113 Morningside Dr

Sq. Ft.
/ Sq. Ft.
Sq. Ft.
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Oustanding, Updated, and IMMACULATE RANCH home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,a spacious Sunroom full of windows, finished lower level with a beautiful stone fireplace, large lower level laundry room with double sink & ample storage, 2 car integral garage, & a one-of-a-kind private rear yard with a deck, an outdoor fireplace, a brick patio, a swing with a view, nice sized shed, & meandering walkways for your peaceful enjoyment! Some of the many recent updates include a beautiful updated kitchen...Oustanding, Updated, and IMMACULATE RANCH home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,a spacious Sunroom full of windows, finished lower level with a beautiful stone fireplace, large lower level laundry room with double sink & ample storage, 2 car integral garage, & a one-of-a-kind private rear yard with a deck, an outdoor fireplace, a brick patio, a swing with a view, nice sized shed, & meandering walkways for your peaceful enjoyment! Some of the many recent updates include a beautiful updated kitchen with Corian counters & integrated sink, new faucet, & all appliances included, stylish updated master bath with full tiled shower, new vanity, new lighting, newer windows, newer furnace and A/C (2015), fabulous storage thru-out & even a convenient walk up attic. Large driveway for ample off street parking. Most of the home has been freshly painted in a tasteful color palette. This home has a wonderful floor plan & truly is move-in ready! Great location & Butler Schools-McQuistion Elementary.
  1. Listed by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Property Details for 113 Morningside Drive

Parking Spaces
2
Architecture
Other
Style
Ranch or 1 Level
Cooling
Central, Electric
Pool
No
LISTING CLOSED: 09/28/2018 12:00 AM

Property Details for 113 Morningside Drive

StatusSold
MLS #1345089
Days on Market66
Taxes$2,560 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Residence/Single Family
Year Built1980
Lot Size0.30 AC / 13,068 SF
CountyButler County

Location

Listing Courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Sold By BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Add your commute

Building Information for 113 Morningside Drive

Stories-Year Built1980Building Size-Lot Size0.30 AC / 13,068 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,225 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,011

Property Taxes

$213

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 113 Morningside Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: Butler
  • Postal Code: 16002
  • County Or Parish: Butler
  • County M 360: Butler
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Center Avenue, LEFT on Route 356, RIGHT on Morningside to Home on LEFT.
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 051-48-26/7-0000
  • Taxes: $2,560
School Information
  • School District: Butler
  • School Transportation: Yes
Parking
  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 100 x 140
  • Acres Source: Tax Record
  • Type of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Area: City of But SE
  • Construction: Brick
Property and Assessments
  • Assessment Value: $18,300
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Year Built Numeric: 1980
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 25
Utilities
  • Sewage: Public
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Interior Features
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Full Locations: Main
  • Baths Total: 2.0
  • Fireplace Description: FR/OUT
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Inclusions: Auto Door on Garage, Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall to Wall Carpet, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finish
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room and Features: Living Room-Main, Dining Room-Main, Kitchen-Main, Family Room-Lower, Master Bedroom-Main, 2nd Bedroom-Main, 3rd Bedroom-Main, Additional Room-Main
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Master Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Additional Room
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Level 1: Main
  • Room Size 1: 18x14
  • Room Type 1: Living Room
Room 2
  • Room Level 2: Main
  • Room Size 2: 12x11
  • Room Type 2: Dining Room
Room 3
  • Room Level 3: Main
  • Room Size 3: 12x9
  • Room Type 3: Kitchen
Room 4
  • Room Level 4: Lower
  • Room Size 4: 22x14
  • Room Type 4: Family Room
Room 5
  • Room Level 5: Main
  • Room Size 5: 12x12
  • Room Type 5: Master Bedroom
Room 6
  • Room Level 6: Main
  • Room Size 6: 12x11
  • Room Type 6: 2nd Bedroom
Room 7
  • Room Level 7: Main
  • Room Size 7: 11x10
  • Room Type 7: 3rd Bedroom
Room 8
  • Room Level 8: Main
  • Room Size 8: 17x12
  • Room Type 8: Additional Room
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: No

Property History for 113 Morningside Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Sep 28, 2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #632209192

$199,000

+3.0% / yr

Sep 28, 2018

Sold

WPMLS #1345089

$199,000
Aug 30, 2018

Pending

WPMLS #1345089

DateEvent & SourcePrice
09/28/2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #632209192

$199,000

+3.0% / yr

09/28/2018

Sold

WPMLS #1345089

$199,000
08/30/2018

Pending

WPMLS #1345089

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 113 Morningside Drive

Taxable ValueLand$2,400Additions$15,900Total$18,300
Tax Record2026$711 ($59 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size13,939 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceCountyBUTLERAPN051 48 26/70000

Schools near 113 Morningside Drive

This home is within Butler Area School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 5
Rating
School
Distance
McQuistion Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Butler Area Intermediate High School
Public6 to 8

Butler Area Senior High School
Public9 to 12

Emily Brittain Elementary School
PublicK to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 09/28/2018 06:34 PM