9366 Springmount Ter




















Description
- Listed by Glenn Hughes • Brokerage DRE #0226007670 • Resh Realty GroupP: (804)-513-6716 Glenn_Hughes@Comcast.net
Property Details for 9366 Springmount Terrace
Property Details for 9366 Springmount Terrace
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 1630341 |
| Days on Market | 51 |
| Taxes | $2,312 / year |
| HOA Fees | $160 / quarter |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Detached |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC / 13,460 SF |
| County | Chesterfield County |
Location
Sold By Long & Foster REALTORS, Troy Hogge
Building Information for 9366 Springmount Terrace
Payment Calculator
$1,516 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$1,270
$193
$53
Property Information for 9366 Springmount Terrace
- County Or Parish: Chesterfield
- Directions: Turn right off of Cogbil, turn right onto Springmount Terrace at end of culdesac
- Latitude: 37.424293
- Longitude: -77.549125
- Postal City: Chesterfield
- Postal Code: 23832
- Postal Code Plus4: 9267
- State Or Province: VA
- Unparsed Address: 9366 Springmount Ter
- Zoning Description: R9
- Association Fee: $160.00
- Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
- Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pools
- Association: Yes
- Parcel Number: 759-67-90-24-600-000
- Tax Annual Amount: $2,312.00
- Tax Assessed Value: $240,800.00
- Tax Legal Description: FIVE FORKS VIL SOUTH SEC 2 012
- Tax Lot: 12
- Tax Year: 2016
- Elementary School: Jacobs Road
- High School: Clover Hill
- Middle Or Junior School: Manchester
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage: Yes
- Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Paved
- Garage Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Paved
- Building Area Source: Assessor
- Living Area: 2,434.00
- Living Area Source: Assessor
- Lot Size Acres: 0.309
- Lot Size Area: 0.309
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Stories: 2
- Stories Total: 2
- Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
- New Construction: No
- Property Attached: No
- Property Condition: Resale
- Type of Property: Single Family
- Property Sub Type: Detached
- Property Type: Residential
- Walk Score: 5
- Year Built: 2005
- Year Built Details: Actual
- CLIP: 6,075,811,341
- Restrictions: Association Approval Required
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
- Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
- Pool Features: None
- Roof: Composition
- Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detectors
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Basement: No
- Bathrooms Full: 2
- Bathrooms Half: 1
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
- Bedrooms Total: 4
- BathsTotal: 2.1
- Room and Floor: Laundry-Second, Kitchen-First, Family Room-First, Living Room-First, Dining Room-First, Bedroom 4-Second, Bedroom 3-Second, Bedroom 2-Second, Primary Bedroom-Second, Full Bath-Second, Half Bath-First
- Room List: Laundry, Kitchen, Family Room, Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
- Cooling: Heat Pump, Zoned
- Cooling: Yes
- Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors, Storm Doors
- Fireplace Features: Gas
- Fireplaces Total: 2
- Fireplace: Yes
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
- Heating: Yes
- Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fans, Dining Area, Separate Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eatin Kitchen, French Doors Atrium Doors, Granite Counters, Garden Tub Roman Tub, High Speed Internet, Bathin Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Cable TV, Wiredfor Data, Walk In Closets
- Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
- Levels: Two
- Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
- Rooms Total: 9
- Room Type 1: Laundry
- Room Level 1: Second
- Room Dimensions 1: 9.0 x 4.0
- Room Length 1: 9.0
- Room Width 1: 4.0
- Room Type 2: Kitchen
- Room Description 2: Eat in with Breakfest Nook
- Room Level 2: First
- Room Dimensions 2: 20.0 x 12.0
- Room Length 2: 20.0
- Room Width 2: 12.0
- Room Type 3: Family Room
- Room Description 3: Fireplace
- Room Level 3: First
- Room Dimensions 3: 21.0 x 13.0
- Room Length 3: 21.0
- Room Width 3: 13.0
- Room Type 4: Living Room
- Room Level 4: First
- Room Dimensions 4: 12.0 x 12.0
- Room Length 4: 12.0
- Room Width 4: 12.0
- Room Type 5: Dining Room
- Room Description 5: Hardwood, Wainscoating, Crown
- Room Level 5: First
- Room Dimensions 5: 13.0 x 10.0
- Room Length 5: 13.0
- Room Width 5: 10.0
- Room Type 6: Bedroom4
- Room Level 6: Second
- Room Dimensions 6: 13.0 x 11.0
- Room Length 6: 13.0
- Room Width 6: 11.0
- Room Type 7: Bedroom3
- Room Level 7: Second
- Room Dimensions 7: 13.0 x 11.0
- Room Length 7: 13.0
- Room Width 7: 11.0
- Room Type 8: Bedroom2
- Room Level 8: Second
- Room Dimensions 8: 15.0 x 11.0
- Room Length 8: 15.0
- Room Width 8: 11.0
- Room Type 9: Primary Bedroom
- Room Description 9: Fireplace & Sitting Area
- Room Level 9: Second
