780 Integrity Dr

3,442 Sq. Ft.
$195 / Sq. Ft.
3,442
Sq. Ft.
$195
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Recently completed light and bright open plan with see through gas fireplace and large kitchen island. Walk in pantry and mud room walk in coat closet. Master bath with trending free standing tub and huge WIC. Enjoy the efficient low maintenance lot with excellent outdoor living space with a huge covered porch and additional patio. Impressive stone and fiber-cement siding for enhanced curb appeal. Oversized garage and triple egress windows for loads of light in the basement.Recently completed light and bright open plan with see through gas fireplace and large kitchen island. Walk in pantry and mud room walk in coat closet. Master bath with trending free standing tub and huge WIC. Enjoy the efficient low maintenance lot with excellent outdoor living space with a huge covered porch and additional patio. Impressive stone and fiber-cement siding for enhanced curb appeal. Oversized garage and triple egress windows for loads of light in the basement.
  1. Listed by Andy Fenstermacher • RE/MAX Pinnacle
    P: (717)-371-7088 afenstermacher@gmail.com

Property Details for 780 Integrity Drive

Tax ID Number
3902249600000
Ownership
Other
Condo Coop Association
No
HOA
Yes
Structure Type
Detached
Style
Traditional
Levels/Stories
2
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 04/18/2018 12:00 AM

Property Details for 780 Integrity Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #1000784409
Days on Market322
Taxes-
HOA Fees$150 semi-annually
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Other
Year Built2017
Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF
CountyLancaster County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Pinnacle

Sold By RE/MAX Pinnacle

Add your commute

Building Information for 780 Integrity Drive

Stories2Year Built2017Building Size-Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$4,502 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,406

Property Taxes

$1,071

HOA Dues

$25

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 780 Integrity Drive

Location
Location
  • School District Name: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
  • School District County ID: 300200396862
  • Elementary School: BUCHER (LANCASTER PA)
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP (LANCASTER PA)
  • High School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP (LANCASTER PA)
  • County: LANCASTER
  • MLS Area: Manheim Twp (10539)
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • HOA Condo Coop Fee Includes: Other
  • HOA Condo Coop Amenities: Common Grounds
  • Other Fees: $500
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Assessed Value: $670,000
  • County Tax: $0
  • City Town Tax: $0
  • Land Use Code: R-101
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Dscrp: PRD-PUD,Residential
  • School Tax: $0
Lease Information
Lease Information
  • Concessions: Yes
  • Concessions Amount: $20,000
Rooms
Main
  • # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half Main Level: 1
All Upper Levels
  • # Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels: 4
  • # Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels: 3
  • # Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels: 3
Upper Level 1
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 4
  • # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 3
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 3
Rooms
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Office, Storage Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
  • Stories: Main, Upper 1
  • Levels Count: 3
Building Info
Building Info
  • Total Finished SQFT: 3,442.00
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stick Built
  • Roof: Shingle, Composite
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Daylight, Partial, Windows, Full, Other, Sump Pump
  • Room and Floor: Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-1, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-2, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-3, Bathrooms Half-Main Level-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-2, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-3, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-4
  • # Bathrooms Full: 3
  • # Bathrooms Half: 1
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Road Responsibility: Public
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage
  • Num of Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Combination Dining/Living, Other, Built-Ins, Wet/Dry Bar, Central Vacuum, Kitchen - Island
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Door Features: French
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Utilities
Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable TV Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Type: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Property History for 780 Integrity Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 18, 2018

Closed

BRIGHT #1000784409

$670,000
Apr 13, 2018

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #623336019

$670,000
Feb 16, 2018

Pending

BRIGHT #1000784409

DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/18/2018

Closed

BRIGHT #1000784409

$670,000
04/13/2018

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #623336019

$670,000
02/16/2018

Pending

BRIGHT #1000784409

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 780 Integrity Drive

Taxable ValueLand$81,500Additions$462,400Total$543,900
Tax Record2026$12,850 ($1,071 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths3.5Total Finished SqFt4,784 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,506 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt1,278 SqFtStories2Lot Size10,019 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2018CountyLANCASTERAPN390-20497-0-0000Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 780 Integrity Drive

This home is within Manheim Township School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 4
Public - 5 to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Reidenbaugh El School
PublicK to 4

Landis Run Intermediate School
Public5 to 6

Manheim Twp Middle School
Public7 to 8

Manheim Twp High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 17543

$675,000 | 601 Frome Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543
1/16
Listed By Coldwell Banker RealtyNew

$675,000

4
Bedrooms
2,074
Square Feet
0.33
Acres
$449,900 | 143 South Oak Street, Lititz, PA 17543
1/30
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 03:00PM

$449,900

4
Bedrooms
2,759
Square Feet
0.24
Acres
$275,000 | 1323 Church Street, Lititz, PA 17543
1/34

$275,000

3
Bedrooms
1,213
Square Feet
0.22
Acres
$250,000 | 22 Pennwick Drive, Lititz, PA 17543
1/37

$250,000

3
Bedrooms
1,648
Square Feet
0.08
Acres
New Construction

$589,900

4
Bedrooms
2,310
Square Feet
0.12
Acres
$575,000 | 789 Woodfield Drive, Lititz, PA 17543
1/35

$575,000

3
Bedrooms
2,400
Square Feet
0.14
Acres
$839,900 | 309 Chadwyck Lane, Lititz, PA 17543
1/55
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 03:00PM

$839,900

3
Bedrooms
4,125
Square Feet
0.69
Acres
$299,900 | 433 Crosswinds Drive, Lititz, PA 17543
1/32
Open: 8/2 12:00PM - 02:00PM

$299,900

3
Bedrooms
1,380
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$269,900 | 2966 Aster Lane, Lititz, PA 17543
1/35
Listed By Coldwell Banker Realty

$269,900

3
Bedrooms
1,240
Square Feet
0.06
Acres

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
4
3,209
10,019
$825,000
5
3,479
10,019
$880,000
4
4,884
14,374
$676,000
3
2,194
13,504
$210,000
47,916

Explore Nearby Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Pinnacle

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.