010 Homes for Sale
- 08046 Homes for Sale
- 19030 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Anthony Messina Real Estate, LLC
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.




























1