1711 Magdalene Manor Dr

3,543 Sq. Ft.
$268 / Sq. Ft.
3,543
Sq. Ft.
$268
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Amazing home and an amazing neighborhood. This a rare opportunity to have both! Welcome to this executive home in Lake Magdalene Manors — and to a beautifully renovated, move-in-ready home in one of Tampa's most sought-after communities. Set on an oversized corner lot overlooking a peaceful pond, this exceptional property delivers tranquil waterfront views, inspired indoor–outdoor living, and a long list of modern upgrades that make it a truly exceptional find. A dramatic two-story foyer and soaring...Amazing home and an amazing neighborhood. This a rare opportunity to have both! Welcome to this executive home in Lake Magdalene Manors — and to a beautifully renovated, move-in-ready home in one of Tampa's most sought-after communities. Set on an oversized corner lot overlooking a peaceful pond, this exceptional property delivers tranquil waterfront views, inspired indoor–outdoor living, and a long list of modern upgrades that make it a truly exceptional find. A dramatic two-story foyer and soaring vaulted ceilings set the tone from the moment you arrive. The heart of the home is an entertainment-ready kitchen and coffee/wet bar that flows seamlessly into the dining room and a roomy family room anchored by a cozy brick fireplace and sliding glass doors that open directly to the pool and lanai. Serious chefs will appreciate the thoughtful layout, gas range, and upscale Sub-Zero, Viking, and Bosch appliances. The generous primary suite is your private retreat, featuring a surprisingly expansive wraparound walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with a large walk-in shower, garden tub, and generous vanity space. Spacious secondary bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, while the loft provides versatility for a home office, fitness space, or creative retreat. Step outside to a huge covered patio and screened lanai featuring a recently remodeled heated pool and deck with new interlocking fossilized pavers — your year-round setting for casual gatherings, game days, and relaxing weekends. The oversized yard offers abundant space for outdoor play and pets, and the pond beyond invites fishing and peaceful waterfront views right from your backyard. Recent enhancements include a new roof, new pool finish, deck and heater, modern low-maintenance flooring throughout, updated cabinetry and baths, energy-efficient heating and cooling systems, and digital security, climate, and lighting controls. The 3-car garage adds brand-new performance flooring, workshop and storage space, and easy attic access. Lake Magdalene Manors is one of Tampa's most beloved communities, with serene tree-lined streets and amenities including a private clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, and a playground — all with unrivaled convenience to top shopping, dining, schools, major sports venues, beaches, work hubs, and Tampa International Airport. The space, lifestyle, quality construction, and truly carefree maintenance — with all-new mechanicals — that you've been searching for. It's all here.
  1. Listed by Todd Foley • Brokerage DRE #1024001 • RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    P: (813)-470-6376 C: (813)-470-6376 Todd@toddfoleyrealestate.com

Property Details for 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive

Subdivision Name
LAKE MAGDALENE MANORS
Township
28
Garage Spaces
3
Waterfront
Yes
Water View
Pond
Furnished
Unfurnished
LISTING UPDATED: 07/02/2026 01:09 PM

Property Details for 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive

StatusActive
MLS #TB8522089
Days on Market12
Taxes$5,948 / year
HOA Fees$80 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.29 AC / 12,430 SF
CountyHillsborough County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP, Todd Foley
Add your commute

Virtual Tour

Building Information for 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive

Stories-Year Built1986Building Size-Lot Size0.29 AC / 12,430 SF

Payment Calculator

$5,309 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$4,733

Property Taxes

$496

HOA Dues

$80

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Building Area Source: Public Records
  • Building Area Total: 4711.0
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From Rome head West on Magdalene Manor Drive to home
  • Mls Major Change Type: New Listing
  • Major Change Type: New Listing
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • Senior Community: No
  • Unit Number: No
  • Street Number: 1711
  • Street Name: MAGDALENE MANOR
  • Street Suffix: DRIVE
  • State: FL
  • City: TAMPA
Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Garage: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Approval Required: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Green Acres
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Association: Yes
  • CDD: No
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 54-45
  • Tax Legal Description: LAKE MAGDALENE MANORS LOT 1 BLK 4
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2025
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel Number: U0228180TM00000400001.0
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Water Access: Yes
  • Water Extras: No
  • Zoning: RSC-4
  • Living Area: 3543
Property and Assessments
  • Year Built Numeric: 1986
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 08-28-2008
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0205H
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Homestead: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Public Survey Range: 18
  • Public Survey Section: 02
  • Dock YN: No
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
  • Water Source: None
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels: Two
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Pool: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 50
Interior Features
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Other
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Room Count: 4.0
  • Water View: Yes
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
Rental
Rental Information
  • Minimum Lease Period: 0
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Property History for 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 23, 2026

Listed (Active)

MFRMLS #TB8522089

$949,900—
Jun 17, 2026

Withdrawn

MFRMLS #TB8492899

$950,000—
Apr 22, 2026

Price Change

MFRMLS #TB8492899

$975,000—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/23/2026

Listed (Active)

MFRMLS #TB8522089

$949,900
06/17/2026

Withdrawn

MFRMLS #TB8492899

$950,000
04/22/2026

Price Change

MFRMLS #TB8492899

$975,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$5,948 ($496 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt3,543 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,543 SqFtStories2Lot Size12,430 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1986Year Renovated2005ZoningRSC-4CountyHILLSBOROUGHAPNU0228180TM000004000010Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive

This home is within Hillsborough.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Lake Magdalene Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Hill Middle School
Public6 to 8

Chamberlain High School
Public9 to 12

Dorothy Thomas Center
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

1711 Magdalene Manor Drive is a single family home for sale in Tampa, FL 33613. This property was listed for sale on June 23, 2026 by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP, it's currently listed at $949,900. It has been on the market for a total of 12 days and was last sold on June 5, 2003. This listing's school district is Hillsborough. Nearby schools include Lake Magdalene Elementary School, Hill Middle School and Chamberlain High School. 1711 Magdalene Manor Drive is a 4-bed, 3-bath, 3,543 sqft single family home built in 1986.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP, Todd Foley

The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 07/02/2026 01:09 PM