176 Florida Ave

Sq. Ft.
/ Sq. Ft.
Sq. Ft.
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Spacious lot and house in desirable location. Great price will not last long!Spacious lot and house in desirable location. Great price will not last long!
  1. Listed by WATSON REAL ESTATE

Property Details for 176 Florida Avenue

Parking Spaces
1
Architecture
Cape Cod
Style
1 1/2 Story
Cooling
Central
Pool
No
LISTING CLOSED: 04/10/2013 12:00 AM

Property Details for 176 Florida Avenue

StatusSold
MLS #942354
Days on Market103
Taxes$2,297 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Residence/Single Family
Year Built9999
Lot Size2.00 AC / 87,120 SF
CountyArmstrong County

Location

Listing Courtesy of WATSON REAL ESTATE

Sold By HOWARD HANNA NORWIN OFFICE

Add your commute

Building Information for 176 Florida Avenue

Stories-Year Built9999Building Size-Lot Size2.00 AC / 87,120 SF

Payment Calculator

$451 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$259

Property Taxes

$191

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 176 Florida Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Postal Code: 15613
  • County Or Parish: Armstrong
  • County M 360: Armstrong
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Apollo Bridge- through Apollo on 56- L on Florida to house on L
  • Public Transportation: No
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 20-228.06-01-48
  • Parcel Number: 176 Florida Ave 180001
  • Taxes: $2,297
School Information
  • School District: Apollo-Ridge
  • School Transportation: Yes
Parking
  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
Property
Lot Information
  • Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size: 378x231
  • Type of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Area: Kiskiminetas Twp
  • Construction: Aluminum
Property and Assessments
  • Assessment Value: $28,970
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Year Built Numeric: 9999
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 19
  • Picture Submitted YN: Yes
Utilities
  • Sewage: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Interior Features
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Baths Full Locations: Main
  • Baths Total: 1.0
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room and Features: Entry-Main, 2nd Bedroom-Main, 3rd Bedroom-Upper, Living Room-Main, Kitchen-Main, Laundry Room-Main, Master Bedroom-Main
  • Room List: Entry, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Level 1: Main
  • Room Size 1: 5x6
  • Room Type 1: Entry
Room 2
  • Room Level 2: Main
  • Room Size 2: 15x10
  • Room Type 2: 2nd Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Level 3: Upper
  • Room Size 3: 15x36
  • Room Type 3: 3rd Bedroom
Room 4
  • Room Level 4: Main
  • Room Size 4: 21x15
  • Room Type 4: Living Room
Room 5
  • Room Level 5: Main
  • Room Size 5: 15x21
  • Room Type 5: Kitchen
Room 6
  • Room Level 6: Main
  • Room Size 6: 5x7
  • Room Type 6: Laundry Room
Room 7
  • Room Level 7: Main
  • Room Size 7: 12x15
  • Room Type 7: Master Bedroom
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: No

Property History for 176 Florida Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 10, 2013

Sold

WPMLS #942354

$51,000
Mar 1, 2013

Pending

WPMLS #942354

Feb 15, 2013

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #367811867

$51,000

-2.4% / yr

DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/10/2013

Sold

WPMLS #942354

$51,000
03/01/2013

Pending

WPMLS #942354

02/15/2013

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #367811867

$51,000

-2.4% / yr

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 176 Florida Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$20,280Additions$11,910Total$32,190
Tax Record2026$3,106 ($259 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths1Total Finished SqFt1,764 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,764 SqFtStories2Lot Size87,120 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1950CountyARMSTRONGAPN20-0-013234

Schools near 176 Florida Avenue

This home is within Apollo-Ridge School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 11
Rating
School
Distance
Apollo-Ridge Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Apollo-Ridge Middle School
Public6 to 8

Apollo-Ridge High School
Public9 to 12

Orchard Hills Christian Academy
PrivatePK to 11

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of WATSON REAL ESTATE

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 04/11/2013 01:07 AM