6016 Neuse St








Description
- Listed by BILL BRANTLEY • BRENT BASS & ASSOCIATES
Property Details for 6016 Neuse Street
Property Details for 6016 Neuse Street
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 95092327 |
| Days on Market | 55 |
| Taxes | - |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential |
| Year Built | 1972 |
| Lot Size | - |
| County | Wake County |
Location
Sold By BRENT BASS & ASSOCIATES
Building Information for 6016 Neuse Street
Payment Calculator
$550 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$407
$143
$0
Property Information for 6016 Neuse Street
- Island Or Mainland: Mainland
- Directions: Hwy 64 to Hodge Rd. Hodge Rd 1.1 mi to Poole Rd.Continue 1 mi to Riverview Rd on rt.Turn left onto Neuse St. House on left.
- Latitude: 36
- Longitude: -79
- Road Frontage Type: Unpaved
- Zoning Description: R-4
- Association Fee: $.00
- Association Fee2: $.00
- Association: No
- Parcel Number: 1733703386
- Tax Legal Description: LO217 Riverview Ests BLB Bldlt
- Tax Assessed Value: $119,295
- Elementary School: Wake County Schools,Wake County Schools
- High School: Wake County Schools,Wake County Schools
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Carport Spaces: 1.0
- Carport: No
- Garage Spaces: 0.0
- Garage: No
- Property Sub Type Additional: SingleFamilyResidence
- Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
- Above Grade Finished Area: 1179.0
- Below Grade Finished Area: 0.0
- Building Area Total: 1179.0
- Below Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Size Acres: 0.47
- Lot Size Area: 20473.2
- Lot Size Square Feet: 20473.2
- Lot Size Dimensions: Irregular ~ 215 x 100
- Lot Size Units: Square Feet
- Living Area: 1179.0
- Living Area Units: Square Feet
- Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Deed Book: 2423
- New Construction: No
- Possession: Close Of Escrow
- Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
- Property Type: Residential
- Year Built: 1972
- Permitted Use: Public
- Sewer Provider: Septic Tank
- Water Source: Well
- Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
- Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
- Foundation Details: Crawl Space
- Pool Private: No
- Roof: Composition, Shingle
- Stories: 1
- Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.0
- Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.0
- Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
- Master Bedroom Level: N/A
- Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Basement: Yes
- Bathrooms Full: 2
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
- Bedrooms Total: 3
- Basement: CrawlSpace
- Cooling: Central Air
- Cooling: Yes
- Fireplaces Total: 0
- Fireplace: No
- Fireplace Features: None
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Heating: Yes
- Heating: Heat Pump
- Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination
- Laundry Features: MainLevel
- Levels: One
- Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
- Rooms Total: 4
- Room Level: First
- Room Description: Bedroom 1
- Room Type: Bedroom 1
- Room Level: First
- Room Description: Bedroom 2
- Room Type: Bedroom 2
- Room Level: First
- Room Description: Kitchen
- Room Type: Kitchen
- Room Level: First
- Room Description: Living Room
- Room Type: Living Room
- Room Level: First
- Room Description: Master bedroom
- Room Type: Master Bedroom
Property History for 6016 Neuse Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 20, 2012 | Sold TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $80,000 | — |
| Jun 20, 2012 | Sold TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $80,000 | — |
| Jun 20, 2012 | Sold AMLS #1827798 | $80,000 | — |
| Jun 19, 2012 | Sold NCRMLS #95092327 | $80,000 | — |
| Jun 16, 2012 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #332326094 | $80,000 | — |
| May 23, 2012 | Pending TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | — | |
| May 16, 2012 | Pending NCRMLS #95092327 | — | |
| Mar 25, 2012 | Listed (Active) AMLS #1827798 | $109,900 | — |
| Mar 25, 2012 | Listed (Active) TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $109,900 | — |
| Mar 25, 2012 | Listed (Active) TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $109,900 | — |
| Mar 21, 2012 | Listed (Active) NCRMLS #95092327 | $109,900 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2012 | Sold TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $80,000 |
| 06/20/2012 | Sold TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $80,000 |
| 06/20/2012 | Sold AMLS #1827798 | $80,000 |
| 06/19/2012 | Sold NCRMLS #95092327 | $80,000 |
| 06/16/2012 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #332326094 | $80,000 |
| 05/23/2012 | Pending TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | — |
| 05/16/2012 | Pending NCRMLS #95092327 | — |
| 03/25/2012 | Listed (Active) AMLS #1827798 | $109,900 |
| 03/25/2012 | Listed (Active) TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $109,900 |
| 03/25/2012 | Listed (Active) TRIANGLEMLS #1827798 | $109,900 |
| 03/21/2012 | Listed (Active) NCRMLS #95092327 | $109,900 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 6016 Neuse Street
Schools near 6016 Neuse Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Rogers Lane Elementary PublicPK to 5 | ||
River Bend Middle Public6 to 8 | ||
Knightdale High Public9 to 12 | ||
River Oaks Middle Public6 to 8 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby off-market homes
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$80,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,645 | 0.67 | |
– | – | – | – | 0.27 | |
$315,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,348 | 0.92 | |
– | – | 2 | 1,152 | 0.47 | |
– | – | 3 | 1,040 | 0.43 | |
– | – | 2 | 1,884 | 0.46 | |
$257,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 0.41 | |
$335,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,521 | 0.68 | |
– | – | 2 | 1,303 | 0.46 | |
$232,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 0.45 | |
$142,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,067 | 0.48 | |
– | – | 1 | 1,040 | 0.42 | |
$225,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,167 | 0.47 | |
$130,000 | – | 1 | 1,040 | 0.38 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Abbington Ridge Homes for Sale
- Battle Bridge Homes for Sale
- Cloverdale Homes for Sale
- Farmington Woods Homes for Sale
- Greater Lockwood Community Homes for Sale
- Griffis Glen Homes for Sale
- Hedingham Homes for Sale
- Idlewild Homes for Sale
- Lions Park South Community Homes for Sale
- Longview Park Homes for Sale
- Northeast Raleigh Homes for Sale
- Oakwood Homes for Sale
- Oakwood Park Homes for Sale
- Old River Ridge Homes for Sale
- Raleigh Township - Wake County Homes for Sale
- Raleigh Homes for Sale
- Knightdale Homes for Sale
- Garner Homes for Sale
- Clayton Homes for Sale
- Wendell Homes for Sale
- Willow Spring Homes for Sale
- Cary Homes for Sale
- Fuquay-Varina Homes for Sale
- Wake Forest Homes for Sale
- Rolesville Homes for Sale
- Zebulon Homes for Sale
- Holly Springs Homes for Sale
- Apex Homes for Sale
- Morrisville Homes for Sale
- Selma Homes for Sale
- 27603 Homes for Sale
- 27520 Homes for Sale
- 27527 Homes for Sale
- 27529 Homes for Sale
- 27545 Homes for Sale
- 27591 Homes for Sale
- 27601 Homes for Sale
- 27697 Homes for Sale
- 27604 Homes for Sale
- 27608 Homes for Sale
- 27609 Homes for Sale
- 27605 Homes for Sale
- 27606 Homes for Sale
- 27616 Homes for Sale
- 27607 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of BRENT BASS & ASSOCIATES
Listings marked with a Doorify MLS icon are provided courtesy of the Doorify MLS, of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Brokers make an effort to deliver accurate information, but buyers should independently verify any information on which they will rely in a transaction. The listing broker shall not be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints, and they shall be held totally harmless from any damages arising from reliance upon this data. This data is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Copyright 2024 Doorify MLS of North Carolina. All rights reserved.









1