- Room Dimensions 9: 18.0 x 16.0
- Room Length 9: 18.0
- Room Width 9: 16.0
- Room Type 10: Full Bath
- Room Description 10: Tub & Shower
- Room Level 10: Second
- Room Type 11: Half Bath
- Room Level 11: First
- Room Type 12: Full Bath
- Room Description 12: Tub & Shower
- Room Level 12: Second
- Lease Amount Per Area Unit: Dollars Per Square Foot
Property History for 9366 Springmount Terrace
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 14, 2016 | Sold CVRMLS #1630341 | $249,950 | — |
| Dec 12, 2016 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #587320145 | $249,950 | +3.2% / yr |
| Oct 26, 2016 | Pending CVRMLS #1630341 | — | |
| Sep 6, 2016 | Listed (Active) CVRMLS #1630341 | $253,000 | — |
| Nov 19, 2014 | Sold CVRMLS #1427762 | $234,000 | — |
| Nov 17, 2014 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #483154543 | $234,000 | -1.7% / yr |
| Oct 3, 2014 | Pending CVRMLS #1427762 | — | |
| Oct 3, 2014 | Listed (Active) CVRMLS #1427762 | $134,000 | — |
| Sep 25, 2014 | Expired CVRMLS #1407678 | — | |
| Mar 25, 2014 | Listed (Active) CVRMLS #1407678 | $259,000 | — |
| Aug 1, 2005 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #163908426 | $274,689 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2016 | Sold CVRMLS #1630341 | $249,950 |
| 12/12/2016 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #587320145 | $249,950 +3.2% / yr |
| 10/26/2016 | Pending CVRMLS #1630341 | — |
| 09/06/2016 | Listed (Active) CVRMLS #1630341 | $253,000 |
| 11/19/2014 | Sold CVRMLS #1427762 | $234,000 |
| 11/17/2014 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #483154543 | $234,000 -1.7% / yr |
| 10/03/2014 | Pending CVRMLS #1427762 | — |
| 10/03/2014 | Listed (Active) CVRMLS #1427762 | $134,000 |
| 09/25/2014 | Expired CVRMLS #1407678 | — |
| 03/25/2014 | Listed (Active) CVRMLS #1407678 | $259,000 |
| 08/01/2005 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #163908426 | $274,689 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 9366 Springmount Terrace
Schools near 9366 Springmount Terrace
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | K to 8 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Jacobs Road Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Manchester Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Clover Hill High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Chesterfield Virtual School PublicK to 8 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby off-market homes
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$337,807 | 4 | 3 | 2,685 | 0 | |
– | – | – | – | 2.92 | |
$286,244 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,050 | 0.41 | |
$287,503 | 4 | 3 | 2,600 | – | |
$210,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,764 | 0.34 | |
$286,281 | 4 | 3 | 2,756 | 0 | |
– | – | – | – | 0.15 | |
$415,000 | 4 | 5 | 3,050 | 0.34 | |
$405,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,058 | 0.36 | |
$220,670 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | 0.46 | |
$235,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 | 0.29 | |
$190,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,698 | – | |
$315,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,970 | 0.51 | |
$197,893 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,718 | 0.38 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Ashbrook Homes for Sale
- Bayhill Pointe Homes for Sale
- Birkdale Homes for Sale
- Brandy Oaks Homes for Sale
- Chesterfield Court House Homes for Sale
- Collington Homes for Sale
- Courthouse Green South Homes for Sale
- Creekwood Homes for Sale
- Deer Run Homes for Sale
- Fernbrook Homes for Sale
- Hampton Park Homes for Sale
- Meadowbrook Homes for Sale
- Pennwood Homes for Sale
- South Chesterfield Homes for Sale
- Virginia Homes for Sale
- North Chesterfield Homes for Sale
- Moseley Homes for Sale
- Midlothian Homes for Sale
- Chesterfield Homes for Sale
- Richmond Homes for Sale
- Chester Homes for Sale
- Henrico Homes for Sale
- Church Road Homes for Sale
- Ford Homes for Sale
- Colonial Heights Homes for Sale
- Sutherland Homes for Sale
- Sandston Homes for Sale
- Hopewell Homes for Sale
- Petersburg Homes for Sale
- Fort Lee Homes for Sale
- 23831 Homes for Sale
- 23236 Homes for Sale
- 23838 Homes for Sale
- 23237 Homes for Sale
- 23112 Homes for Sale
- 23120 Homes for Sale
- 23224 Homes for Sale
- 23234 Homes for Sale
- 23235 Homes for Sale
- 23225 Homes for Sale
- 23114 Homes for Sale
- 23297 Homes for Sale
- 23834 Homes for Sale
- 23836 Homes for Sale
- 23113 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Resh Realty Group, Glenn Hughes
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CVRMLS, Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS (Roanoke, VA), LAR, Lynchburg Association of REALTORS® and Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CVRMLS, Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS (Roanoke, VA), LAR, Lynchburg Association of REALTORS® and Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.





















1