1 Del Rio Dr

85,377 / 1.96
Lot Size / Acres

Description

Small subdivision off Route 9 just over a mile to Parsons Beach and near the Bridle Path abutting 30 acres of rolling conservation land. Great spot, ideally located with an easy ride to downtown Kennebunk or Dock Square in Kennebunkport. Just a few minutes to the turnpike access in Wells. Town water and underground utilities.Small subdivision off Route 9 just over a mile to Parsons Beach and near the Bridle Path abutting 30 acres of rolling conservation land. Great spot, ideally located with an easy ride to downtown Kennebunk or Dock Square in Kennebunkport. Just a few minutes to the turnpike access in Wells. Town water and underground utilities.
  1. Listed by Randal Simon • Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
    P: (207)-985-4952 rsimon@pruseacoast.com
  2. Listed by Rosane Hirschy • Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
    P: (207)-985-4952 kennebunkportrealtor@gmail.com

Property Details for 1 Del Rio Drive

Subdivision Name
TBD
Has Waterfront
No
Zoning
RC
LISTING CLOSED: 05/01/2018 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1 Del Rio Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #1288727
Days on Market497
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLand
Year Built-
Lot Size1.96 AC
CountyYork County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

Sold By Kennebunk Beach Realty

Add your commute

Building Information for 1 Del Rio Drive

Lot Size1.96 AC

Payment Calculator

$1,716 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$635

Property Taxes

$1,081

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1 Del Rio Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Water View: No
  • Location: Abuts Conservation
  • Page: 226
  • Zoning Overlay: No
  • Directions: Take Western Avenue towards Wells. Look for sign on the right.
  • Latitude: 43.350325
  • Longitude: -$70.54
Taxes and HOA
  • Association: No
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Book Number: 6658
  • Tax Map Number: 66
  • Tax Year: 2016
Parking
  • Parking Features: No Driveway
School Information
  • High School District: RSU 21
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded, Abuts Conservation
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.96
  • Lot Size Area: 1.96
  • Lot Size Source: Survey
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 85377.6
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Roads: Gravel, Dirt
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Dirt
  • Road Frontage: false
  • Site: Level, Wooded
Property and Assessments
  • Property Type: Land
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Deed Type Offered: Personal Rep
  • Surveyed: Yes
Financial Information
  • List Price/Acre: $70,918.36
Utilities
  • Electric: Underground
  • Gas: No Gas
  • Recreational Water: Nearby
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Utilities On: No
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Driveway: No Driveway

Property History for 1 Del Rio Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 1, 2018

Sold

Maine Listings #1288727

$125,000
Mar 26, 2018

Pending

Maine Listings #1288727

Nov 14, 2016

Listed (Active)

Maine Listings #1288727

$151,900
DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/01/2018

Sold

Maine Listings #1288727

$125,000
03/26/2018

Pending

Maine Listings #1288727

11/14/2016

Listed (Active)

Maine Listings #1288727

$151,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1 Del Rio Drive

Taxable ValueLand$538,200Additions$778,300Total$1,316,500
Tax Record2025$12,968 ($1,081 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths3.5Total Finished SqFt3,434 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,434 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt1,496 SqFtStories2Lot Size85,378 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2018Year Renovated2018Zoning8CountyYORKAPNKENB M:066 L:085

Schools near 1 Del Rio Drive

This home is within Regional School Unit 21.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 2
Rating
School
Distance
Mildred L Day School
PublicK to 5

Middle School Of The Kennebunks
Public6 to 8

Kennebunk High School
Public9 to 12

Kennebunk Elementary School
PublicPK to 2

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 04043

$1,425,000 | 9 Arioch Way, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/59
New

$1,425,000

4
Bedrooms
2,238
Square Feet
0.59
Acres
$775,000 | 2 Shady Woods Lane, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/38
Coming Soon / No ShowOpen: 8/8 12:00PM - 02:00PM

$775,000

4
Bedrooms
2,196
Square Feet
0.69
Acres
$640,000 | 11 Sterling Drive, Unit 11, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/44
Coming Soon / No Show

$640,000

3
Bedrooms
2,125
Square Feet
$1,350,000 | 8 Railroad Avenue, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/44
Open: 8/1 12:00PM - 01:00PMVirtual Tour

$1,350,000

6
Bedrooms
1,554
Square Feet
0.11
Acres
$995,000 | 2 Beacon Street, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/51
Open: 8/8 11:00AM - 01:00PM

$995,000

4
Bedrooms
3,358
Square Feet
0.98
Acres
$865,000 | 37 Penwood Drive, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/52

$865,000

4
Bedrooms
2,497
Square Feet
0.87
Acres
$805,000 | 12 Alewive Farms Road, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/63

$805,000

4
Bedrooms
3,650
Square Feet
3.05
Acres
$549,900 | 34 Brown Street, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/63

$549,900

Unavailable
Bedrooms
2,342
Square Feet
0.84
Acres
$1,575,000 | 2 Dogwood Circle, Kennebunk, ME 04043
1/9
New Construction

$1,575,000

3
Bedrooms
2,525
Square Feet
0.55
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from the Maine IDX and is for consumers' personal, noncommercial use only. Dimensions are approximate and not guaranteed. All data should be independently verified. © 2026 Maine Real Estate Information System, Inc. All Rights Reserved.