366 Mapleton Ave

2,200 Sq. Ft.
$52 / Sq. Ft.
2,200
Sq. Ft.
$52
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Sparkling clean,freshly painted,great price for 2,200 sq ft not a ride-by. Oversized cape,very deceiving. Formal lr with fp & built-in bkcases,hardwood flrs,formal dr,30x11 family room. Near historic main st. Buyer to assume sewer lien.Sparkling clean,freshly painted,great price for 2,200 sq ft not a ride-by. Oversized cape,very deceiving. Formal lr with fp & built-in bkcases,hardwood flrs,formal dr,30x11 family room. Near historic main st. Buyer to assume sewer lien.
  1. Listed by Kenneth Brough • Chestnut Oak Associates

Property Details for 366 Mapleton Avenue

Town
Suffield
Area
CT-Suffield
Architectural Style
Cape
Style
Cape
Garage Spaces
2
Open Parking Spaces
6.00
Parking Spaces Total
6
LISTING CLOSED: 05/07/1997 12:00 AM

Property Details for 366 Mapleton Avenue

StatusSold
MLS #30102661
Days on Market282
Taxes$2,474 / year
HOA Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeSingle Family / Detached
Year Built1937
CountyHartford County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Chestnut Oak Associates, Kenneth Brough

Sold By Chestnut Oak Associates, Kenneth Brough

Add your commute

Building Information for 366 Mapleton Avenue

Stories-Year Built1937Building Size-Lot Size0.34 AC / 15,000 SF

Payment Calculator

$786 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$579

Property Taxes

$206

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 366 Mapleton Avenue

General Details
Property Details
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Golf Course
  • Current Financing: Conv. Fixed
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Color: BROWN
  • Property Attached: No
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built Source: Public Records
Location/School
  • Grade School: Bridge Street
  • High School: Suffield
  • Middle School: Mcalister
Features
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Concrete Floor
  • Num of Baths: 2.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 1
  • Num of Half Baths: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 1.50
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
  • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Primary Bath: No
Exterior Features
  • Construction: Frame
  • Lot Description: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Other (See Remarks)
Parking Features
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Parking: Under
  • Parking Features: Under
Utilities
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling: No
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Water: Public, City/Town Water
Room Information
Dining Room
  • Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room Level: First
Family Room
  • Family Room Area: 330.0
  • Family Room Length: 30.0
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Family Room Width: 11.0
Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Dining Area,Pantry
Living Room
  • Room Living Room Area: 272.0
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Living Room Length: 17.0
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Width: 16.0
Property Information
Property Info
  • UFFI: No
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Tax Information
  • Assessments: $109,340
  • Block: 45
  • Book: 229
  • Lot: 6
  • Map: 41H
  • Zoning: RES
Building / Association Information
Living Characteristics
  • Beds Total: 4
Other Building Characteristics
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Foundation Area: 1968.0
  • Frontage: 100.00
  • Cooling Zones: 0
  • Heat Zones: 1
Market and Agent Information
Sale Info
  • Buyer Broker Comp: 3
  • Selling Broker Comp: 3

Property History for 366 Mapleton Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 7, 1997

Closed

MLS PIN #30102661

$114,000
Feb 6, 1997

Contingent Contract

MLS PIN #30102661

Apr 30, 1996

Listed (Active)

MLS PIN #30102661

$137,900
DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/07/1997

Closed

MLS PIN #30102661

$114,000
02/06/1997

Contingent Contract

MLS PIN #30102661

04/30/1996

Listed (Active)

MLS PIN #30102661

$137,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 366 Mapleton Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$55,580Additions$146,510Total$202,090
Tax Record2025$4,731 ($394 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths1.5Total Finished SqFt2,052 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,052 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt1,016 SqFtStories2Lot Size15,246 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1937Year Renovated1987ZoningR25CountyCAPITOLAPNSUFF M:0041H B:00045 L:00006

Schools near 366 Mapleton Avenue

This home is within Suffield School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 2
Public - 3 to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
A. Ward Spaulding School
PublicPK to 2

Mcalister Intermediate School
Public3 to 5

Suffield Middle School
Public6 to 8

Suffield High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of Chestnut Oak Associates, Kenneth Brough

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Darien MLS, Smart MLS and Greenwich Multiple Listing Service. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Darien MLS, Smart MLS and Greenwich Multiple Listing Service is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.