415 Ridges Dr

Description
- Listed by Christine Landrau • Brokerage DRE #1059225 • MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATEP: (407)-949-1421 C: (407)-949-1421 christinelandrau@markspain.com
Property Details for 415 Ridges Drive
Property Details for 415 Ridges Drive
| Status | Sold |
|---|---|
| MLS # | O6022784 |
| Days on Market | 152 |
| Taxes | $2,211 / year |
| HOA Fees | $400 / year |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC / 6,325 SF |
| County | Polk County |
Location
Sold By EXP REALTY LLC, Sascha Davis
Building Information for 415 Ridges Drive
Payment Calculator
$1,712 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$1,494
$184
$33
Property Information for 415 Ridges Drive
- Building Area Source: Owner
- Building Area Total: 1921.0
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
- Direction Faces: West
- Directions: I-4 West to Exit 55 (SR 27) turn right. Take 27 South for 16 miles. Turn left onto Dundee Road and about 2 miles right onU.S. Route 17 or U.S. Highway 17, left on Old Scenic Hwy, right on Woodland Drive, right on Chicago Way, left on Mies Boulevard, right on Steely Drive, left on Ridges Drive
- Floor Number: 1
- Mls Major Change Type: Sold
- Major Change Type: Closed
- Listing Service: Full Service
- Road Frontage Type: Street Paved
- Senior Community: No
- Unit Number: No
- Street Number: 415
- Street Name: RIDGES
- Street Suffix: DRIVE
- State: FL
- City: DUNDEE
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Carport: No
- Garage: Yes
- Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
- Association Approval Required: No
- Association Fee Includes: Manager
- Association Fee Requirement: Required
- Association Name: Ridge of Dundee HOA/ Garrison Property Services
- Association Phone: 863-353-2558
- Association: Yes
- CDD: No
- Condo Land Included: No
- Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA
- Tax Block: 06/0084
- Tax Book Number: 137-8
- Tax Legal Description: RIDGE OF DUNDEE PB 137 PG 8 LOT 84
- Tax Lot: 84
- Tax Year: 2021
- Virtual Tour URL Unbranded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6022784
- Additional Parcels: No
- Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
- Parcel Number: 272827835824000840
- Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
- Water Access: No
- Water Extras: No
- Zoning: SFR
- Zoning Compatible: Yes
- Living Area: 1383
- Year Built Numeric: 2017
- Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify with HOA
- Flood Zone Code: X
- Flood Zone Date: 12-22-2016
- Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0390G
- Home Warranty: No
- Homestead: No
- New Construction: No
- Property Attached: No
- Public Survey Range: 27
- Public Survey Section: 27
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Solar, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
- Water Source: Public
- Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
- Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Levels: One
- Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
- Pool Private: No
- Pool: None
- Pool Private: No
- Roof: Shingle
- Spa: No
- Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
- Waterfront Feet Total: 0
- Number Of Stories: 1
- Bedrooms Total: 3
- Bathrooms Full: 2
- Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Cooling: Central Air
- Fireplace: No
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Heating: Central, Electric
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Living Area Source: Owner
- Living Area Units: Square Feet
- Room Count: 4.0
- Water View: No
- Window Features: Blinds
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Minimum Lease Period: 0
- Pets Allowed: Yes
Property History for 415 Ridges Drive
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25, 2022 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1500288199 | $294,000 | -1.4% / yr |
| Oct 25, 2022 | Sold MFRMLS #O6022784 | $294,000 | — |
| Oct 3, 2022 | Pending MFRMLS #O6022784 | — | |
| May 4, 2022 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #O6022784 | $341,000 | — |
| Apr 1, 2022 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1487722447 | $296,400 | +12.7% / yr |
| Feb 28, 2018 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #618603211 | $182,000 | — |
| Feb 28, 2018 | Withdrawn MFRMLS #T2920471 | $186,900 | — |
| Dec 28, 2017 | Withdrawn MFRMLS #T2902528 | $181,900 | — |
| Dec 28, 2017 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #T2920471 | $181,900 | — |
| Sep 1, 2017 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #T2902528 | $181,900 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2022 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1500288199 | $294,000 -1.4% / yr |
| 10/25/2022 | Sold MFRMLS #O6022784 | $294,000 |
| 10/03/2022 | Pending MFRMLS #O6022784 | — |
| 05/04/2022 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #O6022784 | $341,000 |
| 04/01/2022 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1487722447 | $296,400 +12.7% / yr |
| 02/28/2018 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #618603211 | $182,000 |
| 02/28/2018 | Withdrawn MFRMLS #T2920471 | $186,900 |
| 12/28/2017 | Withdrawn MFRMLS #T2902528 | $181,900 |
| 12/28/2017 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #T2920471 | $181,900 |
| 09/01/2017 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #T2902528 | $181,900 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 415 Ridges Drive
Schools near 415 Ridges Drive
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | PK to 8 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Sandhill Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Bethune Academy PublicPK to 5 | ||
Dundee Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Davenport School Of The Arts PublicPK to 8 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$187,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,540 | 0.15 | |
$202,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,629 | 0.15 | |
$279,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,383 | 0.15 | |
$302,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,896 | 0.16 | |
$211,900 | 5 | 3 | 1,984 | 0.16 | |
$198,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,629 | 0.15 | |
$40,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 | 0.15 | |
$270,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | 0.15 | |
$181,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,401 | 0.15 | |
$290,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,383 | 0.22 | |
$144,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 | 0.15 | |
$189,250 | 4 | 2 | 1,715 | 0.19 | |
$183,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,394 | 0.15 | |
$199,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,851 | 0.15 | |
$240,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,383 | 0.24 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Cypresswood Country Club Homes for Sale
- Downtown Dundee Homes for Sale
- Lake Hamilton Homes for Sale
- The Ridge at Swan Lake Homes for Sale
- Eagle Pond Condominiums Homes for Sale
- Garden Grove Oaks Homes for Sale
- Cypress Gardens Homes for Sale
- Grenelefe Homes for Sale
- Lake Region Mobile Home Village Homes for Sale
- Orchid Springs Homes for Sale
- Sequoyah Ridge Homes for Sale
- Spring Pines Homes for Sale
- Mountain Lake Homes for Sale
- Poinsettia Park Homes for Sale
- Lake Ashton Golf Club Homes for Sale
- Winter Haven Homes for Sale
- Waverly Homes for Sale
- Dundee Homes for Sale
- Lake Wales Homes for Sale
- Haines City Homes for Sale
- Lake Alfred Homes for Sale
- Eagle Lake Homes for Sale
- Davenport Homes for Sale
- Auburndale Homes for Sale
- Bartow Homes for Sale
- Babson Park Homes for Sale
- Frostproof Homes for Sale
- Polk City Homes for Sale
- Lakeland Homes for Sale
- Highland City Homes for Sale
- 33859 Homes for Sale
- 33844 Homes for Sale
- 33898 Homes for Sale
- 33884 Homes for Sale
- 33881 Homes for Sale
- 33888 Homes for Sale
- 33877 Homes for Sale
- 34759 Homes for Sale
- 33853 Homes for Sale
- 33880 Homes for Sale
- 33850 Homes for Sale
- 33830 Homes for Sale
- 33839 Homes for Sale
- 33837 Homes for Sale
- 33823 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE, Christine Landrau
The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 10/26/2022 09:54 AM


1