420 Olive Ave

1,614 Sq. Ft.
$229 / Sq. Ft.
1,614
Sq. Ft.
$229
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offering 1,614 square feet of comfortable living space on a 0.19-acre lot. Built in 1994, this single-story residence features an attached garage, a cozy fireplace, Evaporative cooling, and electric heating. Recent updates include new appliances, a freshly painted interior, and a roof that is less than five years old-giving the next owner peace of mind and move-in ready comfort. Located in a quiet Ridgecrest neighborhood, this...Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offering 1,614 square feet of comfortable living space on a 0.19-acre lot. Built in 1994, this single-story residence features an attached garage, a cozy fireplace, Evaporative cooling, and electric heating. Recent updates include new appliances, a freshly painted interior, and a roof that is less than five years old-giving the next owner peace of mind and move-in ready comfort. Located in a quiet Ridgecrest neighborhood, this home is ready for its new chapter
  1. Listed by Timothy D. Jacobs • DRE #1468735 • Brokerage DRE #00776864 • TNT Western Homes Inc.
    P: (760)-384-0000 C: (760)-384-8884 timwesternhomes@gmail.com

Property Details for 420 Olive Avenue

Zoning Description
R-1
LISTING UPDATED: 07/28/2026 02:08 PM

Property Details for 420 Olive Avenue

StatusActive
MLS #2608730
Days on Market1
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1994
Lot Size0.19 AC / 8,276 SF
CountyKern County

Location

Listing Courtesy of TNT Western Homes Inc.
Add your commute

Building Information for 420 Olive Avenue

Stories-Year Built1994Building Size-Lot Size0.19 AC / 8,276 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,203 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,876

Property Taxes

$327

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 420 Olive Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: Norma to Olive
  • Latitude: 35.603712
  • Longitude: -117.678069
Taxes and HOA
  • Parcel Number: 509-180-34
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
Property and Assessments
  • Living Area: 1614.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
Building Features
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Roof: Composition
Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Partial
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Has Cooling: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Water Heater: Gas

Property History for 420 Olive Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 28, 2026

Listed (Active)

Southern Sierra MLS #2608730

$369,000
Jun 26, 2026

Temporarily Off Market

Southern Sierra MLS #2603496

Oct 5, 2022

Listed (Active)

Southern Sierra MLS #2603496

$369,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/28/2026

Listed (Active)

Southern Sierra MLS #2608730

$369,000
06/26/2026

Temporarily Off Market

Southern Sierra MLS #2603496

10/05/2022

Listed (Active)

Southern Sierra MLS #2603496

$369,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 420 Olive Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$73,000Additions$217,000Total$290,000
Tax Record2025$3,918 ($327 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt1,614 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,614 SqFtStories1Lot Size8,276 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1994CountyKERNAPN509-180-34-00-0Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 420 Olive Avenue

This home is within Sierra Sands Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Pierce Elementary School
PublicK to 5

James Monroe Middle School
Public6 to 8

Burroughs High School
Public9 to 12

High Desert School
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

420 Olive Avenue is a single family home for sale in Ridgecrest, CA 93555. This property was listed for sale on July 28, 2026 by TNT Western Homes Inc., it's currently listed at $369,000. It has been on the market for a total of 1 days and was last sold on March 16, 2006. This listing's school district is Sierra Sands Unified School District. Nearby schools include Pierce Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School and Burroughs High School. 420 Olive Avenue is a 4-bed, 2-bath, 1,614 sqft single family home built in 1994.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of TNT Western Homes Inc.

Copyright Ridgecrest Area Association of Realtors. All rights reserved. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.