4 Griswold Dr

888 Sq. Ft.
$159 / Sq. Ft.
888
Sq. Ft.
$159
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This fabulous 5 star energy rated home is being offered witht the downstairs finished. The upstairs is open and offers the possibility of an additional 2 bdrms and is plumbed for a second bath. This development is a prd.This fabulous 5 star energy rated home is being offered witht the downstairs finished. The upstairs is open and offers the possibility of an additional 2 bdrms and is plumbed for a second bath. This development is a prd.
  1. Listed by Lauren Hughes • Green Mountain Premiere Properties

Sold By Knox Real Estate

Property Details for 4 Griswold Drive

Structure Type
Modular Prefab
Zoning
RES
LISTING CLOSED: 10/29/2004 12:00 AM

Property Details for 4 Griswold Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #161662
Days on Market89
Taxes$3,019 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family
Year Built2004
Lot Size0.11 AC / 4,791 SF
CountyRutland County
Add your commute

Building Information for 4 Griswold Drive

Stories2Year Built2004Building Size-Lot Size0.11 AC / 4,791 SF

Payment Calculator

$968 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$717

Property Taxes

$252

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 4 Griswold Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Rutland City
  • County: VT-Rutland
  • Directions: PARK STREET TO FOREST STREET TO LEFTTO STONE GATE.
  • Seasonal: No
  • State: VT
  • Village/Dist/Locale: Rutland
  • Map: 0
  • Zip Code: 05701
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Tax Year: 2004
Parking
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 1.00
  • Driveway: Paved
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot: 0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Length: 55.0
  • Total Finished Area: 888.0
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 4791.0
Property and Assessments
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2004
Utilities
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Exterior
  • Roof: Other Shingle
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Propane, Hot Water
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Rooms Total: 6
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Bathrooms Total: 2
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 11X11
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 10X12
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Dining Room
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 10X12
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 7
  • Room Dimensions: 11X12
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 9X12
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 9
  • Room Dimensions: 12X12
  • Room Level: 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 10
  • Room Dimensions: 12X12
  • Room Level: 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom

Property History for 4 Griswold Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Oct 29, 2004

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #161662

$141,000—
Oct 26, 2004

Pending

New England Real Estate Network #161662

—
Jul 29, 2004

Price Change

New England Real Estate Network #161662

$142,900—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
10/29/2004

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #161662

$141,000
10/26/2004

Pending

New England Real Estate Network #161662

—
07/29/2004

Price Change

New England Real Estate Network #161662

$142,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 4 Griswold Drive

Taxable ValueLand$42,400Additions$87,100Total$129,500
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size4,356 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceCountyRUTLANDAPN(170) 18637

Schools near 4 Griswold Drive

This home is within Rutland City School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - 3 to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Rutland Intermediate School
Public3 to 6

Rutland Middle School
Public7 to 8

Rutland Senior High School
Public9 to 12

Stafford Technical Center
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
–
–
–
–
3,049
$137,000
3
1,310
4,791
$131,000
3
1,350
–
$126,290
3
1,350
–
$140,000
4
1,808
4,791

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Green Mountain Premiere Properties

Copyright 2026 PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved. This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this Site comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 08/01/2026 02:16 PM