1504 Jewell Dr

1,634 Sq. Ft.
$507 / Sq. Ft.
1,634
Sq. Ft.
$507
per Sq. Ft.

Description

A single-story home with this much flexibility and character are hard to find. Welcome to 1504 Jewell Drive, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a spacious corner lot, offering versatile living spaces and endless possibilities. As you enter the home you step into the open and bright living room with gorgeous, oversized windows that allow light to flood the space. The hardwood floors were recently refinished and add to the homes charm. The home's original kitchen with eat-in-nook has been lovingly...A single-story home with this much flexibility and character are hard to find. Welcome to 1504 Jewell Drive, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a spacious corner lot, offering versatile living spaces and endless possibilities. As you enter the home you step into the open and bright living room with gorgeous, oversized windows that allow light to flood the space. The hardwood floors were recently refinished and add to the homes charm. The home's original kitchen with eat-in-nook has been lovingly maintained and is full of vintage charm, offering a wonderful opportunity to enjoy its classic character or update it to reflect your own style and vision. The functional floor plan flows into comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. Beyond the main living area, you'll discover an impressive additional room that is ready to become whatever suits your lifestyle, whether that's a media room, game room, hobby room, home office, fitness space, or gathering area. In addition to this space, just off the covered patio is an additional finished room that expands the home's usable space even further. Connected to that room is a unique smaller room that could be a wine room, workshop, or additional storage space. Outside, the corner lot provides a spacious backyard with room to entertain, garden, or simply unwind. The covered patio creates a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living, making it easy to enjoy Sonoma County's beautiful weather throughout the year. Whether you're looking for a home with timeless character, room to grow, or a property you can personalize over time, this home offers an opportunity that's hard to duplicate. With its multiple spaces, original charm, and exceptional flexibility, this is a house you'll want to experience in person.
  1. Listed by Marnie & Teri • DRE #01173968 • Brokerage DRE #02088103 • NextHome Wine Country Premier

Property Details for 1504 Jewell Drive

Architectural Style
Ranch
Cross Street
Terrace
Total Parking Spaces
2
LISTING UPDATED: 07/01/2026 09:39 AM

Property Details for 1504 Jewell Drive

StatusActive
MLS #326056280
Days on Compass1
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1951
Lot Size0.20 AC / 8,498 SF
CountySonoma County

Location

Listing Courtesy of NextHome Wine Country Premier, Marnie & Teri, DRE #01173968
Add your commute

Building Information for 1504 Jewell Drive

Stories1Year Built1951Building Size-Lot Size0.20 AC / 8,498 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$4,206 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$4,131

Property Taxes

$75

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1504 Jewell Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area/District: Santa Rosa-Northeast
  • Area Short Display: B0200
  • Directions to Property: Pacific to Montecito to Terrace to Jewell
  • Area Long Display: Santa Rosa-Northeast
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association: No
  • Association Fee: $0
  • APN: 181-540-035-000
Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0
Virtual Tour
  • Virtual Media Count: 0
Property
Lot Information
  • Square Footage: 1634.0
  • Square Footage Source: Assessor Agent-Fill
  • Year Built Source: Assessor Agent-Fill
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor Agent-Fill
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8500.0
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • Property Condition: Original
Property and Assessments
  • Senior Community: No
  • Picture Count: 47
  • Property Disclaimer: All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Utilities
  • Sewer: Sewer Public
  • Water Source: Water Public
  • Utilities: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: 1 Story
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Street Entrance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Pool: No
Interior Features
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Area
  • # of Fireplaces: 1
  • # of Rooms: 0
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • # of Units: 0
Multi-Family Additional Information
  • 2nd Unit Approx SqFt: 0.0
  • 2nd Unit Rents for: $.00
Unit 2
  • ADU/2nd Unit: No

Property History for 1504 Jewell Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 1, 2026

Listed (Active)

REBAREIS #326056280

$829,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/01/2026

Listed (Active)

REBAREIS #326056280

$829,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1504 Jewell Drive

Taxable ValueLand$20,832Additions$59,795Total$80,627
Tax Record2025$898 ($75 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,634 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,634 SqFtStories1Lot Size8,500 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1951CountySONOMAAPN181-540-035-000Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 1504 Jewell Drive

This home is within Santa Rosa High School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Proctor Terrace Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Santa Rosa Middle School
Public7 to 8

Santa Rosa High School
Public9 to 12

Santa Rosa Charter School For The Arts
CharterK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

1504 Jewell Drive is a single family home for sale in Santa Rosa, CA 95404. This listing's school districts are Santa Rosa High School District, Santa Rosa Elementary School District. Nearby schools include Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School and Santa Rosa High School. 1504 Jewell Drive is a 3-bed, 2-bath, 1,634 sqft single family home built in 1951.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of NextHome Wine Country Premier, Marnie & Teri, DRE #01173968

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.