20656 Pitchfork Dr

2,528 Sq. Ft.
$157 / Sq. Ft.
2,528
Sq. Ft.
$157
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Gorgeous BRAND NEW TWO STORY KB Home at much anticipated Spring Mountain Ranch. White Thermofoil Cabinets, 6 Panel Colonist Interior Doors, Enameled 3" Baseboards, Recessed Can Lights, Elongated Toilets throughout the home. Large Master Bedroom w/enclosed shower, Dual Sinks, Designer Moen Faucets, HUGE Walk In Closet. NO HOA fees - SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED - 100% ENERGY STAR QUALIFIED HOME w/Solar Power system, Tankless Water heater, Wiser Energy Management System, Dual Glazed Vinyl Windows/Sliders...Gorgeous BRAND NEW TWO STORY KB Home at much anticipated Spring Mountain Ranch. White Thermofoil Cabinets, 6 Panel Colonist Interior Doors, Enameled 3" Baseboards, Recessed Can Lights, Elongated Toilets throughout the home. Large Master Bedroom w/enclosed shower, Dual Sinks, Designer Moen Faucets, HUGE Walk In Closet. NO HOA fees - SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED - 100% ENERGY STAR QUALIFIED HOME w/Solar Power system, Tankless Water heater, Wiser Energy Management System, Dual Glazed Vinyl Windows/Sliders and more! Industry leading 10 year limited warranty!
  1. Listed by JIM GATCH • DRE #01367565 • KB HOME

Property Details for 20656 Pitchfork Drive

Architectural Style
Spanish
View
None
Parking Spaces Total
2
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Builder
LISTING CLOSED: 07/16/2015 12:00 AM

Property Details for 20656 Pitchfork Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #IV15055572
Days on Market40
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2015
Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,862 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of KB HOME, JIM GATCH, DRE #01367565

Sold By PH R.E. & BUSINESS SERVICES, PHONG HO, DRE #01859408

Add your commute

Building Information for 20656 Pitchfork Drive

Stories2Year Built2015Building Size-Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,862 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,711 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,018

Property Taxes

$693

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 20656 Pitchfork Drive

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Financing: Cash
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 29597
  • Tax Lot: 12
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Assessments YN: Yes
  • Assessments: Special Assessments
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Storm Drains
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Inside, Room, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Type: Loft, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Shower(s), Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower Over Tub
  • Bedroom Features: Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bedroom, WalkInCloset
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen
  • Water Heater Features: Tankless
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace Rooms: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating Type: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air
Exterior Features
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View Description: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
Green Info
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Water Heater
  • Green Energy Generation: Solar
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units: 1
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Water: District
  • Sewer: In Connected and Paid, In Street
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Number Remotes: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
Property / Structure Info
  • Builder Name: KB HOME
  • Builders Tract Name: Mission Gate

Property History for 20656 Pitchfork Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 16, 2015

Sold

CLAW #IV15055572MR

$397,000
Jul 16, 2015

Sold

CRMLS #IV15055572

$397,000
Jun 8, 2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #551805069

$395,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/16/2015

Sold

CLAW #IV15055572MR

$397,000
07/16/2015

Sold

CRMLS #IV15055572

$397,000
06/08/2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #551805069

$395,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 20656 Pitchfork Drive

Taxable ValueLand$144,892Additions$332,052Total$476,944
Tax Record2025$8,310 ($693 / month)
Home Facts
Beds5Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt2,521 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,521 SqFtStories2Lot Size7,841 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2015Year Renovated2016CountyRIVERSIDEAPN255-420-012

Schools near 20656 Pitchfork Drive

This home is within Riverside Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 6
Rating
School
Distance
Highgrove Elementary School
PublicK to 6

University Heights Middle School
Public7 to 8

John W. North High School
Public9 to 12

REACH Leadership STEAM Academy
CharterK to 6

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of KB HOME, JIM GATCH, DRE #01367565

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.