Sold
Last Sold Price
4 beds4,620 sqft$94/sqft
1034 Hunters Path, Lancaster, PA 17601
Single FamilyProperty Type
0.63 acresLot Size
1992Year Built
$94/sq ftPrice per sq ft
$50/yrHOA Fees
3 carsParking Spaces

Description

This custom-built home by Stonebridge Builders is located in Getz's Woods and features an expansive treated-wood deck and screened-in porch for relaxing or outdoor entertaining. Inside, the main level of the home showcases an open floor plan and nine-foot ceilings.This custom-built home by Stonebridge Builders is located in Getz's Woods and features an expansive treated-wood deck and screened-in porch for relaxing or outdoor entertaining. Inside, the main level of the home showcases an open floor plan and nine-foot ceilings.
  • Listed by: Anne M Lusk 717.271.9339 aluskhomes@gmail.com • Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
Listing closed: 11/30/2016 12:00 AM • Source: BRIGHT, MLS#: 1003161135

Recent comparable sales

Median sold price

$485,000

Avg days on market

16

Sale-to-list ratio

102.2%

Lancaster, PA

9 comparable properties found

front view of a house with a yard
1/2
1

$425,000

Sold 08/11/25

4
Bedrooms
2,290
Square Feet
0.25
Acres
a front view of a house with garden and trees
1/78
2

$655,000

Sold 06/06/25

4
Bedrooms
3,962
Square Feet
0.3
Acres
$392,000 | 701 Corvair Road, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/40
3

$392,000

Sold 10/17/24

4
Bedrooms
2,009
Square Feet
0.48
Acres
$485,000 | 916 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/68
4

$485,000

Sold 06/12/26

4
Bedrooms
2,812
Square Feet
0.29
Acres
a view of a house with a yard
1/49
5

$750,000

Sold 05/21/25

4
Bedrooms
4,287
Square Feet
1.1
Acres
$620,000 | 2624 Spring Valley Road, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/72
6

$620,000

Sold 07/23/26

4
Bedrooms
3,752
Square Feet
0.91
Acres
a front view of a house with a garden and yard
1/39
7

$385,000

Sold 06/12/25

4
Bedrooms
2,050
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$540,000 | 2317 Bob White Lane, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/50
8

$540,000

Sold 01/23/25

4
Bedrooms
3,665
Square Feet
0.28
Acres
a front view of a house with garden
1/44
9

$450,000

Sold 03/07/25

4
Bedrooms
1,764
Square Feet
0.28
Acres

Location

Listing Courtesy of Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

Sold By Keller Williams of Central PA East

Add your commute

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,063 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,198

