414 Fairview St

960 Sq. Ft.
$228 / Sq. Ft.
960
Sq. Ft.
$228
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Great 3 Bedroom, 1 bath home in the Pottsgrove School District! Wonderful alternative to renting and close to major roads and schools in the Stowe area. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included! There is storage shed and private off street parking behind the home! I have a mini split system too that takes care of extra heating and air conditioning and and it is a newer system.Great 3 Bedroom, 1 bath home in the Pottsgrove School District! Wonderful alternative to renting and close to major roads and schools in the Stowe area. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included! There is storage shed and private off street parking behind the home! I have a mini split system too that takes care of extra heating and air conditioning and and it is a newer system.
  1. Listed by Mary J Murrow • RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli
    P: (610)-420-1618 hardworkingrealtor@comcast.net

Property Details for 414 Fairview Street

Tax ID Number
64-00-01234-007
Ownership
Fee Simple
Condo Coop Association
No
HOA
No
Structure Type
Twin/Semi-Detached
Style
Traditional
Levels/Stories
2
Waterfront
No
LISTING UPDATED: 06/23/2026 10:01 PM

Property Details for 414 Fairview Street

StatusActive
MLS #PAMC2184430
Days on Market13
Taxes$2,925 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeTownhouse
MLS TypeResidential / Fee Simple
Year Built1915
Lot Size0.08 AC / 3,500 SF
CountyMontgomery County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli
Add your commute

Building Information for 414 Fairview Street

Stories2Residences-Year Built1915Lot Size0.08 AC / 3,500 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,335 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,091

Property Taxes

$244

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 414 Fairview Street

Location
Location
  • School District Name: POTTSGROVE
  • School District County ID: 300200397159
  • SchoolDistrictSource: Listing Agent
  • High School: POTTSGROVE SENIOR (MONTGOMERY PA)
  • County: MONTGOMERY
  • MLS Area: West Pottsgrove Twp (10664)
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Riparian Rights Y/N: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • Senior Community: No
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Assessed Value: $53,000
  • Year Assessed: 2026
  • County Tax: $289
  • Improvement Assessed Value: $0
  • City Town Tax: $397
  • Land Assessed Value: $0
  • Clean Green Assessed: No
  • Land Use Code: 1101
  • Zoning: R3
  • Tax Lot: 046
  • School Tax: $2,212
  • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Yes
Rooms
All Upper Levels
  • # Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels: 3
  • # Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels: 1
Upper Level 1
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 3
  • # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 1
Rooms
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Stories: Upper 1
Rooms Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 10.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 14 X 10
Room 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom 1
  • Room Length: 11.0
  • Room Width: 9.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 11 X 9
Room 3
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Length: 9.0
  • Room Width: 9.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 9 X 9
Room 4
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 9.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 14 X 9
  • Room Features: Kitchen - Electric Cooking
Room 5
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 10.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 10
Room 6
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Length: 19.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 19 X 11
Building Info
Building Info
  • Total Finished SQFT: 960.00
  • Total Finished SQFT Source: Assessor
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 25.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
  • Lot Features: Level, Rear Yard
  • Parcel ID: 856531
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Range
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Laundry Type: Basement
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Pool: No Pool
Utilities
Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable TV
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling Type: None
  • Cooling Fuel: Other
  • Heating Type: Hot Water
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Hot Water: S/W Changeover
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
Confidential Data
Listing Office
  • List Agent AOR: Tri-County Suburban REALTORS

Property History for 414 Fairview Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 23, 2026

Price Change

BRIGHT #PAMC2184430

$219,000
Jun 21, 2026

Listed (Active)

BRIGHT #PAMC2184430

$235,000
Oct 25, 2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1479342858

$152,000

+1.9% / yr

DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/23/2026

Price Change

BRIGHT #PAMC2184430

$219,000
06/21/2026

Listed (Active)

BRIGHT #PAMC2184430

$235,000
10/25/2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1479342858

$152,000

+1.9% / yr

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 414 Fairview Street

Taxable ValueLand$33,350Additions$19,650Total$53,000
Tax Record2025$2,767 ($231 / month)
Home Facts
Baths1Total Finished SqFt960 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt960 SqFtStories2Lot Size3,498 SqFtStyleDuplexYear Built1915ZoningR3CountyMONTGOMERYAPN64-00-01234-00-7

Schools near 414 Fairview Street

This home is within Pottsgrove School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - 3 to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 2
Rating
School
Distance
Lower Pottsgrove El School
Public3 to 5

Pottsgrove Middle School
Public6 to 8

Pottsgrove Senior High School
Public9 to 12

Ringing Rocks El School
PublicK to 2

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

414 Fairview Street is a townhouse for sale in Pottstown, PA 19464. This property was listed for sale on June 21, 2026 by RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli, it's currently listed at $219,000. It has been on the market for a total of 13 days and was last sold on October 25, 2021. This listing's school district is Pottsgrove School District. Nearby schools include Lower Pottsgrove El School, Pottsgrove Middle School and Pottsgrove Senior High School. 414 Fairview Street is a 3-bed, 1-bath, 960 sqft townhouse built in 1915.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.