912 Gardenia St

2,472 Sq. Ft.
$168 / Sq. Ft.
2,472
Sq. Ft.
$168
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Beautiful ranch with 3 bedrooms, each with a separate bathroom. Enjoy a rocking chair front porch in the morning and a shaded screened in porch in the evening, looking over a beautifully landscaped, fenced in yard. You can walk out to your deck with a retractable awning. Extra large master bedroom with wheelchair accessible doors. Upgrades include sprinkler system in front and back yards, granite countertops, walnut floors, built-ins, wood blinds. For anyone looking for a one story, Craftsman style...Beautiful ranch with 3 bedrooms, each with a separate bathroom. Enjoy a rocking chair front porch in the morning and a shaded screened in porch in the evening, looking over a beautifully landscaped, fenced in yard. You can walk out to your deck with a retractable awning. Extra large master bedroom with wheelchair accessible doors. Upgrades include sprinkler system in front and back yards, granite countertops, walnut floors, built-ins, wood blinds. For anyone looking for a one story, Craftsman style home - THIS IS IT. Within walking distance of downtown Baxter Village and close to SC acclaimed Fort Mill schools. Homeowner is selling furniture and furnishings.
  1. Listed by Wilkinson ERA

Property Details for 912 Gardenia Street

Architectural Style
Other
Zoning Description
TND
Parking Features
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Community Features
Clubhouse, Dog Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
Subdivision Name
Baxter Village
LISTING CLOSED: 02/14/2019 12:00 AM

Property Details for 912 Gardenia Street

StatusClosed
MLS #3443638
Days on Market75
Taxes-
HOA Fees$850 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2006
Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF
CountyYork County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Wilkinson ERA

Sold By Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

Add your commute

Building Information for 912 Gardenia Street

Stories-Year Built2006Building Size-Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,409 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,109

Property Taxes

$229

HOA Dues

$71

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 912 Gardenia Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Longitude: -80.98195
  • Geocode Source: Manual
  • Latitude: 35.02206
  • Directions: From I77 South toward Columbia, take exit for Hwy 160. Make left on Sutton Rd, right on Mills Lane. First right on Gardenia. House is on the right.
Taxes and HOA Information
  • HOA Name: Kuester
  • HOA Subject To: Required
  • HOA Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Tax Assessed Value: $337,000.00
  • Parcel Number: 656-00-00-061
School Information
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pleasant Knoll
  • High School: Fort Mill
  • Elementary School: Orchard Park
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Structure Type: 1 Story
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0.0
  • Sq Ft Additional: 0
  • Sq Ft Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Main: 2472
  • Sq Ft Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 606
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 606
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Property Type: Residential
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Photos Count: 33
  • Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Assumable: No
  • Permit Syndication: Yes
  • Proposed Special Assessment: No
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, In-Ground Irrigation, Wired Internet Available
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
Room Information
Room 1
  • Baths Full: 3
  • Beds Total: 3
  • Room Types: Bathroom(s),Bedroom(s),Den,Dining Area,Dining Room,Entry Hall,Family Room,Kitchen,Laundry,Primary Bedroom,Mud,Office,Pantry,Sunroom
  • Room Level: Main
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • Unit Count: 0

Property History for 912 Gardenia Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Feb 14, 2019

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #639587653

$415,000

+1.4% / yr

Feb 14, 2019

Closed

CANOPY #3443638

$415,000
Dec 31, 2018

Under Contract-No Show

CANOPY #3443638

DateEvent & SourcePrice
02/14/2019

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #639587653

$415,000

+1.4% / yr

02/14/2019

Closed

CANOPY #3443638

$415,000
12/31/2018

Under Contract-No Show

CANOPY #3443638

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 912 Gardenia Street

Taxable ValueLand$3,429Additions$14,245Total$17,674
Tax Record2025$2,752 ($229 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Baths2Total Finished SqFt2,443 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,443 SqFtStories1StyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2005Year Renovated2010ZoningTNDCountyYORKAPN656-00-00-061Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 912 Gardenia Street

This home is within Fort Mill School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Flint Hill Elementary School
Public - PK to 4
Rating
School
Distance
Orchard Park Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Pleasant Knoll Middle
Public6 to 8

Fort Mill High School
Public9 to 12

Flint Hill Elementary School
PublicPK to 4

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Wilkinson ERA

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 04/01/2021 09:09 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.