1398 Sutherland Dr

1,338 Sq. Ft.
$454 / Sq. Ft.
1,338
Sq. Ft.
$454
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Immaculate Single Level Sycamore Highlands home. The curb appeal will have you running to see this house and the upgrades will have you wanting to call it Home. The wood look tile flooring starts at the entry and runs throughout the home. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with white shaker cabinets, quartz counter tops and upgraded stainless steel appliances. The attention to details include the decorator touches of the knobs, glass tile backsplash and some glass front cabinet doors. The...Immaculate Single Level Sycamore Highlands home. The curb appeal will have you running to see this house and the upgrades will have you wanting to call it Home. The wood look tile flooring starts at the entry and runs throughout the home. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with white shaker cabinets, quartz counter tops and upgraded stainless steel appliances. The attention to details include the decorator touches of the knobs, glass tile backsplash and some glass front cabinet doors. The open floorplan is perfect for daily family activities and those large get togethers. The fireplace has been updated with a beautiful stone surround that extends all the way up to the tall ceilings. The 2 additional bedrooms are good sized with large closets. The 2nd full bathroom is conveniently located down the hallway from the bedrooms and laundry area and has been upgraded with the white shaker vanity. The primary bedroom suite is located in the rear of the home, has an abundance of natural light and the closet has built in shelving. The primary bathroom is upgraded with a white shaker vanity along with dual sinks. The lighting throughout the home has been upgraded. The park-like rear yard has a wonderful aluma-wood covered patio to enjoy this large pool size yard. The corner lot provides a large side yard that has a nice storage shed. Conveniently located to shopping and restaurants along with a close proximity to UCR and freeway access. Low taxes and No HOA make this beautiful home a Must See.

Property Details for 1398 Sutherland Drive

View
Mountain(s)
Parking Spaces Total
2
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
Living Area
1338
LISTING CLOSED: 02/09/2022 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1398 Sutherland Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #IV22006542
Days on Market1
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1999
Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Sold By Point 2 Point Realty Corp, Janelle Haggett, DRE #02162264

Add your commute

Virtual Tour

Building Information for 1398 Sutherland Drive

Stories1Year Built1999Building Size-Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,702 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,090

Property Taxes

$612

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1398 Sutherland Drive

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Financing: Conventional
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 224...
  • Tax Census Tract: 509.00
  • CFD/Mello-Roos Fee: $182
  • Tax Lot: 34
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Assessments YN: Yes
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Suite, See Remarks
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust fan(s), Remodeled
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Master Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open to Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Heat Equipment: Forced Air Unit
  • Flooring Type: Tile
  • Floor Coverings: Tile
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Virtual Tour URL Branded: https://www.tourfactory.com/2946654
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Tile
  • Structures: Storm Drains
  • Structure Type: House
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Miscellaneous: Storm Drains
  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
  • Pool: N/K
  • Pool Heat: N/K
  • Spa Features: None
  • Spa Heat: N/K
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Levels: One
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, See Remarks, Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, See Remarks, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
Property / Structure Info
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Residential Unit Location: No Common Walls

Property History for 1398 Sutherland Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Feb 9, 2022

Sold

SDMLS #IV22006542

$608,000
Feb 9, 2022

Sold

CLAW #IV22006542MR

$608,000
Feb 9, 2022

Sold

CRMLS #IV22006542

$608,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
02/09/2022

Sold

SDMLS #IV22006542

$608,000
02/09/2022

Sold

CLAW #IV22006542MR

$608,000
02/09/2022

Sold

CRMLS #IV22006542

$608,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1398 Sutherland Drive

Taxable ValueLand$108,242Additions$549,874Total$658,116
Tax Record2025$7,341 ($612 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,338 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,338 SqFtStories1Lot Size6,098 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1999Year Renovated2000ZoningR1065CountyRIVERSIDEAPN263-351-034

Schools near 1398 Sutherland Drive

This home is within Riverside Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 5 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Emerson Elementary School
PublicK to 6

University Heights Middle School
Public7 to 8

John W. North High School
Public9 to 12

Riverside STEM Academy
Public5 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 92507

$300,000 | 1134 West Blaine Street, Riverside, CA 92507
New

$300,000

2
Bedrooms
489
Square Feet
$965,000 | 5412 Deveron Court, Riverside, CA 92507
1/57
Open: 8/1 12:30PM - 03:00PM

$965,000

5
Bedrooms
2,995
Square Feet
0.31
Acres
$649,000 | 2586 Prospect Avenue, Riverside, CA 92507
1/35
Open: 8/1 12:00PM - 02:00PM

$649,000

4
Bedrooms
1,435
Square Feet
0.16
Acres
$1,069,900 | 8501 Anthony Street, Riverside, CA 92507
1/30

$1,069,900

6
Bedrooms
4,033
Square Feet
0.16
Acres
$395,000 | 1411 Clemson Way, Riverside, CA 92507
1/28

$395,000

3
Bedrooms
1,170
Square Feet
$775,000 | 8221 Muir Lane, Riverside, CA 92507
1/36
Open: 8/1 11:00AM - 03:00AMVirtual Tour

$775,000

4
Bedrooms
2,316
Square Feet
0.20
Acres
$589,900 | 4156 Dwight Avenue, Riverside, CA 92507
1/26

$589,900

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,106
Square Feet
0.13
Acres
$170,000 | 1560 Massachusetts, Unit 21, Riverside, CA 92507
1/15

$170,000

3
Bedrooms
1,296
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$920,000 | 4935 Tuwa Court, Riverside, CA 92507
1/53
Open: 8/1 10:00AM - 02:00PM

$920,000

4
Bedrooms
3,323
Square Feet
0.25
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.