18 Booker Ave

1,440 Sq. Ft.
$94 / Sq. Ft.
1,440
Sq. Ft.
$94
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This Property Shows Excellent, Easily, & is move in ready! 3 Br raised ranch w/pool, multi-level composite porch/deck, open kitchen/dining/living area, full bath w/laundry, family rm in basement, & 2 car garage in one of Benton's desirable neighborhoods.This Property Shows Excellent, Easily, & is move in ready! 3 Br raised ranch w/pool, multi-level composite porch/deck, open kitchen/dining/living area, full bath w/laundry, family rm in basement, & 2 car garage in one of Benton's desirable neighborhoods.
  1. Listed by Rachel Anderson • Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
    P: (207)-649-2156 C: (207)-649-2156 randerson@cbplourde.com

Property Details for 18 Booker Avenue

Architectural Style
Split Level, Raised Ranch
Style
Raised Ranch, Split Level
Has Waterfront
No
Zoning
Residential
LISTING CLOSED: 05/01/2014 12:00 AM

Property Details for 18 Booker Avenue

StatusClosed
MLS #1116681
Days on Market137
Taxes$1,487 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1974
Lot Size0.50 AC / 21,780 SF
CountyKennebec County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

Sold By Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

Add your commute

Building Information for 18 Booker Avenue

Stories-Year Built1974Building Size-Lot Size0.50 AC / 21,780 SF

Payment Calculator

$796 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$672

Property Taxes

$124

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 18 Booker Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Water View: No
  • Location: Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Subdivision
  • Page: 314
  • Directions: Benton Avenue towards Winslow, turn right onto Booker Avenue, house is on the left.
  • Latitude: 44.578006
  • Longitude: -69.594357
  • Transportation: Major Road Access
Taxes and HOA
  • Association: No
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Book Number: 4396
  • Tax Map Number: 12
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: $1,487.00
Parking
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, On Site, Detached
  • Parking: 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site, Paved
  • Vehicle Storage: 2 Car, Detached
  • Has Attached Garage: No
  • Has Garage: Yes
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Well Landscaped, Open, Level, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Subdivided
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Area: 0.5
  • Lot Size Source: Public Records
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 21780.0
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Roads: Paved, Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Has Road Frontage: Yes
  • Road Frontage: 149.0
  • Source of Road Frontage: Public Records
  • Site: Level, Open, Well Landscaped
Property and Assessments
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 960.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 480.0
  • Building Area Source: Public Records
  • Building Area Total: 1440.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Deed/Conveyance Type Offered: Warranty
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Restrictions: Other Restrictions
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Year Built: 1974
Building Features
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Foundation Materials: Poured Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Color: White
Financial Information
  • List Price/SqFt: $93.68
Green Features
  • HERS Certified: No
Utilities
  • Heat Fuel: Oil
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Gas: No Gas
  • Recreational Water: Nearby
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Off Heating System
  • Utilities On: No
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Driveway: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Interior Features
  • Amenities: Home Warranty, Laundry - Hookup, Pool-Above Ground
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 1.0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Equipment: Cable, Internet Access Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Other Equipment: Internet Access Available, Cable
  • # Full Baths Level 1: 1
  • Rooms Total: 6
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Full, Unfinished
  • Has Cooling: No
  • Heating: Zoned, Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Room Information
Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom: Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
Bedroom 1
  • Bedroom 1: Bedroom 1
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Basement
Bedroom 2
  • Bedroom 2: Bedroom 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
Dining Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Dining Room Level: First
Family Room
  • Family Room: Family Room
  • Family Room Level: Basement
Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
Living Room
  • Living Room: Living Room
  • Living Room Level: First
Rental
Rent Information
  • Land Lease: No
  • Pets Allowed: Other Restrictions

Property History for 18 Booker Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 1, 2014

Sold

Maine Listings #1116681

$134,900
Apr 2, 2014

Pending

Maine Listings #1116681

Nov 13, 2013

Listed (Active)

Maine Listings #1116681

$134,900
DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/01/2014

Sold

Maine Listings #1116681

$134,900
04/02/2014

Pending

Maine Listings #1116681

11/13/2013

Listed (Active)

Maine Listings #1116681

$134,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 18 Booker Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$25,740Additions$92,580Total$118,320
Tax Record2025$1,656 ($138 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size21,780 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceCountyKENNEBECAPNBNTN M:12 L:05

Schools near 18 Booker Avenue

This home is within Regional School Unit 49 Msad 49.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 6
Rating
School
Distance
Benton Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Lawrence Jr High School
Public7 to 8

Lawrence High School
Public9 to 12

Clinton Elementary School
PublicPK to 6

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from the Maine IDX and is for consumers' personal, noncommercial use only. Dimensions are approximate and not guaranteed. All data should be independently verified. © 2026 Maine Real Estate Information System, Inc. All Rights Reserved.