94 St Marcel St

1,319 Sq. Ft.
$299 / Sq. Ft.
1,319
Sq. Ft.
$299
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Move right in to this well-cared-for Cape, full of warmth, character, and functionality. Nestled on a corner lot with a generous yard, this vinyl-sided, well maintained home features an inviting front porch that opens into a cozy sitting room or library, complete with custom built-in bookshelves. The living room flows into an oversized eat-in kitchen, offering stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry perfect for home chefs and entertainers alike. A full bathroom with classic...Move right in to this well-cared-for Cape, full of warmth, character, and functionality. Nestled on a corner lot with a generous yard, this vinyl-sided, well maintained home features an inviting front porch that opens into a cozy sitting room or library, complete with custom built-in bookshelves. The living room flows into an oversized eat-in kitchen, offering stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry perfect for home chefs and entertainers alike. A full bathroom with classic wainscoting rounds out the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms with great natural light. The lower level includes a finished bonus area ideal for a home office, gym, or creative space, laundry and storage space. Enjoy recently added central air, a younger roof and heating system. Everything has been done, just move right in! Outside features a spacious fenced in yard with firepit and room to entertain and relax. A perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience this is one you won't want to​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌​‌‌​​‌​​​​‌​​​‌‌​‌‌‌ miss!
  1. Listed by Adam Wilks • Brokerage DRE #REB.0016699 • Keller Williams Coastal
    P: (401)-419-9502 adam@adamwilks.com

Property Details for 94 St Marcel Street

Subdivision Name
Bernon
Architectural Style
Cape Cod
LISTING CLOSED: 09/26/2025 12:00 AM

Property Details for 94 St Marcel Street

StatusClosed
MLS #1379992
Days on Market51
Taxes$3,436 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1915
Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,662 SF
CountyProvidence County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Coastal

Sold By Century 21 Limitless PRG

Add your commute

Building Information for 94 St Marcel Street

Stories2Year Built1915Building Size-Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,662 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,294 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,008

Property Taxes

$286

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 94 St Marcel Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Woonsocket
  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Shopping
  • Postal City: Woonsocket
  • Postal Code: 02895
  • State Or Province: RI
  • Human Modified Y N: Yes
Parking
  • Covered Spaces: 0
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Parking Total: 3
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Tax Annual Amount: $3,436.00
  • Tax Assessed Value: 304500
  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Map Number: 29C
  • Tax Year: 2024
Property
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1059.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 260.0
  • Building Area Total: 1319.0
  • Frontage Length: 52
  • Living Area: 1,319.00
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Area: 5662.0
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5662.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 94STMARCELSTWOON
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
Property and Assessments
  • Buyer Financing: Conventional
  • New Construction Y N: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Senior Community Y N: No
  • Year Built: 1915
  • C L I P: 8,654,249,574
Utilities
  • Electric: Amps100, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out Access
  • Basement Y N: Yes
  • Bathrooms Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplaces Total: 0
  • Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Y N: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Storage, Tub Shower, Cable Tv
  • Levels: Two
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Rooms Total: 6
Room 1
  • Room Type 1: Utility Room
  • Room Level 1: Lower
  • Room Dimensions 1: 11.2 x 14.3
  • Room Length 1: 11.2
  • Room Width 1: 14.3
Room 2
  • Room Type 2: Storage Room
  • Room Level 2: Lower
  • Room Dimensions 2: 11.2 x 10.11
  • Room Length 2: 11.2
  • Room Width 2: 10.1
Room 3
  • Room Type 3: Laundry
  • Room Level 3: Lower
  • Room Dimensions 3: 10.8 x 16.0
  • Room Length 3: 10.8
  • Room Width 3: 16.0
Room 4
  • Room Type 4: Office
  • Room Level 4: Lower
  • Room Dimensions 4: 8.10 x 11.7
  • Room Length 4: 8.1
  • Room Width 4: 11.7
Room 5
  • Room Type 5: Bedroom 3
  • Room Level 5: Second
  • Room Dimensions 5: 11.3 x 12.9
  • Room Length 5: 11.3
  • Room Width 5: 12.9
Room 6
  • Room Type 6: Bedroom 2
  • Room Level 6: Second
  • Room Dimensions 6: 9.7 x 12.8
  • Room Length 6: 9.7
  • Room Width 6: 12.8
Room 7
  • Room Type 7: Bedroom 1
  • Room Level 7: Second
  • Room Dimensions 7: 13.10 x 13.10
  • Room Length 7: 13.1
  • Room Width 7: 13.1
Room 8
  • Room Type 8: Pantry
  • Room Level 8: First
  • Room Dimensions 8: 4.1 x 4.10
  • Room Length 8: 4.1
  • Room Width 8: 4.1
Room 9
  • Room Type 9: Bathroom
  • Room Level 9: First
  • Room Dimensions 9: 9.7 x 5.4
  • Room Length 9: 9.7
  • Room Width 9: 5.4
Room 10
  • Room Type 10: Den
  • Room Features 10: Bookcases, Built In Features
  • Room Level 10: First
  • Room Dimensions 10: 11.5 x 12.8
  • Room Length 10: 11.5
  • Room Width 10: 12.8
Room 11
  • Room Type 11: Living Room
  • Room Level 11: First
  • Room Dimensions 11: 11.3 x 15.1
  • Room Length 11: 11.3
  • Room Width 11: 15.1
Room 12
  • Room Type 12: Kitchen
  • Room Features 12: Eat In Kitchen
  • Room Level 12: First
  • Room Dimensions 12: 24.1 x 13.9
  • Room Length 12: 24.1
  • Room Width 12: 13.9
Room 30
  • Room List: Utility Room, Storage Room, Laundry, Office, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Pantry, Bathroom, Den, Living Room, Kitchen
Rental
Rental Information
  • Land Lease Y N: No

Property History for 94 St Marcel Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Sep 26, 2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1914975211

$395,000

+3.6% / yr

Sep 26, 2025

Sold

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1379992

$395,000
Aug 12, 2025

Contract Out

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1379992

DateEvent & SourcePrice
09/26/2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1914975211

$395,000

+3.6% / yr

09/26/2025

Sold

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1379992

$395,000
08/12/2025

Contract Out

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1379992

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 94 St Marcel Street

Taxable ValueLand$104,800Additions$199,700Total$304,500
Tax Record2025$3,420 ($285 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1Total Finished SqFt1,059 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,059 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt672 SqFtStories2Lot Size5,663 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1915Year Renovated1915ZoningR3CountyPROVIDENCEAPNWOON M:29C L:100 U:45

Schools near 94 St Marcel Street

This home is within Woonsocket School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 6 to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Bernon Heights School
PublicK to 5

Woonsocket Middle at Hamlet
Public6 to 8

Woonsocket High School
Public9 to 12

Woonsocket Middle @ Villa Nova
Public6 to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Coastal

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Rhode Island Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.