623 Estes Road










































































Description
- Listed by: Teresa Knowles • CENTURY 21 The Knowles Team teresaknowles@theknowlesteam.com
Recent comparable sales
Median sold price
$475,000
Avg days on market
36
Sale-to-list ratio
95.4%
Ruffin, NC
9 comparable properties found
Location
Sold By BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
Payment Calculator
$2,395 per month
30 year fixed, 6.71% Interest
$2,274
$121
$0
Property Information for 623 Estes Road
- Taxes: $1,456 / year
- MLS Type: Residential / Single Family Residence
- County: Rockingham County
- Zoning Description: RA
- Subdivision: Country Estates
- Stories: 1
- Year Built: 1985
- Lot Size: 20.69 AC / 901,256 SF
- Zoning: RA
- Directions: Hwy 29 to Ruffin Exit to Estes Road. 623 Estes Road, Ruffin, NC 27326
- Subdivision Name: Country Estates
- Latitude: 36.443965
- Longitude: -79.574455
- Road Frontage Type: County Road
- Road Surface Type: Asphalt
- Association: No
- Tax Lot: 1
- Tax Annual Amount: $1,456.00
- Has City Limits: No
- Lot Number: 1
- Has Restrictive Covenants: Yes
- Original MLS: Triangle MLS Inc
- Has Property Leased: No
- Years Owned: 1 or More Year(s)
- Due Diligence Expiration Date: 2025-10-09
- Elementary School: Rockingham County Schools
- Middle Or Junior School: Rockingham County Schools
- High School: Rockingham County Schools
- Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Gravel
- Carport Spaces: 1.0
- Carport: Yes
- Attached Garage: No
- Garage Spaces: 1.0
- Garage: Yes
- Virtual Tour URL Unbranded: https://tours.everythingfromabove.com/2349416?idx=1
- Building Area Total: 3296.0
- Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Partially Cleared, Flood Plains
- Lot Size Dimensions: 0
- Architectural Style: Contemporary
- Total Other Area Sq Ft: 0.0
- Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel Number: 162804
- Structure Type: House
- Enhanced Accessible: No
- Has Main Level Bedrooms: Yes
- Has Primary Residence: No
- Sold PriceList Price: 1.0
- New Construction: No
- Below Grade Finished Area: 1344.0
- Senior Community: No
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected, Septic Connected
- Water Source: Well
- Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Exterior Features: Balcony, Remarks
- Foundation Details: Permanent
- Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Roof: Shingle
- New Construction Type: House, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Main Level Bathrooms: 2
- Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
- Basement Description: Finished
- Has Fireplace: No
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Cooling: Central Air
- Has Cooling: Yes
- Heating: Forced Air, Propane, Wall Furnace
- Has Heating: Yes
- Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry Features: In Basement, Main Level
- Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower
- Rooms Total: 10.0
- Type: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Length: 12.11
- Width: 13.1
- Type: Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Length: 11.9
- Width: 14.3
- Type: Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Length: 10.8
- Width: 13.11
- Type: Living Room
- Level: Main
- Length: 16.1
- Width: 22.7
- Type: Dining Room
- Level: Main
- Length: 11.3
- Width: 13.5
- Type: Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Length: 10.7
- Width: 14.2
- Type: Laundry
- Level: Main
- Length: 7.7
- Width: 18.39
- Type: Mud Room
- Level: Main
- Length: 7.6
- Width: 8.0
- Type: Office
- Level: Second
- Length: 13.4
- Width: 13.11
- Type: Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Length: 7.7
- Width: 13.6
- Type: Den
- Level: Basement
- Length: 21.8
- Width: 26.8
- Type: Dining Room
- Level: Basement
- Length: 11.9
- Width: 14.0
- Type: Kitchen
- Level: Basement
- Length: 10.0
- Width: 18.11
- Type: Other
- Level: Basement
- Length: 4.7
- Width: 6.11
Property History for 623 Estes Road
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2025 | Sold TRIAD #1195776 | $440,000 | — |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Sold Doorify MLS (fka Triangle MLS) #10122298 | $440,000 | — |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1916479921 | $440,000 | +8.3% / yr |
