52 Ridge Cir

43,560 / 1
Lot Size / Acres

Description

Private wooded lot that is moderately treed with mature pine & aspen! This land is located on a cul de sac with only 3 other homes. This subdivision has a 35 acre stocked lake with fabulous Pikes Peak Views. There are 3 other ponds to fish from too! There is even ice fishing & ice skating in the winter. Paid members of the HOA can enjoy the lakes, club house, picnic area,& hiking trail. National Forest is less than 5 minutes away providing miles of hiking & four wheeling. Rural living,yet amenities...Private wooded lot that is moderately treed with mature pine & aspen! This land is located on a cul de sac with only 3 other homes. This subdivision has a 35 acre stocked lake with fabulous Pikes Peak Views. There are 3 other ponds to fish from too! There is even ice fishing & ice skating in the winter. Paid members of the HOA can enjoy the lakes, club house, picnic area,& hiking trail. National Forest is less than 5 minutes away providing miles of hiking & four wheeling. Rural living,yet amenities are only 10 minutes away This area has community water available as a water source. The tap fee has not been paid on this lot.
  1. Listed by Georgia Curie • 00002142-HomeSmart Realty Group
    P: (719)-660-5575 georgiacurie@msn.com

Property Details for 52 Ridge Circle

Zoning
R-1
LISTING CLOSED: 01/29/2018 10:00 PM

Property Details for 52 Ridge Circle

StatusSold
MLS #1244593
Days on Compass188
Taxes$519 / year
HOA Fees$97 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLand / Unimproved Land
Year Built-
Lot Size1.00 AC
CountyTeller County

Location

Listing Courtesy of 00002142-HomeSmart Realty Group, Georgia Curie

Sold By RE/MAX Performance Inc, Robert Price

Add your commute

Building Information for 52 Ridge Circle

Lot Size1.00 AC

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$143 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$91

Property Taxes

$43

HOA Dues

$8

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 52 Ridge Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Lot Location: Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Shopping Center
  • Zoning Entity: Teller County
  • Directions: HWY 24 to Right on CR 5, head straight at the Y, turn right on Spring Valley Drive, Follow along lake to left on Ridge Road, Turn right on Ridge Circle, property is on the right.
  • Latitude: 38.996492
  • Longitude: -105.142023
Taxes and HOA
  • Has HOA Covenants Exist: Yes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Association Fee: $97.00
  • Has Association: Yes
  • Has Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel Number: 29191040300
  • Tax Annual Amount: $519
  • Tax Year: 2016
School Information
  • Elementary School: Summit
  • High School: Woodland Park
  • High School District: Woodland Park RE2
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac, Rural, Sloping
  • Lot Size: 1.0
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 43560.0
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Gravel
  • Topography: Sloping
Property and Assessments
  • Restrictions: No HUD Std Mfg, No Mobile
Farm Information
  • Vegetation: Aspen, Moderately Treed, Pines, Tall/Mature
Utilities
  • Sanitation Available: Assoc/Comm Sys
  • Water Availability: Water Dist/Comm Sys
  • Has Well Permit: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas, Telephone
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Features Extra: HOA Voluntary $, Protective Covenants

Property History for 52 Ridge Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jan 30, 2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #615539179

$18,000
Jan 29, 2018

Sold

Pikes Peak REALTOR Services (elevatedMLS) #1244593

$18,000
Dec 29, 2017

Pending

Pikes Peak REALTOR Services (elevatedMLS) #1244593

DateEvent & SourcePrice
01/30/2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #615539179

$18,000
01/29/2018

Sold

Pikes Peak REALTOR Services (elevatedMLS) #1244593

$18,000
12/29/2017

Pending

Pikes Peak REALTOR Services (elevatedMLS) #1244593

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 52 Ridge Circle

Taxable ValueLand$11,410Additions-Total$11,410
Tax Record2025$710 ($59 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size43,560 SqFtStyleMiscellaneous Vacant LandZoningR-1CountyTELLERAPNR0013703

Schools near 52 Ridge Circle

This home is within Woodland Park Re-2 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 6
Rating
School
Distance
Summit Elementary School
PublicPK to 6

Woodland Park Middle School
Public7 to 8

Woodland Park High School
Public9 to 12

Columbine Elementary School
PublicPK to 6

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of 00002142-HomeSmart Realty Group, Georgia Curie

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: REColorado, Summit MLS Inc (a wholly owned subsidiary of Summit Association of REALTORS), Pikes Peak Association of Realtors, IRES, Grand Junction Area REALTOR, CREN, Vail Board of REALTORS and Grand County Board of REALTORS . Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by REColorado, Summit MLS Inc (a wholly owned subsidiary of Summit Association of REALTORS), Pikes Peak Association of Realtors, IRES, Grand Junction Area REALTOR, CREN, Vail Board of REALTORS and Grand County Board of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.