100 Randy Dr

1,827 Sq. Ft.
$161 / Sq. Ft.
1,827
Sq. Ft.
$161
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Sprawling Ranch on 1.33 acres! Enter into the spacious living room, on over to the formal dining room, or into the MASSIVE & fully equipped kitchen w/ room for 2 eating areas, vaulted ceiling, access to the covered rear porch & bring the groceries straight in from the garage! The master bedroom has his & her closets along w/ a full bathroom. Bedrooms 2, 3, and a guest full bathroom round out the main floor. Head down to the recently renovated lower level which houses bedroom 4, a family room w/ kitchenette,...Sprawling Ranch on 1.33 acres! Enter into the spacious living room, on over to the formal dining room, or into the MASSIVE & fully equipped kitchen w/ room for 2 eating areas, vaulted ceiling, access to the covered rear porch & bring the groceries straight in from the garage! The master bedroom has his & her closets along w/ a full bathroom. Bedrooms 2, 3, and a guest full bathroom round out the main floor. Head down to the recently renovated lower level which houses bedroom 4, a family room w/ kitchenette, office/den/workout room, laundry room, and a full bathroom. Outside soak in the serene setting of a large wooded back yard from the comfort of your deck! Space for days on one level w/ acreage? The only thing missing is YOU!
  1. Listed by RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

Property Details for 100 Randy Drive

Parking Spaces
2
Architecture
Other
Style
Ranch or 1 Level
Cooling
Central
Pool
No
LISTING CLOSED: 12/16/2022 12:00 AM

Property Details for 100 Randy Drive

StatusSold
MLS #1579222
Days on Market51
Taxes$4,169 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Residence/Single Family
Year Built1957
Lot Size1.33 AC / 57,934 SF
CountyButler County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

Sold By TOWN & COUNTY REALTY INC

Add your commute

Building Information for 100 Randy Drive

Stories-Year Built1957Building Size-Lot Size1.33 AC / 57,934 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,847 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,499

Property Taxes

$347

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 100 Randy Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: Butler
  • Postal Code: 16002
  • County Or Parish: Butler
  • County M 360: Butler
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Route 8 to L/R on Vogel Rd to left second left on Randy Dr to home on right
  • Public Transportation: No
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 051-61-C33-0000,051-61-HA-0000
  • Taxes: $4,169
School Information
  • School District: Butler
  • School Transportation: Yes
Parking
  • Parking Description: Attached Garage
Property
Lot Information
  • Acres: 1.33
  • Lot Size: 240x127x142x158x98
  • Acres Source: Tax Record
  • Sq Ft Total: 1827.0
  • Type of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Area: Twp of But SE
  • Construction: Brick
Property and Assessments
  • Assessment Value: $29,170
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Home Warranty Incl: No
  • Year Built Numeric: 1957
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 25
Utilities
  • Sewage: Public
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Interior Features
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Baths Full: 3
  • Baths Full Locations: Lower, Main
  • Baths Total: 3.0
  • Fireplace Description: LR/DEC
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Inclusions: Auto Door on Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Stove, Kitchen Island, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Screens, Washer/Dryer, Window Treatments
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: F/FIN
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room and Features: Living Room-Main, Dining Room-Main, Kitchen-Main, Master Bedroom-Main, 2nd Bedroom-Main, 3rd Bedroom-Main, 4th Bedroom-Lower, Family Room-Lower, Additional Room-Lower, Laundry Room-Lower, Entry-Main
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th Bedroom, Family Room, Additional Room, Laundry Room, Entry
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Level 1: Main
  • Room Size 1: 20x13
  • Room Type 1: Living Room
Room 2
  • Room Level 2: Main
  • Room Size 2: 12x11
  • Room Type 2: Dining Room
Room 3
  • Room Level 3: Main
  • Room Size 3: 24x23
  • Room Type 3: Kitchen
Room 4
  • Room Level 4: Main
  • Room Size 4: 13x11
  • Room Type 4: Master Bedroom
Room 5
  • Room Level 5: Main
  • Room Size 5: 13x11
  • Room Type 5: 2nd Bedroom
Room 6
  • Room Level 6: Main
  • Room Size 6: 13x9
  • Room Type 6: 3rd Bedroom
Room 7
  • Room Level 7: Lower
  • Room Size 7: 19x11
  • Room Type 7: 4th Bedroom
Room 8
  • Room Level 8: Lower
  • Room Size 8: 18x13
  • Room Type 8: Family Room
Room 9
  • Room Level 9: Lower
  • Room Size 9: 15x9
  • Room Type 9: Additional Room
Room 10
  • Room Level 10: Lower
  • Room Size 10: 11x10
  • Room Type 10: Laundry Room
Room 11
  • Room Level 11: Main
  • Room Size 11: 6x4
  • Room Type 11: Entry
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: No

Property History for 100 Randy Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Dec 16, 2022

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1503025234

$295,000

+3.9% / yr

Dec 16, 2022

Sold

WPMLS #1579222

$295,000
Nov 26, 2022

Pending

WPMLS #1579222

DateEvent & SourcePrice
12/16/2022

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1503025234

$295,000

+3.9% / yr

12/16/2022

Sold

WPMLS #1579222

$295,000
11/26/2022

Pending

WPMLS #1579222

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 100 Randy Drive

Taxable ValueLand$3,900Additions$25,000Total$28,900
Tax Record2026$1,124 ($94 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt1,827 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,827 SqFtLot Size47,480 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1957CountyBUTLERAPN051 61 C330000

Schools near 100 Randy Drive

This home is within Butler Area School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 5
Rating
School
Distance
McQuistion Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Butler Area Intermediate High School
Public6 to 8

Butler Area Senior High School
Public9 to 12

Broad Street Elementary School
PublicK to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 12/16/2022 03:38 PM