631 Riverside Dr

2,224 Sq. Ft.
$83 / Sq. Ft.
2,224
Sq. Ft.
$83
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Highest and best due by 3/7/2020 at 9:00 a. M. Attention investors and owner occupied home buyers! This two family home was completely renovated in 2016 with all new plumbing, new kitchens and bathrooms, new walls, new flooring, new windows and all new doors, interior and exterior. The home has a great rental history. Each unit consists of three bedrooms, one bathroom and contain in-unit laundry hook-ups. There is also plenty of off-street parking. Live in one unit and let the other help with the...Highest and best due by 3/7/2020 at 9:00 a. M. Attention investors and owner occupied home buyers! This two family home was completely renovated in 2016 with all new plumbing, new kitchens and bathrooms, new walls, new flooring, new windows and all new doors, interior and exterior. The home has a great rental history. Each unit consists of three bedrooms, one bathroom and contain in-unit laundry hook-ups. There is also plenty of off-street parking. Live in one unit and let the other help with the mortgage! Schedule your showing today!
  1. Listed by Keri A Roy • Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC
    P: (401)-965-6050 C: (401)-965-6050 keri@kroyrealty.com

Property Details for 631 Riverside Drive

Basement Description
Full With Hatchway, Dirt Floor, Interior Access
Direct Waterfront
No
Garages Number
0
Neighborhood
North Grosvenordale
Style
Units are Side-by-Side
Garage Parking Info
Unpaved, Off Street Parking
Swimming Pool
No
LISTING CLOSED: 04/20/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 631 Riverside Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #170278002
Days on Market4
Taxes$2,206 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMulti Family
MLS TypeMulti-Family / 2 Family
Year Built1900
Lot Size0.15 AC / 6,534 SF
CountyWindham County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC, Keri A Roy

Sold By Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC, Keri A Roy

Add your commute

Building Information for 631 Riverside Drive

Stories-Residences2Year Built1900Building Size-Lot Size0.15 AC / 6,534 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,124 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$940

Property Taxes

$184

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 631 Riverside Drive

Summary
Property and Location
  • Acres Source: Public Records
  • Directions: GPS friendly, across from the old mill tower
  • Elementary School: Mary R. Fisher
  • High School: Tourtellotte Memorial
  • Latitude: 41.969563
  • Longitude: -71.89278
  • Neighborhood Amenities: Library, Public Pool
  • State: Connecticut
HOA and Fees
  • Home Owner's Assocation: No
  • Tax Year: July 2019-June 2020
  • Property Tax: $2,206
Virtual Tour
  • Virtual Tour: No
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
Interior Features
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Cooling System: None
  • Heat Type: Baseboard
  • Attic YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces Total: 0
  • Laundry Room Info: All Units Have Hook-Ups
  • Rooms Total: 10
Property
Property and Assessments
  • Construction Description: Frame
  • Exclusions: Tenant owned applianced
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Type: Stone
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Gross SQFT Per Public Records: 4314
  • New Construction Type: No/Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Source: Public Records
  • Bank Owned Property: No
  • Living Area SQFT Per Public Records: 2224
Lot Information
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Parcel Number: 2325171
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2224.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 2224.0
  • Zoning: R20
Utilities
  • Heat Fuel Type: Electric, Oil
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, Oil
  • Radon Mitigation Air: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water: No
  • Sewage System: Public Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
Multi Family
Income and Expenses
  • Gross Annual Income: 26400
  • Occupied By: Tenant
  • Total Number of Units: 2
  • Total Rooms Multi Family: 10
Building Details
  • Unit Count: 2
Unit 1
  • Lease: Monthly
  • Unit Entry Order: 2
  • Unit Full Baths: 1
  • Unit Half Baths: 0
  • Unit Modified Date: 03-03-2020
  • Unit Monthly Rent: $1,100
  • Unit Num Bedrms: 3
  • Unit Num Rooms: 5
  • Unit Occupied By: Tenant
Unit 2
  • Lease: Monthly
  • Unit Entry Order: 1
  • Unit Full Baths: 1
  • Unit Half Baths: 0
  • Unit Modified Date: 03-03-2020
  • Unit Monthly Rent: $1,100
  • Unit Num Bedrms: 3
  • Unit Num Rooms: 5
  • Unit Occupied By: Tenant

Property History for 631 Riverside Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 10, 2020

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #666509580

$185,000
Apr 10, 2020

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1372878262

$185,000

+17.1% / yr

May 21, 1997

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #92861615

$5,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/10/2020

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #666509580

$185,000
04/10/2020

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1372878262

$185,000

+17.1% / yr

05/21/1997

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #92861615

$5,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 631 Riverside Drive

Taxable ValueLand$33,100Additions$119,100Total$152,200
Tax Record2024$2,892 ($241 / month)
Home Facts
Baths2Total Finished SqFt2,200 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,200 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt1,282 SqFtStories2Lot Size6,534 SqFtStyleDuplexYear Built1900Year Renovated1900ZoningDMRDCountyNORTHEASTERN CONNECTICUTAPNTPSN M:174 B:58 L:9

Schools near 631 Riverside Drive

This home is within Thompson School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 4
Public - 5 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Mary R. Fisher Elementary School
PublicPK to 4

Thompson Middle School
Public5 to 8

Tourtellotte Memorial High School
Public9 to 12

St Joseph School
PrivatePK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC, Keri A Roy

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Darien MLS, Smart MLS and Greenwich Multiple Listing Service. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Darien MLS, Smart MLS and Greenwich Multiple Listing Service is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.