8099 Delaware Dr

2,288 Sq. Ft.
$139 / Sq. Ft.
2,288
Sq. Ft.
$139
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Lovely 3 bed, 2 bath home in River Country. In this single story home you have a large family and dining space. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet and counter space with breakfast bar over-looking the family space. In the primary bedroom you'll find a large walk-in closet and bathroom. The bathroom features a sliding door leading out to the backyard patio. Outside you'll see a large fenced in patio with a pool over-looking the yard. Located in Weeki Wachee, this home is conveniently located near US19,...Lovely 3 bed, 2 bath home in River Country. In this single story home you have a large family and dining space. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet and counter space with breakfast bar over-looking the family space. In the primary bedroom you'll find a large walk-in closet and bathroom. The bathroom features a sliding door leading out to the backyard patio. Outside you'll see a large fenced in patio with a pool over-looking the yard. Located in Weeki Wachee, this home is conveniently located near US19, providing close access to the wonderful gulf beaches, as well as restaurants and shopping!
  1. Listed by Dawn Walls • Brokerage DRE #1059250 • 54 REALTY LLC
    P: (561)-907-7430 contractzo@54realty.com
  2. Listed by Debbie Brunner • Brokerage DRE #1059250 • 54 REALTY LLC
    P: (813)-368-7468 C: (813)-368-7468 debbiezo@54realty.com

Property Details for 8099 Delaware Drive

Subdivision Name
RIVER COUNTRY ESTATES
Township
23S
Garage Spaces
2
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 08/31/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 8099 Delaware Drive

StatusSold
MLS #W7835479
Days on Market18
Taxes$1,643 / year
HOA Fees$125 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1981
Lot Size0.51 AC / 22,100 SF
CountyHernando County

Location

Listing Courtesy of 54 REALTY LLC, Dawn Walls; 54 REALTY LLC, Debbie Brunner

Sold By CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC, Stephanie Giles

Add your commute

Building Information for 8099 Delaware Drive

Stories-Year Built1981Building Size-Lot Size0.51 AC / 22,100 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,764 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,616

Property Taxes

$137

HOA Dues

$10

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 8099 Delaware Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: US 19 to River Country Drive to Delaware turn Right
  • Mls Major Change Type: Sold
  • Major Change Type: Closed
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • Senior Community: No
  • Street Number: 8099
  • Street Name: DELAWARE
  • Street Suffix: DRIVE
  • State: FL
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Dimensions: 20x19
  • Garage: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: River Country Estates Owners Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (352) 596-0740
  • Association: Yes
  • CDD: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent MUST contact property management company during the due diligence period to independently verify any and all restrictions, if applicable.
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Book Number: 00796954
  • Tax Legal Description: RIVER COUNTRY ESTATES BLK 8 LOT 5
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2020
Property
Lot Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel Number: R2231702324500080050
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Extras: No
  • Zoning: 00
  • Living Area: 2288
Property and Assessments
  • Year Built Numeric: 1981
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Homestead: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Public Survey Range: 17E
  • Public Survey Section: 03
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels: One
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Pool: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
Interior Features
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Room Count: 3.0
  • Water View: No
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
Rental
Rental Information
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Property History for 8099 Delaware Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Aug 31, 2021

Sold

MFRMLS #W7835479

$318,000
Aug 27, 2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1472116891

$318,000

+40.2% / yr

Jul 27, 2021

Pending

MFRMLS #W7835479

DateEvent & SourcePrice
08/31/2021

Sold

MFRMLS #W7835479

$318,000
08/27/2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1472116891

$318,000

+40.2% / yr

07/27/2021

Pending

MFRMLS #W7835479

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 8099 Delaware Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$3,291 ($274 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Total Finished SqFt2,288 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,288 SqFtStories1Lot Size21,780 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1981Year Renovated1994CountyHERNANDOAPNR02-223-17-3245-0008-0050Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 8099 Delaware Drive

This home is within Hernando.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 6
Rating
School
Distance
Spring Hill Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Fox Chapel Middle School
Public6 to 8

Weeki Wachee High School
Public9 to 12

GULF COAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-4522
CharterK to 6

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of 54 REALTY LLC, Dawn Walls; 54 REALTY LLC, Debbie Brunner

The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 12/15/2021 05:05 PM