3715 Handel Dr

2,588 Sq. Ft.
$164 / Sq. Ft.
2,588
Sq. Ft.
$164
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Just like new - why wait to build? Super impressive coventry blt gem! Sought-After Open Concept Interior Layout! Versatile Design with Home Office/Study, Gameroom, AND Media Room! Manicured Exterior with Covered Front Entry! Beautiful High Ceiling Foyer! Extensive Hardwood Flooring Throughout First Floor! Gourmet Island Kitchen: Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances, 42" Cabinetry, Tile Backsplash, & Walk-In Pantry - WOW! Opens to Spacious Dining Area & Adjoining Living Room with Gas Log Fireplace...Just like new - why wait to build? Super impressive coventry blt gem! Sought-After Open Concept Interior Layout! Versatile Design with Home Office/Study, Gameroom, AND Media Room! Manicured Exterior with Covered Front Entry! Beautiful High Ceiling Foyer! Extensive Hardwood Flooring Throughout First Floor! Gourmet Island Kitchen: Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances, 42" Cabinetry, Tile Backsplash, & Walk-In Pantry - WOW! Opens to Spacious Dining Area & Adjoining Living Room with Gas Log Fireplace - Lots of Natural Light + Soaring High Ceilings! Dedicated Home Office/Study - French Doors! Privately Located First Floor Master Suite - Lovely Garden Bath with Dual Sinks & Walk-In Closet! Versatile Gameroom AND Adjoining Movie Lover's Media Room - Surround Sound Wiring + Tray Ceiling! Generously Sized Secondary Bedrooms - Both with Walk-In Closets! Covered Patio with Fan! Sprinkler System Adds to Ease of Maintenance! Recent Exterior Paint! Master-Planned Community with Amenities Galore!
  1. Listed by Heather Chavana • TREC #0572638 • Brokerage DRE #603392 • eXp Realty LLC
    P: (281)-440-7900 C: (832)-244-4604 homes@thematthewsteam.com

Property Details for 3715 Handel Drive

Architectural Style
Traditional
Subdivision Name
Meridiana
LISTING UPDATED: 07/01/2026 01:23 PM

Property Details for 3715 Handel Drive

StatusActive
MLS #56469687
Days on Market2
Taxes$13,788 / year
HOA Fees$1,330 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Detached
Year Built2021
Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,453 SF
CountyBrazoria County

Location

Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty LLC, Heather Chavana, TREC #0572638
Add your commute

Building Information for 3715 Handel Drive

Stories2Year Built2021Building Size-Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,453 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,378 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,118

Property Taxes

$1,149

HOA Dues

$111

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 3715 Handel Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: From Hwy 288 headed South, Exit & head East (Left) @ Meridiana Parkway. Turn R @ Iowa Colony Blvd;R @ Allegro Drive;R @ Dolce Lane;L @ Handel Drive. Home is on the right.
  • MLS Area Major: 5
  • MLS Area Minor: Manvel/Iowa Colony
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unparsed Address: 3715 Handel Drive
  • Water Source: Public
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Taxes and HOA
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails
  • Association Fee: $1,330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: RecreationFacilities
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Tax Annual Amount: $13,788
  • Tax Legal Description: MERIDIANA SEC 73 (A0513 HT&BRR) (IOWA COLONY) BLK 4 LOT 15
  • Tax Year: 2025
School Information
  • Elementary School: MERIDIANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Elementary School District: 3 - Alvin
  • High School: IOWA COLONY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CAFFEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property
Lot Information
  • Living Area: 2588.0
  • Living Area Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Pond On Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 5454.0
  • Lot Size Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Size Units: SquareFeet
  • Acres Description: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Property and Assessments
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Parcel Number: 6574-0734-015
  • Property Sub Type: Free Standing, Detached
  • Property Type: Single-Family, Residential
  • Public Survey Section: 73
  • Year Built Source: PublicRecords
Green Features
  • Green Energy Efficient: Radiant Attic Barrier, Doors, Hvac, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Indoor Air Quality: Ventilation
Utilities
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private YN: No
  • Pool Area: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detectors
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Possible: 4
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling YN: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Interior Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Family Room Combo, Bath In Primary Bedroom, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat
  • Laundry Features: WasherHookup, ElectricDryerHookup, GasDryerHookup
  • Levels: Two
  • Rooms Total: 9
  • Room Type: Entry Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings
Room Information
Room Information
  • Human Modified YN: Yes
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 13x11
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: MediaRoom
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 13x11
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 13x11
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 18x14
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: GameRoom
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 14x13
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: PrimaryBedroom
Room 6
  • Room Dimensions: 18x15
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: FamilyRoom
Room 7
  • Room Dimensions: 15x10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: DiningRoom
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 15x10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 9
  • Room Dimensions: 12x10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Office
Description Information
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Coventry
  • Master Planned Community: Meridiana
Rental
Rent Information
  • Lease Considered YN: No

Property History for 3715 Handel Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 30, 2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #56469687

$425,000
Nov 12, 2021

Sold

HARMLS #65457359

Oct 14, 2021

Pending

HARMLS #65457359

DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/30/2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #56469687

$425,000
11/12/2021

Sold

HARMLS #65457359

10/14/2021

Pending

HARMLS #65457359

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 3715 Handel Drive

Taxable ValueLand$68,440Additions$360,000Total$428,440
Tax Record2024$7,549 ($629 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Total Finished SqFt2,588 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,588 SqFtStories2Lot Size5,454 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2021CountyBRAZORIAAPN6574-0734-015

Schools near 3715 Handel Drive

This home is within Alvin Independent School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 5
Rating
School
Distance
Meridiana Elementary
PublicPK to 5

Jackie Doucet Caffey Junior High School
Public6 to 8

Iowa Colony High School
Public9 to 12

Barbara Bennett Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

3715 Handel Drive is a single family home for sale in Rosharon, TX 77583. This property was listed for sale on June 30, 2026 by eXp Realty LLC, it's currently listed at $425,000. It has been on the market for a total of 2 days and was last sold on November 12, 2021. This listing's school district is Alvin Independent School District. Nearby schools include Meridiana Elementary, Jackie Doucet Caffey Junior High School and Iowa Colony High School. 3715 Handel Drive is a 3-bed, 3-bath, 2,588 sqft single family home built in 2021.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty LLC, Heather Chavana, TREC #0572638

Copyright © 2026, Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.