Property Taxes

$860

HOA Dues

$4

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1034 Hunters Path

Property Details
  • Taxes: $10,321 / year
  • MLS Type: Residential / Fee Simple
  • Tax ID Number: 2906629500000
  • Ownership: Other
  • Condo Coop Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Levels/Stories: 2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Garage: Yes
  • Subdivision: GETZ'S WOODS
  • Subdivision: GETZ'S WOODS (LANCASTER PA)
  • Building Name: SUSQUEHANNA REALTY,717-393-8400 (LANCASTER PA)
  • Cross Street: CHAPEL FORGE
  • Municipality: EAST HEMPFIELD TWP
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Central Air: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Above Grade Finished SQFT: 3,368.00
  • Above Grade Fin SQFT Source: Listing Agent
  • Below Grade Finished SQFT: 1,252.00
  • Below Grade Fin SQFT Source: Listing Agent
  • Below Grade Unfinished SQFT: .00
  • Total Below Grade SQFT: 1,252.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Completed: No
Building Information
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size: 0.63 AC / 27,442 SF
Location
Location
  • In City Limits: Yes
  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD
  • School District County ID: 300200396259
  • Elementary School: CENTERVILLE (LANCASTER PA)
  • Middle Or Junior School: CENTERVILLE (LANCASTER PA)
  • High School: HEMPFIELD (LANCASTER PA)
  • County: LANCASTER
  • MLS Area: East Hempfield Twp (10529)
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Riparian Rights Y/N: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • HOA Condo Coop Fee Includes: None
  • HOA Condo Coop Amenities: None
  • Other Fees: $0
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Type of Condo: Home Owner Association
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Assessed Value: $409,900
  • County Tax: $1,531
  • Improvement Assessed Value: $302,300
  • City Town Tax: $541
  • Land Assessed Value: $107,600
  • Land Use Code: AG-801
  • Loss Mitigation Fee: No
  • Zoning: RES
  • Zoning Dscrp: Residential
  • School Tax: $8,249
Lease Information
Lease Information
  • Concessions: No
  • Concessions Amount: $0
Rooms
Main
  • # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half Main Level: 0
Upper Level 1
  • # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Half Upper Level: 0
Upper Level 2
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Half Upper Level: 0
Upper Level 3
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Half Upper Level: 0
Rooms
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Other, Office, Storage Room, Workshop, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Attic, Primary Bathroom
  • Stories: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
Building Info
Building Info
  • Building Features: Ceiling Fans
  • Total Finished SQFT: 4,620.00
  • Total Finished SQFT Source: Assessor
  • Total Finished SQFT Units: Square Feet
  • Total SQFT: 4,620.00
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built
  • Roof: Shingle, Composite
  • Wall and Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Windows, Full, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Room and Floor: Bathrooms Full-Main Level-1, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-1, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-2
  • # Bathrooms Full: 3
  • # Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Property Attached Y/N: false
  • Other Structure: Above Grade, Below Grade
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Source: Estimated
  • Lot Size Description: .50 < 1 Acres
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 140x226x113x209
  • Lot Features: Level, Trees/Wooded
  • Road Responsibility: Public
  • Sign On Property: No
  • Parcel ID: 4037464
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage
  • Num of Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Street, Off Street, Attached, Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins, WhirlPool/HotTub, Other, Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Flue for Stove
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Screened
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Utilities
Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable TV
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Type: Other, Forced Air, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Hot Water: Other
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
Confidential Data
Listing Office

Property History for 1034 Hunters Path

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Nov 30, 2016

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #586605066

$432,500
Nov 30, 2016

Closed

BRIGHT #1005871305

$432,500
Nov 30, 2016

Closed

BRIGHT #1003161135

$432,500
DateEvent & SourcePrice
11/30/2016

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #586605066

$432,500
11/30/2016

Closed

BRIGHT #1005871305

$432,500
11/30/2016

Closed

BRIGHT #1003161135

$432,500

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1034 Hunters Path

Taxable ValueLand$98,300Additions$337,600Total$435,900
Tax Record2026$10,377 ($865 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths3Total Finished SqFt3,276 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,276 SqFtStories2Lot Size27,443 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1992ZoningSRCountyLANCASTERAPN290-66295-0-0000Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 1034 Hunters Path

This home is within Hempfield School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Centerville El School
PublicK to 6

Centerville Middle School
Public7 to 8

Hempfield Senior High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 17601

$549,000 | 3486 Coronet Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/72
Open: 9/6 01:00PM - 03:00PMNew

$549,000

4
Bedrooms
2,744
Square Feet
0.37
Acres
$475,000 | 436 Trena Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/48
New

$475,000

3
Bedrooms
2,874
Square Feet
0.36
Acres
$639,999 | 408 Prescot Street, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/39
Open: 9/13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

$639,999

4
Bedrooms
2,903
Square Feet
0.15
Acres
$575,000 | 76 Buch Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/35
Coming SoonOpen: 9/13 12:00PM - 02:00PM

$575,000

3
Bedrooms
2,145
Square Feet
0.9
Acres
$495,000 | 434 Surrey Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/54

$495,000

4
Bedrooms
2,658
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$375,000 | 410 Valleybrook Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/19

$375,000

3
Bedrooms
1,392
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$275,000 | 804 Country Pl Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
1/66

$275,000

3
Bedrooms
1,511
Square Feet
$365,000 | 3160 Greenridge Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
Coming Soon

$365,000

3
Bedrooms
1,976
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$345,000 | 3157 Greenridge Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
Coming Soon

$345,000

3
Bedrooms
1,690
Square Feet
0.23
Acres

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
This home: 1034 Hunters Path, Lancaster, PA 17601
$432,500
4
4,620
27,442
4
3.5
3,714
16,988
$900,000
4
4,422
29,621
3
3,184
42,253
$472,000
4
4,564
17,424
$114,000

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.