112 Parkside Dr

2,800 Sq. Ft.
$170 / Sq. Ft.
2,800
Sq. Ft.
$170
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to 112 Parkside Dr. in the popular, beautifully maintained golf course community of Brookstone Meadows. This incredible all brick home sits on the 3rd hole on a double lot magnificently landscaped, nestled in a cul-de-sac. This home has it ALL! Gorgeous entrance with a two story foyer, two sets of stairs, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and storage galore with 12 closets in this home. The second level has four spacious bedrooms, the master bedroom features an amazing on-suite bathroom...Welcome to 112 Parkside Dr. in the popular, beautifully maintained golf course community of Brookstone Meadows. This incredible all brick home sits on the 3rd hole on a double lot magnificently landscaped, nestled in a cul-de-sac. This home has it ALL! Gorgeous entrance with a two story foyer, two sets of stairs, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and storage galore with 12 closets in this home. The second level has four spacious bedrooms, the master bedroom features an amazing on-suite bathroom with a huge walk-in closet, separate vanities, tile shower and a large jetted tub. Two secondary bedrooms share a full bath with one of the bedrooms having direct access. The 4th bedroom has its own full bath. Laundry room is located upstairs, office/flex room downstairs with an adjacent full bath. There is so much room in this home with formal living and dining rooms, a kitchen that is open to the breakfast room and great room so you can always be a part of the conversation. Relaxing covered back porch overlooking the 3rd green for you to enjoy your morning coffee, lunch, or afternoon drinks watching golfers or just enjoying the beautifully landscaped yard. Amazing community with pool and tennis all close to I-85 and a huge bonus in the Wren School district. Don’t let this one slip away! Seller will need to include a one-week lease-back in the contract. Property is located in a USDA-Eligible area, 100% financing may be available.
  1. Listed by Christy Ellington • Bluefield Realty Group

Property Details for 112 Parkside Drive

Style
Traditional
Subdivision
Brookstone Meadows
Geo Subdivision
SC
Parking/Garage
Door Opener, Attached Garage 2 Cars
LISTING CLOSED: 12/03/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 112 Parkside Drive

StatusSold
MLS #1453859
Days on Market35
Taxes$1,594 / year
HOA Fees$395 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family-Detached
Year Built-
Lot Size1.37 AC / 59,677 SF
CountyAnderson County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Bluefield Realty Group

Sold By Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

Add your commute

Building Information for 112 Parkside Drive

Stories2Year Built-Building Size-Lot Size1.37 AC / 59,677 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,580 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,414

Property Taxes

$133

HOA Dues

$33

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 112 Parkside Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: From I-85 take exit 27, go to Hwy 81 heading toward Anderson. Take a right at Scotts Bridge Rd. (first traffic light), follow into the Brookstone Meadows subdivision. Turn right on Parkside. On the right in the first cul-de-sac.
  • In City: N
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax ID Number: 143-01-01-060-000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • HOA/Regime Fee: $395.00
  • Total Taxes: $1,594.05
  • Tax Rate: 4
  • HOA: Y
  • HOA Term: Annual
  • HOA/Regime Fee Mandatory $: Yes
  • HOA / Community Amenities: Common Areas, Exercise Facility, Lights, Pool, Tennis Court
  • Additional Fees $: None
School Information
  • Elementary School: Spearman
  • Middle School: Wren
  • High School: Wren
Parking
  • Garage Total Capacity: 2
  • Parking Type: Attached Garage
  • Driveway: Circular, Paved
Property
Lot Information
  • Below Grade Finished Square Feet: 0.0
  • Other Rooms Finished Square Feet: 0.0
  • Unfinished Square Feet: 0.0
  • Total Finished Square Feet: 2800.0
  • Total Square Feet: 2800.0
  • Lot Size/Acreage: 1 - 2 Acres
  • Lot Description: Level, On Golf Course, Some Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Approx # of Acres: 1.37
  • Total Square Feet Finished/Heated: 2800-2999
Property and Assessments
  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Approx Age: 21-30
  • LeadBased Paint Disc Req?: No
  • Res Property Disc Req?: Yes
  • Enable Schedule It: No
  • Foreclosure: N
  • Auction: N
  • Documents On File: Seller Disclosure, Other
  • Condo Regime Includes: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
Utilities
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Deck: Y
  • Deck Size: 20x12
  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch-Other, Sprklr In Grnd-Partial Yd, Windows-Thermal
Interior Features
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Laundry: N
  • Laundry: 2nd Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Features: 2 Story Foyer, Attic Stairs Disappearing, Bookcase, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Trey, Countertops Granite, Countertops-Solid Surface, Open Floor Plan, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector, Tub-Jetted, Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master on 2nd Lvl, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Tub-Jetted, Walk-in Closet
  • Specialty Room: Comb Liv & Din Room, Laundry, Office/Study
  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave-Built In
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Storage Space: Garage
Bedroom Information
  • Master Bedroom: Y
  • Master Bedroom Size: 17x12
  • Bedroom 2: Y
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12x12
  • Bedroom 3: Y
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 4: Y
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 12x12
Room Information
  • Number of Rooms Below Grade: 0
  • Number of Bedrooms Main Level: 0
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Full Baths: 4
  • Number of Half Baths: 0
  • Number Full Baths on Main Level: 1
Additional Room Information
  • Living Room: Y
  • Living Room Size: 13x13
  • Dining Room: Y
  • Dining Room Size: 13x13
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y
  • Kitchen Size: 11x12
  • Great Room: Y
  • Great Room Size: 21x18
  • Den: N
  • Bonus/Rec Room: Y
  • Bonus/Rec Room Size: 13x11
  • Sun Room: N

Property History for 112 Parkside Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Dec 3, 2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1478486375

$475,000
Dec 3, 2021

Closed

Greater Greenville AOR #1453859

$475,000
Dec 3, 2021

Closed

WESTERN UPSTATE MLS #20243261

$475,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
12/03/2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1478486375

$475,000
12/03/2021

Closed

Greater Greenville AOR #1453859

$475,000
12/03/2021

Closed

WESTERN UPSTATE MLS #20243261

$475,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 112 Parkside Drive

Taxable ValueLand$2,250Additions$16,770Total$19,020
Tax Record2025$2,497 ($208 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt3,059 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,059 SqFtStories2Lot Size59,677 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1998CountyANDERSONAPN143-01-01-060

Schools near 112 Parkside Drive

This home is within Anderson 01 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Spearman Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Wren Middle School
Public6 to 8

Wren High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Bluefield Realty Group

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.