12949 Water Ridge Dr
















































Description
- Listed by Paul Bates • F.C. Tucker CompanyP: (317)-849-5050 paul@paulbateshomes.com
Property Details for 12949 Water Ridge Drive
Property Details for 12949 Water Ridge Drive
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 21696591 |
| Days on Market | 88 |
| Taxes | $5,977 semi-annually |
| HOA Fees | $360 semi-annually |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1998 |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC / 17,424 SF |
| County | Hamilton County |
Location
Sold By F.C. Tucker Company
Building Information for 12949 Water Ridge Drive
Payment Calculator
$7,918 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$6,862
$996
$60
Property Information for 12949 Water Ridge Drive
- City: Fishers
- County Or Parish: Hamilton
- Directions: Fall Creek Road past Geist Marina to 96th Street, turn left. Follow to 1st street which is entrance of Cambridge, turn left onto Springstone. Follow to Water Ridge, turn left & follow to home on your left.
- Postal Code: 46055
- State Or Province: IN
- Attic YN: Yes
- Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
- Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Security, Snow Removal, Trash
- Association Fee: $360
- Parcel Number: 291511005014000020
- Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 5977
- Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption,Other Tax Exemption/See Remarks
- Tax Year: 2019
- TaxLot: 196
- Association Phone: 317-570-4358
- Tax Block: 5
- School District: Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- Garage YN: Yes
- Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Courtyard Load Garage,Service Door
- Garage Spaces: 3.0
- Garage SqFt: 680
- Virtual Tour URL Branded: https://www.talktotucker.com/tours/12949-water-ridge-drive/21696591
- Virtual Tour URL Unbranded: https://www.talktotucker.com/tours/12949-water-ridge-drive/21696591?branded=none
- Acreage: 1/4-1/2 Acre
- Lot Size Square Feet: 17424.0
- Lot Size Acres: 0.4
- Main Level SqFt: 3939
- MLS: MIBOR
- New Construction: False
- Living SqFt: 1795.0
- Sqft Total: 5734.0
- Sq Ft Total: 9673.0
- Year Built Numeric: 1998
- Below Grade Finished Area: 3545.0
- Living Area Source: Assessor
- SqFt Total: 9673
- Affected by Disclosures: No
- DPRYN: No
- HOA Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions
- Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
- Legal Subdivision: ACREAGE .40, SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 17, RANGE 5, SPRINGS OF CAMBRIDGE, SECTION 5, LOT 196
- Ownership Type: Mandatory Fee
- Photos Count: 48
- Property Attached: No
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Transaction Type: Sale
- Buyer Financing: Conventional
- Green Certification: No
- Solid Waste: No
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Gas
- Water Source: Municipal/City
- Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
- Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Dock
- Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
- Pool Features: Below Ground
- Fencing: Fence Full Rear
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Bar Fridge, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
- Areas Interior: Great Room - 2 Story
- Basement Description: Ceiling - 9+ feet, Finished, Walk Out, Daylight/Lookout Windows
- Basement YN: Yes
- Cooling: Central Electric
- Eating Area: Breakfast Room, Formal Dining Room, Separate Room
- Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Hearth Room
- Fireplaces Total: 3
- Heating: Forced Air, Gas
- Interior Features: Built In Book Shelves, Raised Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, Storage, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Paddle Fan, Entrance Foyer, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry, Surround Sound Wiring
- Levels: Two
- Additional Equipment: Security Alarm Paid, Smoke Alarm, Theater Equipment
- Room List: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Exercise Room, Breakfast Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Dining Room, Hearth Room, Great Room, Loft, Play Room, Home Theatre, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
