4209 Rhawn St

1
Bath
1,748 Sq. Ft.
$120 / Sq. Ft.
1,748
Sq. Ft.
$120
per Sq. Ft.
LISTING CLOSED: 04/09/2021 08:00 AM

Property Details for 4209 Rhawn Street

StatusClosed
MLS #-
Days on Market-
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential
Year Built1947
Lot Size0.08 AC / 3,326 SF
CountyPhiladelphia County
Add your commute

Building Information for 4209 Rhawn Street

Stories3Year Built1947Building Size-Lot Size0.08 AC / 3,326 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,229 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,067

Property Taxes

$162

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property History for 4209 Rhawn Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 9, 2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1460044704

$210,000

+34.0% / yr

May 8, 2019

Expired

BRIGHT #PAPH103678

$187,777
Nov 9, 2018

Listed (Active)

BRIGHT #PAPH103678

$194,900
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/09/2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1460044704

$210,000

+34.0% / yr

05/08/2019

Expired

BRIGHT #PAPH103678

$187,777
11/09/2018

Listed (Active)

BRIGHT #PAPH103678

$194,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 4209 Rhawn Street

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$1,944 ($162 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Total Finished SqFt1,748 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,748 SqFtStories3Lot Size3,326 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1947ZoningRSA3CountyPHILADELPHIAAPN65-2-0013-00

Schools near 4209 Rhawn Street

This home is within The School District of Philadelphia.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Public - 5 to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Brown Joseph H School
PublicK to 8

Lincoln High School
Public9 to 12

Widener Memorial School
PublicK to 12

Middle Years Alternative School
Public5 to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Neighborhood Map and Transit

Similar Homes

New listings in 19136

$285,000 | 3617 Hartel Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136
1/3

$285,000

3
Bedrooms
1,380
Square Feet
0.05
Acres

$225,000

3
Bedrooms
1,078
Square Feet
0.02
Acres
$248,900 | 7505 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136
1/18

$248,900

3
Bedrooms
1,440
Square Feet
0.03
Acres
$219,900 | 7728 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136
1/10

$219,900

2
Bedrooms
960
Square Feet
0.03
Acres
$175,000 | 7420 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136
1/10

$175,000

3
Bedrooms
1,260
Square Feet
0.03
Acres
$360,000 | 3161 Draper Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136
1/35

$360,000

3
Bedrooms
1,740
Square Feet
0.09
Acres
$350,000 | 4218 Welsh Road, Philadelphia, PA 19136
1/14

$350,000

4
Bedrooms
1,200
Square Feet
0.05
Acres
$210,000 | 4726 Meridian Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136
1/8

$210,000

3
Bedrooms
1,046
Square Feet
0.03
Acres
a kitchen with white cabinets and stainless steel appliances
1/39
Virtual Tour

$385,000

3
Bedrooms
2,194
Square Feet
0.13
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.