6610 Radley Dr

4,124 Sq. Ft.
$188 / Sq. Ft.
4,124
Sq. Ft.
$188
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Rare well maintained custom 1-story home on 1/2 acre lot. Beautifully manicured backyard w/salt water pool, heated spa & waterfall. Grand double door entry to large open formal living & dining w/soaring 20' ceilings w/ full picture windows overlooking covered patio & pool area, w/access from primary suite, breakfast & formal living rooms. Bright open-concept layout connects updated kitchen to living & dining spaces. Primary bedroom suite offers relaxing retreat w/spacious updated en-suite bath, ADA...Rare well maintained custom 1-story home on 1/2 acre lot. Beautifully manicured backyard w/salt water pool, heated spa & waterfall. Grand double door entry to large open formal living & dining w/soaring 20' ceilings w/ full picture windows overlooking covered patio & pool area, w/access from primary suite, breakfast & formal living rooms. Bright open-concept layout connects updated kitchen to living & dining spaces. Primary bedroom suite offers relaxing retreat w/spacious updated en-suite bath, ADA shower & double walk-in closets w/built-in dressers. Additional updated en-suite, all bedrooms include walk-in closets w/built-ins. A CEO's private office/study w/built-in desk, cabinetry and wood wanes coating w/20' ceiling. Solid wood floors replaced 2018 w/new carpeted bedrooms & formal living. Plantation shutters, double pane windows, crown molding, custom cabinetry thru out home. 6 total covered car spaces! 2025 Updates: HVAC, furnace, HW, Pool generator, fence & more.
  1. Listed by Angelia Risher • TREC #0677110 • Brokerage DRE #0475512 • Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
    P: (832)-696-6627 angelia.risher@garygreene.com

Property Details for 6610 Radley Drive

Architectural Style
Traditional
Subdivision Name
WIMBLEDON CENTRE COURT ESTATES
LISTING UPDATED: 06/28/2026 05:14 PM

Property Details for 6610 Radley Drive

StatusActive
MLS #78683695
Days on Market3
Taxes-
HOA Fees$350 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Detached
Year Built1996
Lot Size0.49 AC / 21,354 SF
CountyHarris County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions, Angelia Risher, TREC #0677110
Add your commute

Building Information for 6610 Radley Drive

Stories1Year Built1996Building Size-Lot Size0.49 AC / 21,354 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$4,343 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,862

Property Taxes

$452

HOA Dues

$29

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 6610 Radley Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Cypresswood Dr, North on Wimbledon Forest, Left on Radley Dr.
  • Map Coordinate: 330M
  • MLS Area Major: 13
  • MLS Area Minor: Champions Area
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unparsed Address: 6610 Radley Drive
  • Water Source: Public
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Carport YN: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Porte Cochere
Taxes and HOA
  • Association Amenities: Guard
  • Association Fee: $350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas
  • Association Name: Wimbledon Centre Court Estates HO
  • Association Phone: 281-468-4682
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Tax Legal Description: LT 13 BLK 1 WIMBLEDON CENTRE COURT ESTATES
School Information
  • Elementary School: MITTELSTADT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Elementary School District: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KLEB INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Property
Lot Information
  • Living Area: 4124.0
  • Living Area Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Wooded, Side Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 21354.0
  • Lot Size Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Size Units: SquareFeet
  • Acres Description: 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Property and Assessments
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Parcel Number: 118-041-001-0013
  • Property Sub Type: Free Standing, Detached
  • Property Type: Single-Family, Residential
  • Public Survey Section: 1
  • Year Built Source: PublicRecords
Green Features
  • Green Energy Efficient: Radiant Attic Barrier, Hvac, Lighting, Windows
  • Green Indoor Air Quality: Ventilation
Utilities
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Wheelchair Access
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exclusions: Selected Potted Plants
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Handicap Accessible, Spa/Hot Tub, Sprinkler Irrigation, Patio, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, PoolSpaCombo, SaltWater
  • Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Pool Area: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Security Features: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detectors
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Half: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 5
  • Bedrooms Possible: 4
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned, Attic Fan
  • Cooling YN: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bidet, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Handicap Access, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Family Room Combo, Bath In Primary Bedroom, Pots And Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self Closing Cabinet Doors, Self Closing Drawers, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans
  • Laundry Features: WasherHookup, ElectricDryerHookup, GasDryerHookup
  • Levels: One
  • Rooms Total: 14
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room Nook, Dining Room, Entry Foyer, Family Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Spa YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings
Room Information
Room Information
  • Human Modified YN: No
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 13x11
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 13x11
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 13x13
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 4
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Porch
Room 5
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: EntryFoyer
Room 6
  • Room Dimensions: 18x6
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: UtilityRoom
Room 7
  • Room Dimensions: 26x12
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Office
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 15x14
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 9
  • Room Dimensions: 33x20
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: LivingRoom
Room 10
  • Room Dimensions: 17x14
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: DiningRoom
Room 11
  • Room Dimensions: 18x15
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: FamilyRoom
Room 12
  • Room Dimensions: 14x11
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: BreakfastRoomNook
Room 13
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: PrimaryBathroom
Room 14
  • Room Dimensions: 26x17
  • Room Features: Bidet, Bathtub, DualSinks, SeparateShower
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: PrimaryBedroom
Description Information
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Silverwood Designs
Rental
Rent Information
  • Lease Considered YN: No

Property History for 6610 Radley Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 27, 2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #78683695

$775,000
May 12, 2011

Sold

HARMLS #59098940

Apr 1, 2011

Option Pending

HARMLS #59098940

DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/27/2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #78683695

$775,000
05/12/2011

Sold

HARMLS #59098940

04/01/2011

Option Pending

HARMLS #59098940

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 6610 Radley Drive

Taxable ValueLand$116,901Additions$545,763Total$662,664
Tax Record2024$5,419 ($452 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths4Total Finished SqFt4,124 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt4,124 SqFtStories1Lot Size21,353 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1996CountyHARRISAPN1180410010013Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 6610 Radley Drive

This home is within Klein Independent School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 6 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Mittelstadt Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Kleb Intermediate School
Public6 to 8

Klein High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

6610 Radley Drive is a single family home for sale in Spring, TX 77379. This property was listed for sale on June 27, 2026 by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions, it's currently listed at $775,000. It has been on the market for a total of 3 days and was last sold on May 12, 2011. This listing's school district is Klein Independent School District. Nearby schools include Mittelstadt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School and Klein High School. 6610 Radley Drive is a 4-bed, 5-bath, 4,124 sqft single family home built in 1996.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions, Angelia Risher, TREC #0677110

Copyright © 2026, Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.