- Room and Features: Bedroom 4-Upper-Carpet, Bedroom 5-Basement-Tile-Ceramic, Exercise Room-Basement-Other, Breakfast Room-Main-Tile-Ceramic, Primary Bedroom-Main-Hardwood, Kitchen-Main-Tile-Ceramic, Dining Room-Main-Hardwood, Hearth Room-Main-Hardwood, Great Room-Main-Hardwood, Loft-Upper-Carpet, Play Room-Basement-Other, Home Theatre-Basement-Carpet, Bedroom 2-Upper-Carpet, Bedroom 3-Upper-Carpet
- Main Level Bedrooms: 1
- Laundry Features: Main Level
- Num Bedrooms Upper: 3
- Num Bedrooms Basement: 1
- Rooms Basement: 4
- Rooms MU: 7
- Rooms Total MU: 11
- Total Rooms: 15
- Room Level: Upper
- Room Dimensions: 15x13
- Room Features: Carpet
- Room Type: Bedroom 4
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Dimensions: 16x14
- Room Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Room Type: Bedroom 5
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Dimensions: 20x15
- Room Features: Other
- Room Type: Exercise Room
- Room Level: Main
- Room Dimensions: 15x12
- Room Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Room Type: Breakfast Room
- Room Level: Main
- Room Dimensions: 29x17
- Room Features: Hardwood
- Room Type: Primary Bedroom
- Room Level: Main
- Room Dimensions: 15x12
- Room Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Room Type: Kitchen
- Room Level: Main
- Room Dimensions: 15x13
- Room Features: Hardwood
- Room Type: Dining Room
- Room Level: Main
- Room Dimensions: 17x16
- Room Features: Hardwood
- Room Type: Hearth Room
- Room Level: Main
- Room Dimensions: 27x17
- Room Features: Hardwood
- Room Type: Great Room
- Room Level: Upper
- Room Dimensions: 16x14
- Room Features: Carpet
- Room Type: Loft
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Dimensions: 28x18
- Room Features: Other
- Room Type: Play Room
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Dimensions: 25x22
- Room Features: Carpet
- Room Type: Home Theatre
- Room Level: Upper
- Room Dimensions: 17x14
- Room Features: Carpet
- Room Type: Bedroom 2
- Room Level: Upper
- Room Dimensions: 13x12
- Room Features: Carpet
- Room Type: Bedroom 3
- Bathrooms Full: 5
- Bathrooms Half: 1
- Bathrooms Total Count: 6
- Full Baths Basement: 1
- Full Baths Main: 1
- Full Baths MU: 4
- Full Baths Upper: 3
- Half Baths Basement: 0
- Half Baths Main: 1
- Half Baths MU: 1
- Half Baths Upper: 0
- Beds MU: 4
- Bedrooms MU: 4
- Bedrooms Total: 5
Property History for 12949 Water Ridge Drive
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 29, 2020 | Sold MIBORMLS #21696591 | $1,350,000 | — |
| Jun 26, 2020 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #674557819 | $1,350,000 | +8.4% / yr |
| May 24, 2020 | Pending MIBORMLS #21696591 | — | |
| May 18, 2020 | Price Change MIBORMLS #21696591 | $1,425,000 | — |
| Feb 27, 2020 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21696591 | $1,495,000 | — |
| Nov 23, 2019 | Expired MIBORMLS #21664273 | — | |
| Sep 6, 2019 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21664273 | $1,495,000 | — |
| Jul 31, 2013 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #366560357 | $775,513 | — |
| Jul 31, 2013 | Sold MIBORMLS #21204212 | $775,513 | — |
| Jul 8, 2013 | Pending MIBORMLS #21204212 | — | |
| Nov 9, 2012 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21204212 | $899,900 | — |
| Nov 9, 2012 | Expired MIBORMLS #21155457 | — | |
| Jan 10, 2012 | Expired MIBORMLS #21117674 | — | |
| Jan 10, 2012 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21155457 | $2,190,000 | — |
| Apr 15, 2011 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21117674 | $2,190,000 | — |
| Oct 15, 2009 | Expired MIBORMLS #2920546 | — | |
| Apr 28, 2009 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #2920546 | $1,600,000 | — |
| Nov 28, 2008 | Expired MIBORMLS #2831873 | — | |
| May 28, 2008 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #2831873 | $1,999,999 | — |
| Apr 30, 2008 | Expired MIBORMLS #2769596 | — | |
| Oct 30, 2007 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #2769596 | $2,190,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2020 | Sold MIBORMLS #21696591 | $1,350,000 |
