637 Integrity Dr

3,404 Sq. Ft.
$187 / Sq. Ft.
3,404
Sq. Ft.
$187
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This gorgous Costello built home with almost 3,500 sq feet of total living space, offers 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths. Unpon entering, you will find wood flooring throughout the living spaces on the main level. A study /den to your left of the foyer with glass french doors, allowing for privacy. A dining room with beautiful moldings sits across the hallway. Open concept living room with gas fireplace opens into a granite kitchen with island. Between the kitchen and dining room...This gorgous Costello built home with almost 3,500 sq feet of total living space, offers 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths. Unpon entering, you will find wood flooring throughout the living spaces on the main level. A study /den to your left of the foyer with glass french doors, allowing for privacy. A dining room with beautiful moldings sits across the hallway. Open concept living room with gas fireplace opens into a granite kitchen with island. Between the kitchen and dining room is a granite bar/coffee nook area. Across the kitchen, you find a great mud room area with built in cubbies, a laundry room with folding area, then also access to the over sized 2 car garage. Heading downstairs you will find an amazing carpeted family room area, granite half bath, and a large wet bar area with hard wood floors, a wine cooler and island that seats 4. On the upper level, there is a large primary en suite with granite vanity with double sinks, tile bathroom, walk in closet. Three other bedrooms with carpet, 2 have walk in closets and all have ceiling fans. A full bath with tile floor and a double sink granite vanity is found just down the hall. You will find a beautiful patio off the kitchen, with views of the community pond with a fountain. Out front you will find a farm with horses...they even offer riding lessons.
  1. Listed by Laura E Diamantoni • Realty ONE Group Unlimited
    P: (717)-538-2629 laurad@diamantoniteam.com

Property Details for 637 Integrity Drive

Tax ID Number
390-31822-0-0000
Ownership
Fee Simple
Condo Coop Association
No
HOA
Yes
Structure Type
Detached
Style
Colonial
Levels/Stories
2
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 05/17/2023 12:00 AM

Property Details for 637 Integrity Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #PALA2033158
Days on Market7
Taxes$8,195 / year
HOA Fees$190 semi-annually
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Fee Simple
Year Built2012
Lot Size0.24 AC / 10,454 SF
CountyLancaster County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Realty ONE Group Unlimited

Sold By Realty ONE Group Unlimited

Add your commute

Virtual Tour

Building Information for 637 Integrity Drive

Stories2Year Built2012Building Size-Lot Size0.24 AC / 10,454 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,952 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,238

Property Taxes

$683

HOA Dues

$32

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 637 Integrity Drive

Location
Location
  • School District Name: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
  • School District County ID: 300200396862
  • SchoolDistrictSource: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: REIDENBAUGH (LANCASTER PA)
  • ElementarySchoolSource: Listing Agent
  • County: LANCASTER
  • MLS Area: Manheim Twp (10539)
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Riparian Rights Y/N: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • HOA Name: STONEHENGE RESERVE/HOLLINGER SERVICES
  • HOA Phone: 717-367-8877
  • HOA Condo Coop Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Condo Coop Amenities: Common Grounds
  • Senior Community: No
  • Capital Contribution Amount: $500
  • Type of Condo: Home Owner Association
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Assessed Value: $388,900
  • Year Assessed: 2023
  • County Tax: $1,132
  • Improvement Assessed Value: $306,200
  • City Town Tax: $791
  • Land Assessed Value: $82,700
  • Clean Green Assessed: No
  • Land Use Code: 113
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • School Tax: $6,272
  • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Yes
Lease Information
Lease Information
  • Concessions: No
Rooms
Main
  • # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half Main Level: 1
All Upper Levels
  • # Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels: 4
  • # Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels: 2
  • # Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels: 2
Upper Level 1
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 4
  • # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 2
All Lower Levels
  • # Bathrooms All Lower Levels: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half All Lower Levels: 1
Lower Level 1
  • # Bathrooms Lower Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half Lower Level: 1
Rooms
  • Room List: Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Laundry, Mud Room
  • Stories: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
Rooms Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Den
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
Room 2
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
Room 3
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
Room 4
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
Room 5
  • Room Type: Mud Room
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
Room 6
  • Room Type: Family Room
  • Room Level: Lower 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
Building Info
Building Info
  • Total Finished SQFT: 3,404.00
  • Total Finished SQFT Source: Assessor
  • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 3,404.00
  • Total SQFT: 3,404.00
  • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Windows, Full
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Room and Floor: Bathrooms Half-Main Level-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-2, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-3, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-4, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-1, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-2, Bathrooms Half-Lower Level 1-1
  • # Bathrooms Full: 2
  • # Bathrooms Half: 2
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
  • Parcel ID: 7422549
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage
  • Num of Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Utilities
Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Confidential Data
Listing Office
  • List Agent AOR: Lancaster County Association of REALTORS

Property History for 637 Integrity Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 17, 2023

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1511021018

$637,000

+5.7% / yr

May 17, 2023

Closed

BRIGHT #PALA2033158

$637,000
Apr 17, 2023

Pending

BRIGHT #PALA2033158

DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/17/2023

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1511021018

$637,000

+5.7% / yr

05/17/2023

Closed

BRIGHT #PALA2033158

$637,000
04/17/2023

Pending

BRIGHT #PALA2033158

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 637 Integrity Drive

Taxable ValueLand$82,700Additions$306,200Total$388,900
Tax Record2026$9,188 ($766 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths3Total Finished SqFt3,404 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,704 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt700 SqFtStories2Lot Size10,454 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2012CountyLANCASTERAPN390-31822-0-0000Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 637 Integrity Drive

This home is within Manheim Township School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 4
Public - 5 to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Bucher School
PublicK to 4

Landis Run Intermediate School
Public5 to 6

Manheim Twp Middle School
Public7 to 8

Manheim Twp High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 17543

$675,000 | 601 Frome Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543
1/16
Listed By Coldwell Banker RealtyNew

$675,000

4
Bedrooms
2,074
Square Feet
0.33
Acres
$449,900 | 143 South Oak Street, Lititz, PA 17543
1/30
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 03:00PM

$449,900

4
Bedrooms
2,759
Square Feet
0.24
Acres
$275,000 | 1323 Church Street, Lititz, PA 17543
1/34

$275,000

3
Bedrooms
1,213
Square Feet
0.22
Acres
$250,000 | 22 Pennwick Drive, Lititz, PA 17543
1/37

$250,000

3
Bedrooms
1,648
Square Feet
0.08
Acres
New Construction

$589,900

4
Bedrooms
2,310
Square Feet
0.12
Acres
$575,000 | 789 Woodfield Drive, Lititz, PA 17543
1/35

$575,000

3
Bedrooms
2,400
Square Feet
0.14
Acres
$839,900 | 309 Chadwyck Lane, Lititz, PA 17543
1/55
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 03:00PM

$839,900

3
Bedrooms
4,125
Square Feet
0.69
Acres
$299,900 | 433 Crosswinds Drive, Lititz, PA 17543
1/32
Open: 8/2 12:00PM - 02:00PM

$299,900

3
Bedrooms
1,380
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$269,900 | 2966 Aster Lane, Lititz, PA 17543
1/35
Listed By Coldwell Banker Realty

$269,900

3
Bedrooms
1,240
Square Feet
0.06
Acres

Nearby home values

Explore Nearby Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Realty ONE Group Unlimited

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.