- Commonview Dr

1,211,839 / 27.82
Lot Size / Acres

Description

27.82 surveyed acres overlooking Rte 14 valley and upward to Craftsbury Common. Beautiful lot with 3-4 acres of meadow, balance woods. The r.o.w. to power is only a few hundred feet away. Must See!27.82 surveyed acres overlooking Rte 14 valley and upward to Craftsbury Common. Beautiful lot with 3-4 acres of meadow, balance woods. The r.o.w. to power is only a few hundred feet away. Must See!
  1. Listed by Daniel Maclure • Century 21 Farm & Forest

Sold By Bean Group / Vermont

Property Details for - Commonview Drive

Zoning
None
LISTING CLOSED: 11/10/2015 12:00 AM

Property Details for - Commonview Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #4419356
Days on Market130
Taxes$839 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLand
Year Built-
Lot Size27.82 AC
CountyOrleans County
Add your commute

Building Information for - Commonview Drive

Lot Size27.82 AC

Payment Calculator

$324 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$254

Property Taxes

$70

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for - Commonview Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area Description: Rural
  • City: Craftsbury
  • County: VT-Orleans
  • Directions: From Albany travel approx. 5.6-mi south on Rte 14 to Common View Dr on rt, approx. 900' on left. Common View Dr is just before Wild Branch Rd (aka N Wolcott Rd).
  • Latitude: 44.655873952066
  • Longitude: -72.406955712184
  • Road Frontage: Yes
  • State: VT
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Zip: 05826
Taxes and HOA Information
  • SPAN Number: 16805310862
  • Tax - Gross Amount: $838.98
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Taxes TBD: No
School Information
  • School - District: Craftsbury School District
  • School - Elementary: Craftsbury Elementary School
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot - Sqft: 1211839.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 27.82
  • Road Frontage Length: 477.0
Property and Assessments
  • Current Use: No
  • Assessment Amount: $39,800
  • Property Class: Land
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Resort: No
  • ROW - Length: 900
  • ROW - Parcel Access: Yes
  • ROW - Width: 50
  • Suitable Use: Development Potential, Mixed Use, Other, Recreation, Residential, Tillable, Timber
  • Surveyed: Yes
Utilities
  • Electric: On Adjacent Property
  • Sewer: On-Site Septic Needed, Unknown
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exposure: East, South
  • Roads: Gravel, Shared

Property History for - Commonview Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Nov 10, 2015

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #4419356

$50,000—
May 7, 2015

Price Change

New England Real Estate Network #4419356

$79,900—
May 7, 2015

Listed (Active)

New England Real Estate Network #4419356

$64,900—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
11/10/2015

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #4419356

$50,000
05/07/2015

Price Change

New England Real Estate Network #4419356

$79,900
05/07/2015

Listed (Active)

New England Real Estate Network #4419356

$64,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Schools near - Commonview Drive

This home is within Craftsbury School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Craftsbury Schools
PublicPK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
–
–
–
–
605,484
–
–
–
–
1,437,480
–
–
–
–
10,890
–
–
–
–
1,726,283
–
–
–
–
4,225,320

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Farm & Forest

Copyright 2026 PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved. This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this Site comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 08/01/2026 06:11 PM