| Sep 19, 2025 | Pending Doorify MLS (fka Triangle MLS) #10122298 | — | |
| Sep 19, 2025 | Pending TRIAD #1195776 | — | |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Listed (Active) Doorify MLS (fka Triangle MLS) #10122298 | $439,900 | — |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Listed (Active) TRIAD #1195776 | $439,900 | — |
| Feb 26, 2013 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #847972002 | $160,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 | Sold TRIAD #1195776 | $440,000 |
| 10/21/2025 | Sold Doorify MLS (fka Triangle MLS) #10122298 | $440,000 |
| 10/15/2025 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1916479921 | $440,000 +8.3% / yr |
| 09/19/2025 | Pending Doorify MLS (fka Triangle MLS) #10122298 | — |
| 09/19/2025 | Pending TRIAD #1195776 | — |
| 09/17/2025 | Listed (Active) Doorify MLS (fka Triangle MLS) #10122298 | $439,900 |
| 09/17/2025 | Listed (Active) TRIAD #1195776 | $439,900 |
| 02/26/2013 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #847972002 | $160,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 623 Estes Road
Schools near 623 Estes Road
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | PK to 5 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Lincoln Elementary PublicPK to 5 | ||
Rockingham County Middle Public6 to 8 | ||
Rockingham County High Public9 to 12 | ||
Moss Street Elementary PublicPK to 5 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
New listings in 27326
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
This home: 623 Estes Road, Ruffin, NC 27326 | $440,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,296 | 901,256 |
$265,000 | – | 1 | 1,370 | 450,410 | |
– | – | – | – | 314,503 | |
– | – | – | 1,568 | 142,441 | |
– | – | 1 | 2,200 | 338,026 | |
– | – | – | 1,232 | 160,736 | |
– | – | 2 | 1,604 | 220,849 | |
$127,500 | – | – | – | 2,551,439 | |
$91,000 | – | 1 | 1,104 | 129,373 | |
– | – | – | – | 76,666 | |
$330,000 | – | 2 | 1,738 | 1,061,122 | |
– | – | – | – | 4,241,002 | |
– | – | – | – | 47,480 | |
$558,050 | – | – | – | 4,861,296 | |
– | – | – | 1,233 | 4,684,878 | |
$625,000 | 3 | 3 | – | 3,049,200 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Locust Hill Township - Caswell County Homes for Sale
- Reidsville Township - Rockingham County Homes for Sale
- Ruffin Township Homes for Sale
- Stoney Creek Township - Caswell County Homes for Sale
- Virginia Homes for Sale
- Wentworth Township - Rockingham County Homes for Sale
- Williamsburg Township - Rockingham County Homes for Sale
- Leaksville Township - Rockingham County Homes for Sale
- Yanceyville Township - Caswell County Homes for Sale
- Anderson Township - Caswell County Homes for Sale
- Wentworth Homes for Sale
- Dan River Township - Caswell County Homes for Sale
- Schoolfield District Homes for Sale
- West Main District Homes for Sale
- Old West End Historic District Homes for Sale
- Eden Homes for Sale
- Ruffin Homes for Sale
- Pelham Homes for Sale
- Providence Homes for Sale
- Reidsville Homes for Sale
- Danville Homes for Sale
- Cascade Homes for Sale
- Sandy Level Homes for Sale
- Yanceyville Homes for Sale
- Blanch Homes for Sale
- Browns Summit Homes for Sale
- Dry Fork Homes for Sale
- Ringgold Homes for Sale
- Axton Homes for Sale
- Leasburg Homes for Sale
- 27288 Homes for Sale
- 27311 Homes for Sale
- 27320 Homes for Sale
- 27379 Homes for Sale
- 24541 Homes for Sale
- 24069 Homes for Sale
- 24054 Homes for Sale
- 27315 Homes for Sale
- 24148 Homes for Sale
- 27244 Homes for Sale
- 24540 Homes for Sale
- 27249 Homes for Sale
- 27212 Homes for Sale
- 27048 Homes for Sale
- 27217 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of CENTURY 21 The Knowles Team
Copyright 2026 Triad MLS, Inc. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. This site will be monitored for ‘scraping’ and any use of search facilities of data on the site other than by potential buyers/sellers is prohibited. All Sale data is for informational purposes only and is not an indication of a market analysis or appraisal. Properties marked with the Triad MLS, Inc. icon are provided courtesy of the Triad MLS, Inc.’s, Internet Data Exchange Database.










1








