103 Bree Dr

22,215 / 0.51
Lot Size / Acres

Description

Lot available in the beautiful upscale Rivendell Subdivision. Build on this spacious lot surrounded by established hardwoods and lush foliage. Conveniently Located to town & shopping! Rivendell Subdivision has a beautiful community pool with a lazy river, a Clubhouse & a fitness center. Make Rivendell your home and enjoy the amenities and feeling of community that a neighborhood can provide.Lot available in the beautiful upscale Rivendell Subdivision. Build on this spacious lot surrounded by established hardwoods and lush foliage. Conveniently Located to town & shopping! Rivendell Subdivision has a beautiful community pool with a lazy river, a Clubhouse & a fitness center. Make Rivendell your home and enjoy the amenities and feeling of community that a neighborhood can provide.
  1. Listed by Tonya Upton • EXP Realty LLC

Property Details for 103 Bree Drive

Subdivision
Rivendell
Geo Subdivision
SC
LISTING CLOSED: 04/21/2022 12:00 AM

Property Details for 103 Bree Drive

StatusSold
MLS #1463467
Days on Market1
Taxes$809 / year
HOA Fees$850 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLots/Land / Residential Lot
Year Built-
Lot Size0.51 AC
CountyAnderson County

Location

Listing Courtesy of EXP Realty LLC

Sold By Western Upstate KW

Add your commute

Building Information for 103 Bree Drive

Building Size-Lot Size0.51 AC

Payment Calculator

$250 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$112

Property Taxes

$67

HOA Dues

$71

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 103 Bree Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: I-85S to SC-81 (exit 27), Turn left onto SC-81, Turn left onto Bowen Rd, ?Turn left onto Shire Dr, Turn right onto Rivendell Dr, Turn right onto Bree Dr
  • In City: N
  • Location: Other
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax ID Number: 146-09--02-019
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • HOA/Regime Fee: $850.00
  • Total Taxes: $809.01
  • Tax Rate: 6
  • HOA: Y
  • HOA Term: Annually
  • Additional Fees $: None
  • Rollback Taxes: No
School Information
  • Elementary School: Midway
  • Middle School: Glenview
  • High School: T. L. Hanna
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size/Acreage: 1/2 - 1 Acre
  • Approx # of Acres: .51
  • Legal Lot Number: 129
  • Approx Lot Dimensions: 230x110x183x43x13x25x25
Property and Assessments
  • Class: Lots/Land
  • Type: Residential Lot
  • Enable Schedule It: No
  • Auction: N
  • Documents On File: Aerial Photo
  • Special Finances: None
  • Type Property: Residential Single Family
  • Property Description: Other
  • Road Frontage: Other
  • Topography: Other
  • Covenants: No Commercial, No Mobile Homes, No Further Subdividing
  • Restrictions: Architectural Controls
  • Amenities Include: Club House, Lights, Pool
  • Miscellaneous: Cable Available
Utilities
  • Water Co: Big Creek Water
  • Gas Co: Piedmont Natural Gas
  • Electric Co: Duke Energy
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public, Septic

Property History for 103 Bree Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 21, 2022

Closed

Greater Greenville AOR #1463467

$22,000
Apr 19, 2022

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1489059080

$22,000
Feb 2, 2022

Under Contract-No Show

Greater Greenville AOR #1463467

DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/21/2022

Closed

Greater Greenville AOR #1463467

$22,000
04/19/2022

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1489059080

$22,000
02/02/2022

Under Contract-No Show

Greater Greenville AOR #1463467

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 103 Bree Drive

Taxable ValueLand$3,600Additions-Total$3,600
Tax Record2025$1,149 ($96 / month)
Home Facts
Lot Size30,928 SqFtStyleAgricultural / RuralCountyANDERSONAPN146-09-02-019

Schools near 103 Bree Drive

This home is within Anderson 05 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Glenview Middle
Public6 to 8

T. L. Hanna High School
Public9 to 12

Anderson Five Charter School
Charter9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of EXP Realty LLC

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.