| 06/26/2020 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #674557819 | $1,350,000 +8.4% / yr |
| 05/24/2020 | Pending MIBORMLS #21696591 | — |
| 05/18/2020 | Price Change MIBORMLS #21696591 | $1,425,000 |
| 02/27/2020 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21696591 | $1,495,000 |
| 11/23/2019 | Expired MIBORMLS #21664273 | — |
| 09/06/2019 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21664273 | $1,495,000 |
| 07/31/2013 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #366560357 | $775,513 |
| 07/31/2013 | Sold MIBORMLS #21204212 | $775,513 |
| 07/08/2013 | Pending MIBORMLS #21204212 | — |
| 11/09/2012 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21204212 | $899,900 |
| 11/09/2012 | Expired MIBORMLS #21155457 | — |
| 01/10/2012 | Expired MIBORMLS #21117674 | — |
| 01/10/2012 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21155457 | $2,190,000 |
| 04/15/2011 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #21117674 | $2,190,000 |
| 10/15/2009 | Expired MIBORMLS #2920546 | — |
| 04/28/2009 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #2920546 | $1,600,000 |
| 11/28/2008 | Expired MIBORMLS #2831873 | — |
| 05/28/2008 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #2831873 | $1,999,999 |
| 04/30/2008 | Expired MIBORMLS #2769596 | — |
| 10/30/2007 | Listed (Active) MIBORMLS #2769596 | $2,190,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 12949 Water Ridge Drive
Schools near 12949 Water Ridge Drive
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 4 | |||
| Public - | 5 to 6 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Geist Elementary School PublicPK to 4 | ||
Fall Creek Intermediate School Public5 to 6 | ||
Fall Creek Junior High Public7 to 8 | ||
Hamilton Southeastern High School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
New listings in 46055
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$605,000 | 4 | 4 | 6,773 | 17,424 | |
– | 4 | 4 | 4,840 | 14,810 | |
$850,000 | 4 | 6 | 5,830 | 17,424 | |
$883,125 | 4 | 5 | 5,902 | 21,780 | |
$670,000 | 4 | 5 | 5,783 | 23,958 | |
$815,000 | 5 | 5 | 5,488 | 16,117 | |
$770,000 | 5 | 5 | 5,613 | 16,552 | |
$840,000 | 6 | 8 | 7,967 | 17,424 | |
$975,000 | 5 | 5 | 6,245 | 16,552 | |
– | – | 5 | 5,462 | 16,117 | |
$1,350,000 | 6 | 6 | 8,512 | 17,424 | |
$740,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,941 | 21,780 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Buck Creek Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Canal Place Homes for Sale
- Fall Creek Township - Hamilton County Homes for Sale
- Far East Side Homes for Sale
- Geist Homes for Sale
- Lawrence Homes for Sale
- Lawrence-Fort Ben-Oaklandon Homes for Sale
- Lawrence Township - Marion County Homes for Sale
- Springs of Cambridge Homes for Sale
- Stansbury Homes for Sale
- The Villages at Brookside Homes for Sale
- Vernon Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Winding Ridge Homes for Sale
- Admirals Landing Homes for Sale
- Admirals Bay Homes for Sale
- Fortville Homes for Sale
- Fishers Homes for Sale
- McCordsville Homes for Sale
- Indianapolis Homes for Sale
- Ingalls Homes for Sale
- Noblesville Homes for Sale
- Greenfield Homes for Sale
- Maxwell Homes for Sale
- Lapel Homes for Sale
- Pendleton Homes for Sale
- Carmel Homes for Sale
- New Palestine Homes for Sale
- Anderson Homes for Sale
- Westfield Homes for Sale
- Beech Grove Homes for Sale
- 46256 Homes for Sale
- 46037 Homes for Sale
- 46040 Homes for Sale
- 46140 Homes for Sale
- 46235 Homes for Sale
- 46236 Homes for Sale
- 46216 Homes for Sale
- 46229 Homes for Sale
- 46064 Homes for Sale
- 46048 Homes for Sale
- 46226 Homes for Sale
- 46038 Homes for Sale
- 46060 Homes for Sale
- 46249 Homes for Sale
- 46219 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.
Listing Courtesy of F.C. Tucker Company
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 01/27/2023 05:52 AM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.
















































1







