1325 Parkside Dr

2,550 Sq. Ft.
$296 / Sq. Ft.
2,550
Sq. Ft.
$296
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Stunning pool home with a MAIN floor bedroom & full bath. Very unique home that sits on a 10,000 Sq. Ft. Lot with RV Access! You will fall in love! Beautifully appointed, this stunning residence offers easy living with elegance and style! Separate Living & Family room. . Vaulted 15+ foot ceilings as you walk in, with tons of natural light. Inside you will find the Formal Living & Dining areas, Family room open to the Kitchen that looks out onto the backyard. This home boasts a huge backyard with...Stunning pool home with a MAIN floor bedroom & full bath. Very unique home that sits on a 10,000 Sq. Ft. Lot with RV Access! You will fall in love! Beautifully appointed, this stunning residence offers easy living with elegance and style! Separate Living & Family room. . Vaulted 15+ foot ceilings as you walk in, with tons of natural light. Inside you will find the Formal Living & Dining areas, Family room open to the Kitchen that looks out onto the backyard. This home boasts a huge backyard with a sparkling pool & spa that has New plaster & New pool equipment, a large patio with plenty of outdoor living space for entertaining and everyday enjoyment. New custom fireplace to relax. No expense was spared.. The upgrades are incredible with a New gourmet kitchen that has New white shaker cabinets with brass handles, New quartz counters, New custom marble back splash, New stainless steel appliances, New Range, New hood, New sink, New recessed lights, New fixtures. New custom floors, New recessed lighting throughout. Guest bath is highly upgraded with New custom tile showers, New rain shower head, & New vanities. Good sized bedrooms with New carpet, New paint, & New mirrored closet doors. New paint inside & out. Scraped ceilings. New Double pane slider that leads to the backyard with a gorgeous pool. Double pane windows. Huge Master Suite with double doors, vaulted ceilings, Huge Walk-In Closet, & a private balcony that looks over the huge front yard.. Come make this Prestigious Canyon Crest home yours today!
  1. Listed by Lance Barker • DRE #01290308 • Brokerage DRE #01353781 • RE/MAX Select One • 714-932-2411

Property Details for 1325 Parkside Drive

View
None
Parking Spaces Total
3
Private Pool
Yes
Cooling Type
Central Air
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
Living Area
2550
LISTING CLOSED: 11/16/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1325 Parkside Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #OC21222882
Days on Market22
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,019 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Select One, Lance Barker, DRE #01290308

Sold By EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE, MANUEL AMAYA, DRE #02069071

Add your commute

Building Information for 1325 Parkside Drive

Stories2Year Built1977Building Size-Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,019 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$4,577 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,838

Property Taxes

$739

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1325 Parkside Drive

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Financing: Conventional
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 5900
  • Tax Census Tract: 422.08
  • CFD/Mello-Roos Fee: $73
  • Tax Lot: 4
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Assessments YN: No
  • Assessments: None
  • Community Features: Biking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop
  • Equipment: Gas Oven, Gas Stove, Gas Range
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Type: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Room Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower in Tub, Double sinks in bath(s), Double Sinks in Primary Bath, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Upgraded, Walk-in shower
  • Bedroom Features: Main Floor Bedroom, WalkInCloset
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-closing cabinet doors
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Laundry Location: Garage
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Heat Equipment: Forced Air Unit
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Laminate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Structure Type: House
  • View Description: None
  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio: Covered, Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Description: Private
  • Pool: Private
  • Spa Features: Private
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: Yes
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Levels: Two
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Garage: Garage, Garage - 3 Car
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Garage: Garage, Garage - Three Door
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Three Door
Property / Structure Info
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Residential Unit Location: No Common Walls

Property History for 1325 Parkside Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Nov 16, 2021

Sold

SDMLS #OC21222882

$755,000
Nov 16, 2021

Sold

CRMLS #OC21222882

$755,000
Nov 16, 2021

Sold

CLAW #OC21222882MR

$755,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
11/16/2021

Sold

SDMLS #OC21222882

$755,000
11/16/2021

Sold

CRMLS #OC21222882

$755,000
11/16/2021

Sold

CLAW #OC21222882MR

$755,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1325 Parkside Drive

Taxable ValueLand$106,120Additions$695,091Total$801,211
Tax Record2025$8,870 ($739 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths3Total Finished SqFt2,544 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,544 SqFtStories2Lot Size10,018 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1977ZoningR1CountyRIVERSIDEAPN252-251-004Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 1325 Parkside Drive

This home is within Riverside Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Castle View Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Matthew Gage Middle School
Public7 to 8

Polytechnic High School
Public9 to 12

Summit View Independent Study School
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Select One, Lance Barker, DRE #01290308

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.