5110 Prairie Ter

1,754 Sq. Ft.
$1 / Sq. Ft.
1,754
Sq. Ft.
$1
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Ready for immediate move in. The first floor has an island kitchen that opens to the family room offering tile floors. It also has a convenient powder room, spacious breakfast area, and large family room. Upstairs is 3 bedrooms, plus a flex room.Ready for immediate move in. The first floor has an island kitchen that opens to the family room offering tile floors. It also has a convenient powder room, spacious breakfast area, and large family room. Upstairs is 3 bedrooms, plus a flex room.
  1. Listed by Victor Short • TREC #0317797 • Brokerage DRE #9004054 • Keller Williams Signature
    P: (281)-398-9844 C: (281)-398-9844 vicshort@aol.com
  2. Listed by Nicholas Gibson • TREC #0614409 • Brokerage DRE #9004054 • Keller Williams Signature
    P: (281)-978-2110 C: (713)-591-6378 nicholas.gibson@att.net

Property Details for 5110 Prairie Terrace

Architectural Style
Traditional
Subdivision Name
Cross Creek Ranch
LISTING UPDATED: 06/27/2026 06:05 PM

Property Details for 5110 Prairie Terrace

StatusPending
MLS #78617226
Days on Market44
Pet PolicyAllowed
Rental Incentives-
Costs & Fees-
Available Date05/13/2026
Lease TermLease Length: Long Term
Furnished-
Property TypeRental
MLS TypeResidential Lease / Condominium
Year Built2020
Lot Size-
CountyFort Bend County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Signature, Victor Short, TREC #0317797; Keller Williams Signature, Nicholas Gibson, TREC #0614409
Add your commute

Building Information for 5110 Prairie Terrace

Building/Complex5110 Prairie TerFloor-Stories2Residences-Pet PolicyAllowedPet Policy DetailsConditional,PetDepositYear Built2020Lot Size-

Property Information for 5110 Prairie Terrace

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: On Grand Pkwy: Exit FM 1093 West 6 mi. Turn R. on Cross Creek Ranch Drive, Left on Cross Creek Bend Lane, Left on Golden Willow Lane.
  • MLS Area Major: 30
  • MLS Area Minor: Katy - Southwest
  • Unparsed Address: 5110 Prairie Terrace
  • Water Source: Public
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Taxes and HOA
  • Association Name: Katy Property Management
  • Tax Legal Description: Lot 48, Block 1, Willows at Cross Creek Racnh Sec 2
School Information
  • Elementary School: VIOLA GILMORE RANDLE ELEMENTARY
  • Elementary School District: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LEAMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property
Lot Information
  • Living Area: 1754.0
  • Living Area Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: SquareFeet
Property and Assessments
  • Disclosures: None
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Parcel Number: 9621-02-001-0480-901
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium, Townhouse
  • Property Type: Townhouse/Condo, ResidentialLease
  • Public Survey Section: 2
  • Year Built Source: PublicRecords
Green Features
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Green Indoor Air Quality: Ventilation
Utilities
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: None
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Community Features: Master Planned Community
  • Pool Private YN: No
  • Pool Area: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling YN: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Interior Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fans, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Laundry Features: WasherHookup, ElectricDryerHookup, GasDryerHookup
  • Levels: Two
  • Rooms Total: 6
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen
  • Stories: 2
Room Information
Room Information
  • Human Modified YN: Yes
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 11x11
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: BreakfastRoomNook
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 18x14
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: FamilyRoom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 12x10
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: BonusRoom
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 11x11
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 10x12
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 6
  • Room Dimensions: 18x12
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: PrimaryBedroom
Description Information
Building Details
  • Master Planned Community: Cross Creek Ranch
Rental
Rent Information
  • Lease Term: LongTerm
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, PetDeposit

Property History for 5110 Prairie Terrace

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 26, 2026

Pending

HARMLS #78617226

Jun 12, 2026

Price Change

HARMLS #78617226

$2,000
May 13, 2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #78617226

$2,100
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/26/2026

Pending

HARMLS #78617226

06/12/2026

Price Change

HARMLS #78617226

$2,000
05/13/2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #78617226

$2,100

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Schools near 5110 Prairie Terrace

This home is within Lamar Consolidated Independent School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 2 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Viola Gilmore Randle Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Dean Leaman Junior High School
Public6 to 8

Fulshear High School
Public9 to 12

Alternative Learning Center
Public2 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the owner's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Signature, Victor Short, TREC #0317797; Keller Williams Signature, Nicholas Gibson, TREC #0614409

Copyright © 2026, Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.