360 Pine St

2,800 Sq. Ft.
$111 / Sq. Ft.
2,800
Sq. Ft.
$111
per Sq. Ft.

Description

On peaceful Pine Street, you will recognize this house by the magnificent oak tree in the front yard sitting on 2.32 acres made up of two parcels extending all the way back to Faust Street. Down the long driveway you can turn into the two-car carport where you will find additional parking along the way. As far as the yard, it hosts many different trees and an abundance of landscaping, as well as 2 outbuildings and a green house all with electrical. In the back you will also find a pool and well landscaped...On peaceful Pine Street, you will recognize this house by the magnificent oak tree in the front yard sitting on 2.32 acres made up of two parcels extending all the way back to Faust Street. Down the long driveway you can turn into the two-car carport where you will find additional parking along the way. As far as the yard, it hosts many different trees and an abundance of landscaping, as well as 2 outbuildings and a green house all with electrical. In the back you will also find a pool and well landscaped pool area. Inside the stately brick ranch is a giant recreational room that was once a garage but now called the ''play room.'' Through it's double doors you can walk out to the pool. Down the hall from there is a cozy living room off the kitchen, a formal dining room, and a formal living room. The house has four bedrooms which include two master suites. The roof is about 7 years old. There is a vapor barrier under the house. It also has a tankless, gas hot water heater. The potential of this property is endless. Come see it.
  1. Listed by Dustin Chandler McCully • Brokerage DRE #14567 • Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken
    P: (803)-664-1314 C: (803)-664-1314 dustinmccully@gmail.com

Property Details for 360 Pine Street

Architectural Style
Traditional
LISTING CLOSED: 03/20/2024 12:00 AM

Property Details for 360 Pine Street

StatusClosed
MLS #208806
Days on Market48
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1969
Lot Size2.32 AC / 101,059 SF
CountyBamberg County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

Sold By For COMP Purposes Only

Add your commute

Building Information for 360 Pine Street

Stories-Year Built1969Building Size-Lot Size2.32 AC / 101,059 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,873 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,545

Property Taxes

$328

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 360 Pine Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: Take HWY 78 EAST into Bamberg. Take a left on Faust street and a right on Railroad Avenue. Take a left onto Pine Street. House on left.
  • Latitude: 33.302134
  • Longitude: -81.021199
  • Senior Community: No
Taxes and HOA
  • Association: No
  • Parcel Number: 0087-05-04-006.
Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport: Yes
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.32
  • Lot Size Area: 2.32
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 101059.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Property and Assessments
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 2800.0
  • Building Area Total: 2800.0
  • Living Area: 2800.0
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
Building Features
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop, Greenhouse
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels: One
  • Roof: Shingle
Farm Information
  • Horse Amenities: Other
  • Horse: Yes
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Interior Features
  • Has Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Interior Features: See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Has Spa: No

Property History for 360 Pine Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Mar 20, 2024

Sold

Aiken Association of REALTORS #208806

$310,000
Jan 25, 2024

Pending

Aiken Association of REALTORS #208806

Dec 8, 2023

Listed (Active)

Aiken Association of REALTORS #208806

$325,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
03/20/2024

Sold

Aiken Association of REALTORS #208806

$310,000
01/25/2024

Pending

Aiken Association of REALTORS #208806

12/08/2023

Listed (Active)

Aiken Association of REALTORS #208806

$325,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 360 Pine Street

Taxable ValueLand$720Additions$11,650Total$12,370
Tax Record2025$3,936 ($328 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size101,059 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceCountyBAMBERGAPN0087-05-04-006.

Schools near 360 Pine Street

This home is within Bamberg 01 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Richard Carroll Elementary
PublicPK to 6

Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle
Public7 to 8

Bamberg-Ehrhardt High
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data exchange (IDX) program of the Aiken Association of REALTORS®. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 Aiken Association of REALTORS®. All Rights Reserved.