Building
147 Patchen Ave
147 Patchen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

147 Patchen Ave is a townhouse rental building located at 147 Patchen Ave in Brooklyn. It was built in 1899. The structure rises 2 stories and contains 3 units.

147 Patchen Ave is located in the Bedford-Stuyvesant. Pets are welcome in this pet-friendly community.

Units

Unit
Status
Price
$1,400,000 Avg.
Price/Sq. Ft.
$533/sf Avg.
Bd
Ba
Sq. Ft.
Floor Plan
147 Patchen AveContract Signed$1,400,000$533/sf632,628
Unit
Status
Price
$3,000 Avg.
Price/Sq. Ft.
$14/sf Avg.
Bd
Ba
Sq. Ft.
Floor Plan
147 Patchen Ave - #GARDENActive$3,000$14/sf-12,628

Building
147 Patchen Ave
147 Patchen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

Building Policies

General Policies
Pet Policy: Pets Allowed
Policies are subject to change at the discretion of building management and may not apply to renters.

Building Facts

Building Overview
Property Type: Rental
Building Size: Lowrise
Access: -
Service Level: -
Year Built: 1899
Building Class: -
Owner: EDWARDS-GILMORE, REGI
Size & Dimensions
Units: 3
Stories: 2
Building Sq. Ft.: 2,628 Sq. Ft.
Lot Sq. Ft.: 1,600 Sq. Ft.
Building Width: 20 Ft.
Building Depth: 40 Ft.
Lot Width: 20 Ft.
Lot Depth: 80 Ft.
Buildings on Lot: 1
Zoning & Use
Zoning Districts: R6B
Land Use Category: -
Residential Units: 3
Total Units: 3
Residential Area(SF): 1,744 Sq. Ft.
Location Details
Street Address: 147 Patchen Ave
Zip Code: 11221
Building Name: -
Complex Name: -
Neighborhood: Bedford-Stuyvesant
City: Brooklyn
State: NY
Districts
Community District: 303
City Council: 41
Police Precinct: 81
Fire Department: E222
School District: 16

Neighborhood Map and Transit

Schools

SchoolTypeGradesDistanceRating
P.S. 309 George E Wibecan Preparatory AcademyPublicPK-50.2 mi
8
Excellence Boys Charter School Of Bedford StuyvesaCharterK-90.2 mi
6
Brooklyn High School Law And TechPublic9-120.3 mi
4
Uncommon Bed-Stuy East Middle SchoolCharter5-90.3 mi
8

P.S. 309 George E Wibecan Preparatory Academy

PK-5, 0.2 mi, Public

8

Excellence Boys Charter School Of Bedford Stuyvesa

K-9, 0.2 mi, Charter

6

Brooklyn High School Law And Tech

9-12, 0.3 mi, Public

4

Uncommon Bed-Stuy East Middle School

5-9, 0.3 mi, Charter

8

Neighborhood image
Bedford-Stuyvesant
A beautiful historic district distinguished by its neighborly hospitality. Bed-Stuy represents something of a paradox: one of the largest neighborhoods in Brooklyn, it is practically a city within the borough, yet offers an intimate, slow-paced, small-town vibe. A sense of community pervades...