5935 Riviera Ave

1,456 Sq. Ft.
$166 / Sq. Ft.
1,456
Sq. Ft.
$166
per Sq. Ft.

Description

ST MORITZ model located close to front gate and close to Clubhouse. Immaculately maintained light and bright Low maintenance landscape. Over 55 SUN LAKES beautiful community. Many amenities. Fenced. Fireplace, high ceilings. Two bedroom/3 bath, with upstairs loft perfect for guest/office (with bath). Each bedroom has its own bath. Maintained impeccably by original owner. Low maintenance landscape on timers. Washer/dryer/fridge/dishwasher
Well maintained by original owner. Close to entry gate and clubhouse.
...ST MORITZ model located close to front gate and close to Clubhouse. Immaculately maintained light and bright Low maintenance landscape. Over 55 SUN LAKES beautiful community. Many amenities. Fenced. Fireplace, high ceilings. Two bedroom/3 bath, with upstairs loft perfect for guest/office (with bath). Each bedroom has its own bath. Maintained impeccably by original owner. Low maintenance landscape on timers. Washer/dryer/fridge/dishwasher

Well maintained by original owner. Close to entry gate and clubhouse. Low maintenance landsape fully automatic. Washer/dryer//stove/refrigerator (newer), dishwasher (newer). Clean move in ready. Garage cabinets.
  1. Listed by Marsha L. Hetrick • DRE #01390623 • Brokerage DRE #01870514 • Keller Williams Realty • 760-419-7885
  2. Listed by Steve Webber • Keller Williams Realty-N. Co

Property Details for 5935 Riviera Avenue

Area
Banning/Beaumont/Cherry Valley (263)
Neighborhood
Sun Lakes
Community
OUT OF AREA
City Postal ID
RIV CTY-BANNING (92220)
Cross Street(s)
Country Club Drive
LISTING CLOSED: 08/27/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 5935 Riviera Avenue

StatusSold
MLS #200010302
Days on Market119
Taxes-
HOA Fees$262 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1989
Lot Size0.12 AC / 5,227 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty, Marsha L. Hetrick, DRE #01390623; Keller Williams Realty-N. Co, Steve Webber

Sold By Keller Williams VIP Properties, Moe Verma, DRE #01930462

Add your commute

Building Information for 5935 Riviera Avenue

Stories2Year Built1989Building Size-Lot Size0.12 AC / 5,227 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,797 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,230

Property Taxes

$305

HOA Dues

$262

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 5935 Riviera Avenue

Summary Information
Property and Location
  • System ID: 200010302
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean/Spanish
  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Age Restrictions: 55 and Up
  • Exclusive Use Yard: Yes
  • Directions To Property: Off 1-10 at Highland Springs to Sun Lakes Blvd (l) to main gate. Call agent for access thru gate. On lock box. Marsha 760 419 7885
  • Ownership: Other/Remarks
Parking
  • Parking Garage: Attached
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Parking Spaces: 0
HOA and Fees
  • Home Owner Fees: $262
  • Home Owner Total Fees: $3,144
  • Home Owners Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Gated Community
  • Home Owner Fee Reflects: Month
  • Home Owner Association: Sun Lakes Country club
  • Monthly Total Fees: $262
  • CFD/Mello-Roos Fee: $0
  • Other Fees: $0
Supplement
  • Supplement: Well maintained by original owner. Close to entry gate and clubhouse. Low maintenance landsape fully automatic. Washer/dryer//stove/refrigerator (newer), dishwasher (newer). Clean move in ready. Garage cabinets.
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heat Equipment: Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Heat Source: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Location: Garage
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Washer, Free Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Stove, Ice Maker, Range/Stove Hood, Water Line to Refr, Gas Range, Gas Cooking
  • Laundry Utilities: Gas
  • Optional Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces(s): 1
  • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Interior Walls: Drywall
  • Sub-Flooring: Slab on Grade
  • Interior Features: Shower, Shower in Tub, Tile Counters, Cathedral-Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedrooms Count: 2
  • Searchable Rooms: Bedroom Entry Level, Breakfast Area, Den, Dining Area, Family Room, Formal Entry, Loft, Optional Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 1
Interior Dimensions
  • Dining Room Dimensions: 1
  • Family Room Dimensions: 1
  • Kitchen Dimensions: 1
  • Living Room Dimensions: 1
Exterior Features
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile/Clay
  • Fencing: Full, New Condition, Vinyl
  • Pool: Community/Common
  • Patio: Slab
  • Square Footage: 1456
Property Information
Property and Assessments
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Pets: Allowed w/Restrictions
  • Entry Only: Yes
  • Lot Size: 4,000-7,499 SF
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor Record
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: Res
  • Complex/Park: Sun Lakes
  • Assessors Parcel Num: 419-300-040
Utilities
  • Water: Meter on Property
  • Sewer/Septic: Sewer Connected
  • Irrigation: Automatic, Drip, Sprinklers
Multi Family Information
Building Details
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Fireplace(s), Forced Air

Property History for 5935 Riviera Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Aug 27, 2020

Sold

CLAW #200010302MR

$242,000
Aug 27, 2020

Sold

SDMLS #200010302

$242,000
Aug 27, 2020

Sold

CRMLS #200010302

$242,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
08/27/2020

Sold

CLAW #200010302MR

$242,000
08/27/2020

Sold

SDMLS #200010302

$242,000
08/27/2020

Sold

CRMLS #200010302

$242,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 5935 Riviera Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$55,203Additions$211,982Total$267,185
Tax Record2025$3,662 ($305 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths2.8Total Finished SqFt1,452 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,452 SqFtStories2Lot Size5,227 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1989Year Renovated1989CountyRIVERSIDEAPN419-300-040

Schools near 5935 Riviera Avenue

This home is within Banning Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - K to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 5
Rating
School
Distance
Cabazon Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Banning Independent Study School
PublicK to 12

Banning High School
Public9 to 12

Hoffer Elementary School
PublicK to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty, Marsha L. Hetrick, DRE #01390623; Keller Williams Realty-N. Co, Steve Webber

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.