N218 McKay Ave

1,696 Sq. Ft.
$136 / Sq. Ft.
1,696
Sq. Ft.
$136
per Sq. Ft.

Description

  1. Listed by Lakes Area Realty Hudson

Property Details for N218 McKay Avenue

Subdivision Name
Spring Vly Village
Waterfront YN
No
Zoning Jurisdiction
Residential-Single Family
LISTING CLOSED: 06/30/2026 09:22 AM

Property Details for N218 McKay Avenue

StatusClosed
MLS #7067250
Days on Compass53
Taxes$2,936 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family
Year Built1925
Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF
CountyPierce County
Add your commute

Building Information for N218 McKay Avenue

Stories-Year Built1925Building Size-Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,391 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,146

Property Taxes

$245

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for N218 McKay Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: Spring Valley
  • County Or Parish: Pierce
  • County: Pierce-WI
  • Directions: HWY 29 into Spring Valley, North onto Mckay Ave, go past downtown, Home will be on the right.
  • Latitude: 44.848358
  • Longitude: -92.238223
  • Map Coordinate: 999-A1
  • City and Location: Spring Valley
  • City and Location Text: Spring Valley(WI)
  • Postal Code: 54767
  • State Or Province: WI
  • Public Survey Township: 27N
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Association Fee: $.00
  • Association: No
  • Parcel Number: 181010650100
  • Tax Annual Amount: $2,936.00
  • Tax Legal Description: LOTS 13 & 14 ORIG PLAT EX A STRIP COM AT SW COR LOT 14 TH E 60' TH N 2' TH W 60' TH S 2' TO POB ALL IN BLK 14
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax With Assessments: 2936
School Information
  • High School District: 5586 - Spring Valley
  • School District Number: 5586
  • School District Phone: 7157785551
Property
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1696.0
  • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0.0
  • SQFT Total: 1696.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 100x100
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Present Use: Yearly
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • SQFT Main Total: 946
  • Building Area Total: 1696.0
  • Above Grade SqFt Total: 1696
  • Below Grade SqFt Total: 0
Utilities
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Exterior Features: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Area: 946.0
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Patio Porch Type: Covered,Front Porch,Rear Porch
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors
  • Bath Desc: Main Floor 3/4 Bath,Upper Level Full Bath
  • Bathrooms Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarter: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Count: 2
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Fireplaces Total: 0
  • FireplaceYN: No
  • Cooling: None
  • DP Resource: Yes
  • Garage Dimensions: 67x7x31x25
  • Garage Door Height: 8
  • Garage Door Width: 10
  • Garage Square Feet: 981
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Levels: Two
  • Room List: Three Season Porch, Bathroom, Den, Dining Room, Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Recreation Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 12x8
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Three Season Porch
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 5x6
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bathroom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 8x9
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bathroom
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 7x15
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Den
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 13x16
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Dining Room
Room 6
  • Room Dimensions: 12x12
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 7
  • Room Dimensions: 10x12
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 12x24
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 9
  • Room Dimensions: 12x25
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
Room 10
  • Room Dimensions: 11x9
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room 11
  • Room Dimensions: 12x14
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3

Property History for N218 McKay Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 30, 2026

Sold

NorthStar #7067250

Jun 30, 2026

Pending

NorthStar #7067250

Jun 29, 2026

Sold

NorthStar #7067250

$230,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/30/2026

Sold

NorthStar #7067250

06/30/2026

Pending

NorthStar #7067250

06/29/2026

Sold

NorthStar #7067250

$230,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for N218 McKay Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$13,600Additions$105,900Total$119,500
Tax Record2022$3,226 ($269 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0StyleSingle Family ResidenceCountyPIERCEAPN181- 1065- 100

Schools near N218 McKay Avenue

This home is within Spring Valley School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Spring Valley Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Spring Valley Middle School
Public6 to 8

Spring Valley High School
Public9 to 12

Peniel Christian School
PrivateK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Lakes Area Realty Hudson

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 06/30/2026 09:22 AM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.