70 Destiny Road






























































Description
- Listed by: Michael L Osborn 623.826.8862 michael@morehomesaz.com Brokerage DRE #CO578024013 • Realty ONE Group
Recent comparable sales
Median sold price
$950,000
Avg days on market
91
Sale-to-list ratio
92.1%
Sedona, AZ
9 comparable properties found
Location
Sold By Realty ONE Group
Payment Calculator
$4,757 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$4,575
$182
$0
Property Information for 70 Destiny Road
- Taxes: $2,183 / year
- MLS Type: Residential / Mfg/Mobile Housing
- County: Yavapai County
- Subdivision Name: Under 5 Acres
- View YN: Yes
- Stories: 1
- Year Built: 2009
- Lot Size: 2.03 AC / 88,427 SF
- Unparsed Address: 70 Destiny Road, Sedona, AZ 86336
- City: Sedona
- Coordinates: -111.861622, 34.829481
- Country: US
- County Or Parish: Yavapai
- Directions: Red Rock Loop Rd to Elmersville. Continue on Elmersville, right on Mockingbird to Destiny, left and follow around to 70 Destiny.
- Latitude: 34.829481
- Longitude: -111.861622
- Map Coordinate: C82
- Postal City: Sedona
- Postal Code: 86336
- State Or Province: AZ
- Street Suffix: Road
- Year Built: 2,009
- Association Amenities: None
- Association Fee Includes: No Fees
- Association YN: No
- Tax Annual Amount: $2,183.00
- Tax Book Number: 408.00
- Tax Lot: 0
- Tax Map Number: 32.00
- Tax Parcel Letter: d
- Tax Year: 2,022
- Carport Spaces: 0
- Covered Spaces: 0
- Garage Spaces: 0
- Garage YN: No
- Open Parking Spaces: 4
- Open Parking YN: Yes
- Elementary School: Yavapai Elementary School
- Middle Or Junior School: Yavapai Elementary School
- Virtual Tour URL Unbranded: https://view.ricoh360.com/97721a2a-9d87-4d15-8b7d-894b68952c77
- Building Area Total: 2,280
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Living Area: 2280.0
- Living Area Source: Assessor
- Living Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Size Acres: 2.03
- Lot Size Area: 88427.0
- Lot Size Source: Assessor
- Lot Size Square Feet: 88427.0
- Lot Size Units: Square Feet
- Builder Name: N/A
- Building Area Source: Assessor
- Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
- Documents Change Timestamp: 05-04-2023 12:51:38 PM
- Documents Count: 1
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Parcel Number: 40832069d
- Property Attached YN: No
- Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
- Property Type: Residential
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Electric On Property YN: Yes
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Propane, Other
- Water Source: Shared Well
- Construction Materials: Wood Frame
- Fencing: See Remarks
- Horse YN: Yes
- Pool Features: None
- Roof: Composition
- Stories Total: 1
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.0
- Kitchensp Featurescotwo20sp Voltsspinsp Kitchen: Yes
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
- Bedrooms Possible: 4
- Bedrooms Total: 4
- Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Cooling YN: Yes
- Fireplace Features: Other
- Fireplace YN: Yes
- Heating: Ceiling
- Heating YN: Yes
- Interior Features: Kitchen Island
- Spa Features: None
- Number of Interior Levels: 1.0
- Rooms Total: 0
- Land Lease YN: No
Property History for 70 Destiny Road
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2023 | Sold ARMLS #6527546 | $900,000 | — |
| May 24, 2023 | Sold PAAOR #1054308 | $900,000 | — |
| May 8, 2023 | Pending ARMLS #6527546 | — | |
| Apr 26, 2023 | Pending PAAOR #1054308 | — | |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Listed (Active) PAAOR #1054308 | $975,000 | — |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Listed (Active) ARMLS #6527546 | $975,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2023 | Sold ARMLS #6527546 | $900,000 |
| 05/24/2023 | Sold PAAOR #1054308 | $900,000 |
| 05/08/2023 | Pending ARMLS #6527546 | — |
| 04/26/2023 | Pending PAAOR #1054308 | — |
| 02/24/2023 | Listed (Active) PAAOR #1054308 | $975,000 |
| 02/24/2023 | Listed (Active) ARMLS #6527546 | $975,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 70 Destiny Road
Schools near 70 Destiny Road
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 6 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 12 | |||
| Public - | K to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
West Sedona Elementary School PublicPK to 6 | ||
Sedona Red Rock High School Public6 to 12 | ||
Red Rock Academy PublicK to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
New listings in 86336
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
This home: 70 Destiny Road, Sedona, AZ 86336 | $900,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,280 | 88,427 |
– | – | – | 4,718 | 316,681 | |
$730,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 48,787 | |
$750,000 | – | – | 1,949 | 54,014 | |
$375,000 | – | – | 1,118 | 62,291 | |
– | – | – | – | 59,677 | |
$195,000 | – | – | 1,980 | 52,272 | |
$625,000 | – | – | 1,260 | 55,757 | |
$350,000 | – | – | 2,410 | 43,560 | |
– | – | – | 1,184 | 43,560 | |
$650,000 | – | – | 1,376 | 137,650 | |
$260,000 | – | – | 528 | 62,726 | |
$255,000 | – | – | – | 43,560 | |
$55,000 | – | – | 1,440 | 43,560 | |
$299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,984 | 43,560 | |
$314,000 | – | – | 1,296 | 40,946 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Oak Creek Canyon Homes for Sale
- Village of Oak Creek Homes for Sale
- Mountainaire Homes for Sale
- Kachina Village Homes for Sale
- The Canyon at Forest Highlands Homes for Sale
- Forest Highlands Homes for Sale
- Pinewood Homes for Sale
- The Meadow at Forest Highlands Homes for Sale
- Mountain Gate Homes for Sale
- Verde Village Homes for Sale
- Lake Montezuma Homes for Sale
- Ponderosa Trails Homes for Sale
- Bennett Estates Homes for Sale
- Pine Canyon Homes for Sale
- Bow and Arrow Acres Homes for Sale
- Cornville Homes for Sale
- Sedona Homes for Sale
- Munds Park Homes for Sale
- Clarkdale Homes for Sale
- Dewey Homes for Sale
- Cottonwood Homes for Sale
- Parks Homes for Sale
- Flagstaff Homes for Sale
- Jerome Homes for Sale
- Camp Verde Homes for Sale
- Bellemont Homes for Sale
- Rimrock Homes for Sale
- Williams Homes for Sale
- Mormon Lake Homes for Sale
- Prescott Valley Homes for Sale
- 86335 Homes for Sale
- 86326 Homes for Sale
- 86325 Homes for Sale
- 86324 Homes for Sale
- 86046 Homes for Sale
- 86017 Homes for Sale
- 86005 Homes for Sale
- 86351 Homes for Sale
- 86331 Homes for Sale
- 86038 Homes for Sale
- 86015 Homes for Sale
- 86322 Homes for Sale
- 86323 Homes for Sale
- 86001 Homes for Sale
- 86004 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Realty ONE Group
The data relating to real estate listings on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of Multiple Listing Service of Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS, Prescott Area Association of REALTORS and Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Listings provided by brokerages other than Compass are identified with the ARMLS logo. All Information Is Deemed Reliable But Is Not Guaranteed Accurate. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLSListing information Copyright© 2026 Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS, Prescott Area Association of REALTORS and Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved.










1







