401 Evergreen Dr

1,372 Sq. Ft.
$211 / Sq. Ft.
1,372
Sq. Ft.
$211
per Sq. Ft.

Description

LOCATED ON A NICE CORNER LOT WITH SHADE TREE is where you'll find this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home built in 1999 with 1372 square feet. This home is close to Wamsley Elementary and the ball fields on the north end of Rifle. You'll enjoy the engineered wood floors, the heated 2 car garage with workbench, the covered front porch and vinyl siding. Host barbeques on the deck just off the dining room through the sliding door. Also there is a raised bed garden area and a storage shed. Extra parking beside...LOCATED ON A NICE CORNER LOT WITH SHADE TREE is where you'll find this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home built in 1999 with 1372 square feet. This home is close to Wamsley Elementary and the ball fields on the north end of Rifle. You'll enjoy the engineered wood floors, the heated 2 car garage with workbench, the covered front porch and vinyl siding. Host barbeques on the deck just off the dining room through the sliding door. Also there is a raised bed garden area and a storage shed. Extra parking beside the garage is accessed from the alley. If you are looking for an affordable home, here's you opportunity to PUT YOUR HOME BUYING DOLLARS TO WORK FOR YOU!
  1. Listed by Linda Upton • Gold Star Realty Inc. • (970) 625-1616

Property Details for 401 Evergreen Drive

Style
Two Story
Furnished
No
Sub/Loc
Deer Field Park
Garage
2 Car
Property Faces: North
True
LISTING CLOSED: 01/14/2021 05:00 PM

Property Details for 401 Evergreen Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #167286
Days on Market81
Taxes$1,234 / year
HOA Fees$145 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family
Year Built1999
Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF
CountyGarfield County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Gold Star Realty Inc., Linda Upton

Sold By Property Professionals, Alex Lovo

Add your commute

Building Information for 401 Evergreen Drive

Stories2Year Built1999Building Size-Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,589 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,474

Property Taxes

$103

HOA Dues

$12

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 401 Evergreen Drive

General Information
Location Details
  • Directions: Go north on Railroad to 26th turn right to Acacia, then left to Evergreen. House on Right
Key Details
  • Acreage: Refer to Lot Size
  • Room Total: 9
General Details
  • LvHtSqFt (Abv Grnd): 1,372.00
  • LvHtSqFt (Blw Grnd): .00
  • Under Construction: No
  • Parcel #: 217704429006
  • Lot Size: 3,001 - 6,000
  • Lv Ht SqFt: 1,372.00
  • Zoning: MDR PUD
  • Total SqFt: 1,372.00
  • Lot Size Area: .14
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Unfinished SqFt: .00
  • General Info: Main Floor Master: No
  • General Info: Short Termable: No
  • Miscellaneous: Under Construction: No
Feature Details
Feature Details
  • Water Source: Public
  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer
  • Payment Per: Annually
  • Roof: Composition
  • Roof: Composition Shingles: Yes
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas, Baseboard
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Parking Area: 2 Car, RV Access/Parking
  • Building Features: Yes
  • HOA Dues: $145
  • Condition: Good
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • General Info:Levels: 2.00
  • Sanitation:Sewer: Yes
  • Construction: Frame: Yes
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Condition: Good: Yes
  • Gas: Natural Gas: Yes
  • Water Rights: No: Yes
  • Extras: Cable TV: Yes
  • Extras: Fence: Yes
  • Extras: Lawn Sprinklers: Yes
  • Extras: Patio/Deck: Yes
  • Extras: Storage Shed: Yes
  • HeatingCooling: Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Location Amenities: Corner Lot: Yes
  • Location Amenities: Trees: Yes
  • Mineral Rights: No: Yes
  • Sign: Yes
  • Substructure: Crawl Space: Yes
Listing / Finance Information
Listing Information
  • Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • Short Termable: No
  • Listing Info: Short Sale: No
  • Listing Info: REO: No
  • Listing Info: Auction: No
  • Listing Info: Foreclosure: No
Financial Information
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Metro Tax District: No
  • Keywords Info: Total HOA Fee Per Year: $145.00
  • Financing Info: Metro Tax District: No
  • Financing Info: Transfer Tax: No
  • Financing Info: HOA Transfer Fee: Yes
  • Financing Info: Seller Will Trade: No
Rooms Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Level: Main
Room 2
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Level: Main
Room 3
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: Main
Room 4
  • Room Type: Half Bathroom
  • Room Level: Main
Room 5
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Room Level: Main
Room 6
  • Room Type: Bedroom 1
  • Room Level: Upper
Room 7
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Level: Upper
Room 8
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Level: Upper
Room 9
  • Room Type: Full Bathroom
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Description: # Rooms: 2

Property History for 401 Evergreen Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jan 14, 2021

Sold

Aspen Glenwood MLS #167286

$290,000
Nov 19, 2020

Pending

Aspen Glenwood MLS #167286

Oct 25, 2020

Listed (Active)

Aspen Glenwood MLS #167286

$299,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
01/14/2021

Sold

Aspen Glenwood MLS #167286

$290,000
11/19/2020

Pending

Aspen Glenwood MLS #167286

10/25/2020

Listed (Active)

Aspen Glenwood MLS #167286

$299,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 401 Evergreen Drive

Taxable ValueLand$3,250Additions$20,560Total$23,810
Tax Record2025$2,093 ($174 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Total Finished SqFt1,372 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,372 SqFtStories2Lot Size5,915 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1999CountyGARFIELDAPN217704429006

Schools near 401 Evergreen Drive

This home is within Garfield Re-2 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Wamsley Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Rifle Middle School
Public6 to 8

Rifle High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Gold Star Realty Inc., Linda Upton

All information is deemed reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Listing information is based on information from the Aspen / Glenwood MLS for the period 10/25/2020 06:00 PM through 07/31/2026 09:05 AM. The property information being provided is for the consumer’s personal non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated on 08/31/2024 05:25 AM