64 Augur Rd Ext

2,468 Sq. Ft.
$191 / Sq. Ft.
2,468
Sq. Ft.
$191
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This amazing property must be seen, it has been upgraded inside and out to make it far more affordable and appealing than bland builder grade new construction. Set on a gorgeous lot with views of the picturesque hills and farms land. The exterior of the home features a newer gunite pool and entertainment area, professional landscaping, gorgeous large rear deck, sprinkler system, impressive entry porch, stone walls and a detached garage/workshop. The interior features custom upgraded woodwork and...This amazing property must be seen, it has been upgraded inside and out to make it far more affordable and appealing than bland builder grade new construction. Set on a gorgeous lot with views of the picturesque hills and farms land. The exterior of the home features a newer gunite pool and entertainment area, professional landscaping, gorgeous large rear deck, sprinkler system, impressive entry porch, stone walls and a detached garage/workshop. The interior features custom upgraded woodwork and trim, large kitchen with granite, breakfast bar great flow into the rest of the living area as well as stunning views of the yard and picturesque country side. one of a kind nicely proportioned master bedroom suite. top of the line mechanicals including a generator switch.
  1. Listed by John Coppola • William Raveis Real Estate
    P: (203)-915-1661 C: (203)-915-1661 john.coppola@raveis.com

Property Details for 64 Augur Rd Extension

Basement Description
Full, Unfinished, Walk-out
Direct Waterfront
No
Garages Number
3
Neighborhood
Northford
Style
Colonial
Garage Parking Info
Attached Garage, Detached Garage
Swimming Pool
Yes
LISTING CLOSED: 03/21/2016 12:00 AM

Property Details for 64 Augur Rd Extension

StatusClosed
MLS #N10089813
Days on Market116
Taxes$10,107 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential
Year Built2001
Lot Size0.92 AC / 40,075 SF
CountyNew Haven County

Location

Listing Courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate, John Coppola

Sold By William Raveis Real Estate, Linda B O'Hara

Add your commute

Building Information for 64 Augur Rd Extension

Stories-Year Built2001Building Size-Lot Size0.92 AC / 40,075 SF

Payment Calculator

$3,244 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,402

Property Taxes

$842

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 64 Augur Rd Extension

Summary
Property and Location
  • Acres Source: Public Records
  • Association Amenities: Medical Facilities, Park, Playground/Tot Lot
  • Directions: Totoket to Augur Road Extension.
  • Elementary School: Jerome Harrison
  • Flood Zone: No
  • High School: North Branford
  • Intermediate School: Totoket Valley
  • Latitude: 41.360703
  • Longitude: -72.81176
  • Middle Jr High School: North Branford
  • Neighborhood Amenities: Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Shopping/Mall
  • State: Connecticut
HOA and Fees
  • Home Owner's Assocation: No
  • Tax Year: July 2015-June 2016
  • Property Tax: $10,107
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Underground Utilities
  • Pool Description: In Ground Pool
Interior Features
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Storage Space
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air, Zoned
  • Attic YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features: Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener, Open Floor Plan
  • Laundry Room Location: First Floor
  • Rooms Additional: Foyer
  • Room Count: 6
  • Rooms Total: 7
Room 1
  • Room Entry Order: 1
  • Room Features: Built-Ins,Great Room
  • Room Length: 30.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 2
  • Room Entry Order: 2
  • Room Features: Breakfast Bar,Breakfast Nook,Country,Granite Counters,Island
  • Room Length: 23.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Width: 13.0
Room 3
  • Room Entry Order: 3
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Formal Dining Room
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 4
  • Room Entry Order: 4
  • Room Features: Full Bath,Stall Shower,Walk-In Closet,Whirlpool Tub
  • Room Length: 17.0
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 5
  • Listing Key: DD59331E6090BB95E053D501100AD863
  • Room Entry Order: 5
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 6
  • Room Entry Order: 6
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Width: 14.0
Property
Property and Assessments
  • Color: Gray
  • Driveway Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Fuel Tank Location: Above Ground
  • Sq Ft Source: Public Records
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bank Owned Property: No
  • In Law Access: Possible
  • In Law Apartment: Possible
Lot Information
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Open Lot, Fence - Partial
  • Parcel Number: 2175071
  • Sq Ft Total: 2468.0
Utilities
  • Energy Features: Home Energy Rating, Thermopane Windows
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Hot Water Description: Oil
  • Radon Mitigation Air: Unknown
  • Radon Mitigation Water: Unknown
  • Sewage System: Septic
  • Water Source: Private Well

Public Records for 64 Augur Rd Extension

Taxable ValueLand$109,300Additions$206,300Total$315,600
Tax Record2023$10,895 ($908 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt2,468 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,468 SqFtStories2Lot Size40,075 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2001CountyNEW HAVENAPNNBRA M:46-A B:23

Schools near 64 Augur Rd Extension

This home is within North Branford School Distric.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 2
Public - 3 to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Jerome Harrison School
PublicPK to 2

Totoket Valley Elementary School
Public3 to 5

North Branford Intermediate School
Public6 to 8

North Branford High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate, John Coppola

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Darien MLS, Smart MLS and Greenwich Multiple Listing Service. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Darien MLS, Smart MLS and Greenwich Multiple Listing Service is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.