740 Bernhardt Road




































Description
- Listed by: • Coldwell Banker Realty
Recent comparable sales
Median sold price
$474,000
Avg days on market
36
Sale-to-list ratio
99.1%
Salisbury, NC
9 comparable properties found
Location
Sold By Premier South
Payment Calculator
$3,808 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$3,538
$270
$0
Property Information for 740 Bernhardt Road
- MLS Type: Residential / Single Family Residence
- County: Rowan County
- Zoning Description: R
- Parking Features: Detached, Garage - 3 Car
- Subdivision Name: None
- Year Built: 2014
- Lot Size: 7.83 AC / 341,074 SF
- Longitude: -80.557603
- Zoning: SFR
- Unparsed Address: 740 Bernhardt Road, Salisbury NC 28147
- Geocode Source: Manual
- Latitude: 35.628331
- Directions: From US 29S, right on Airport Rd., left on Miller Chapel Rd., Left on Bernhardt Rd. Home on left and is not visible from the road, look for sign. Use GPS for shorter route.
- Zoning NCM: RA3
- HOA YN: No
- HOA Subject To: None
- Tax Annual Amount: $3,241.00
- Tax Assessed Value: $433,642.00
- Parcel Number: 473030
- Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
- High School: Unspecified
- Elementary School: Unspecified
- Garage Spaces: 3.0
- Garage Main Level YN: Yes
- Structure Type: 1.5 Story
- Above Grade Finished Area: 2393.0
- Below Grade Finished Area: 0.0
- Sq Ft Garage: 988
- Sq Ft Lower: 0
- Sq Ft Main: 2392
- Sq Ft Third: 0
- Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
- Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
- Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
- Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
- Sq Ft Unheated Total: 900
- Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 900
- Sq Ft Upper: 0
- Lot Features: Cleared, Level
- Lot Size Acres: 7.83
- Property Type: Residential
- New Construction YN: No
- Photos Count: 36
- Road Responsibility: Dedicated to Public Use Pending Acceptance
- Construction Type: Site Built
- Assumable: No
- Permit Syndication: Yes
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water Source: Well
- Porch: Porch-Wrap Around
- Construction Materials: Fiber Cement
- Pool Features: None
- Road Surface Type: Concrete, Gravel
- Roof: Metal
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator
- Levels: One and One Half
- Water Heater: Electric
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating: Central
- Interior Features: Kitchen Island
- Laundry Features: Main Level
- Fireplaces Total: 1
- Fireplace Features: Great Room
- Flooring: Wood
- Foundation Details: Crawl Space
- Basement Features: Crawl Space
- Unit Count: 0
Property History for 740 Bernhardt Road
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2021 | Closed CANOPY #3760790 | $696,000 | — |
| Sep 13, 2021 | Closed TRIAD #1033795 | $696,000 | — |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Under Contract-No Show CANOPY #3760790 | — | |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Under Contract-No Show TRIAD #1033795 | — | |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Under Contract-Show CANOPY #3760790 | — | |
| Jul 18, 2021 | Listed (Active) TRIAD #1033795 | $657,700 | — |
| Jul 18, 2021 | Listed (Active) CANOPY #3760790 | $657,700 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2021 | Closed CANOPY #3760790 | $696,000 |
| 09/13/2021 | Closed TRIAD #1033795 | $696,000 |
| 07/20/2021 | Under Contract-No Show CANOPY #3760790 | — |
| 07/20/2021 | Under Contract-No Show TRIAD #1033795 | — |
| 07/20/2021 | Under Contract-Show CANOPY #3760790 | — |
| 07/18/2021 | Listed (Active) TRIAD #1033795 | $657,700 |
| 07/18/2021 | Listed (Active) CANOPY #3760790 | $657,700 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 740 Bernhardt Road
Schools near 740 Bernhardt Road
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Knollwood Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Southeast Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Jesse C Carson High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Rowan County Early College Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
New listings in 28147
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
This home: 740 Bernhardt Road, Salisbury, NC 28147 | $696,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,392 | 341,074 |
– | – | 3.5 | 2,868 | 1,279,357 | |
$696,000 | – | 2.5 | 3,301 | 343,253 | |
– | – | 4.5 | 3,200 | 53,579 | |
– | – | 2 | 2,873 | 239,580 | |
– | – | 3 | 3,498 | 229,561 | |
$112,500 | – | 2 | 1,512 | 278,784 | |
$115,000 | 3 | 2 | 3,624 | 716,562 | |
$75,000 | – | – | – | 522,720 | |
$600,000 | – | 2 | 2,172 | 159,865 | |
$177,000 | – | 2.5 | 2,229 | 222,592 | |
– | – | 1 | 988 | 479,160 | |
– | – | – | – | 20,038 | |
– | – | – | – | 26,136 | |
– | – | – | – | 20,038 | |
– | – | – | – | 108,900 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- China Grove Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Cleveland Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Forest Glen Homes for Sale
- Franklin Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Jerusalem Township - Davie County Homes for Sale
- Litaker Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Locke Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Midway Pines Homes for Sale
- Salisbury Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Steele Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Summerfield Homes for Sale
- Unity Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Atwell Township - Rowan County Homes for Sale
- Boone Township - Davidson County Homes for Sale
- Country Club Hills Homes for Sale
- China Grove Homes for Sale
- Salisbury Homes for Sale
- Mount Ulla Homes for Sale
- Linwood Homes for Sale
- Cooleemee Homes for Sale
- Landis Homes for Sale
- Cleveland Homes for Sale
- East Spencer Homes for Sale
- Spencer Homes for Sale
- Woodleaf Homes for Sale
- Kannapolis Homes for Sale
- Mocksville Homes for Sale
- Rockwell Homes for Sale
- Concord Homes for Sale
- Mooresville Homes for Sale
- 28146 Homes for Sale
- 27013 Homes for Sale
- 27028 Homes for Sale
- 27054 Homes for Sale
- 28023 Homes for Sale
- 28125 Homes for Sale
- 28144 Homes for Sale
- 27299 Homes for Sale
- 27295 Homes for Sale
- 27014 Homes for Sale
- 28088 Homes for Sale
- 28159 Homes for Sale
- 28115 Homes for Sale
- 28138 Homes for Sale
- 28083 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 09/13/2021 08:30 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.









1







