22 Bentley Road
















































Description
- Listed by: Kymberly Dias DRE #02031641 • Bennion Deville Homes
Location
Sold By Bennion Deville Homes, Kymberly Dias, DRE #02031641
Payment Calculator
$4,861 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$3,685
$886
$290
Property Information for 22 Bentley Road
- MLS Type: Residential / Single Family Residence
- County: Riverside County
- Subdivision Name: Victoria Falls
- Carport Spaces: .00
- Garage Spaces: 3.00
- View: Mountain(s)
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- Cross Street: Victoria Falls Drive & Bentley Road
- Stories: 2
- Year Built: 2000
- Lot Size: 0.41 AC / 17,859 SF
- Building Area Source: Assessor
- Community Features: Pickle Ball Courts
- City: Rancho Mirage
- Country: US
- Direction Faces: North, West
- Directions: Main entrance - off Gerald Ford, just West of Bob Hope, across the street from Gelson's. Once through the gates, turn left immediately onto Bentley Rd, home is directly ahead at the end. Cross Street: Victoria Falls Drive & Bentley Road.
- Elementary School: Rancho Mirage
- High School: Rancho Mirage
- School District: Palm Springs Unified
- Levels: Two
- Middle Or Junior School: Nellie N. Coffman
- Area: 321 - Rancho Mirage
- Postal Code Plus4: 1626
- Senior Community: No
- Unparsed Address: 22 Bentley Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
- Walk Score: 0
- Attached Garage: No
- Parking Features: Direct Entrance, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Total Covered Spaces, Total Uncovered/Assigned Spaces
- Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Controlled Access, Pet Rules, Paddle Tennis, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s)
- Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
- AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
- Association Fee: $290.00
- Association Name: Victoria Falls HOA
- Tax Legal Description: .41 ACRES IN POR LOT 12 MB 276/060 TR 28911-1
- Videos Count: 0
- Lot Features: Premium Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Irregular Lot, Private, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt
- Lot Size Acres: .41
- Lot Size Square Feet: 17,859.60
- Lot Size Area: 17,860.00
- Lot Size Source: Assessor
- Property Type: Residential, Single Family Residence
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Documents Count: 0
- New Construction: No
- Property Condition: Fixer
- Sign On Property: Yes
- Year Built Source: Assessor
- Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
- Cooling: Yes
- Sewer: In Connected and Paid
- Utilities: Cable Available
- Water Source: Water District
- Builder Model: Emperor
- Builder Name: Regency Homes
- Construction Materials: Stucco
- Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Block
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Other Structures: Guest House Attached
- Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab, Misters
- Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Tile, Waterfall, Pebble
- Pool Private: Yes
- Pool: Yes
- Roof: Tile
- Security Features: Community, Gated Community, Prewired For Alarm
- Spa Features: Private, In Ground
- Spa: Yes
- Stories Total: 2
- Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Bathrooms Full: 4
- Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
- Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
- Total Bathrooms: 5
- Door Features: Double Door Entry, French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Glass Doors, Raised Hearth
- Fireplace: Yes
- Fireplaces Total: 3
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Heating: Central, Zoned, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
- Heating: Yes
- Interior Features: Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Retreat, Master Suite, Walk In Closet, Bidet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar, Granite Counters
- Laundry Features: Individual Room
- Living Area: 5,051.00
- Other Equipment: Drip System
- View: Yes
- Window Features: Shutters, Tinted Windows
- Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Property History for 22 Bentley Road
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2020 | Sold GPSMLS #219047904 | $725,000 | — |
| Nov 3, 2020 | Sold CRMLS #219047904DA | $725,000 | — |
| Sep 28, 2020 | Pending GPSMLS #219047904 | — | |
| Sep 28, 2020 | Pending CRMLS #219047904DA | — | |
| Sep 22, 2020 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #682223109 | $725,000 | — |
| Aug 24, 2020 | Accepting Backup Offers CRMLS #219047904DA | — | |
| Aug 18, 2020 | Listed (Active) GPSMLS #219047904 | $699,900 | — |
| Aug 17, 2020 | Listed (Active) CRMLS #219047904DA | $699,900 | — |
| Nov 25, 2015 | Expired CRMLS #215016406DA | — | |
| Nov 25, 2015 | Expired GPSMLS #215016406 | $965,000 | — |
| Aug 5, 2015 | Price Change CRMLS #215016406DA | $965,000 | — |
| May 24, 2015 | Price Change GPSMLS #215016406 | $1,195,000 | — |
| May 24, 2015 | Listed (Active) CRMLS #215016406DA | $1,195,000 | — |
| May 24, 2015 | Listed (Active) GPSMLS #215016406 | $965,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2020 | Sold GPSMLS #219047904 | $725,000 |
| 11/03/2020 | Sold CRMLS #219047904DA | $725,000 |
| 09/28/2020 | Pending GPSMLS #219047904 | — |
| 09/28/2020 | Pending CRMLS #219047904DA | — |
| 09/22/2020 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #682223109 | $725,000 |
| 08/24/2020 | Accepting Backup Offers CRMLS #219047904DA | — |
| 08/18/2020 | Listed (Active) GPSMLS #219047904 | $699,900 |
| 08/17/2020 | Listed (Active) CRMLS #219047904DA | $699,900 |
| 11/25/2015 | Expired CRMLS #215016406DA | — |
| 11/25/2015 | Expired GPSMLS #215016406 | $965,000 |
| 08/05/2015 | Price Change CRMLS #215016406DA | $965,000 |
| 05/24/2015 | Price Change GPSMLS #215016406 | $1,195,000 |
| 05/24/2015 | Listed (Active) CRMLS #215016406DA | $1,195,000 |
| 05/24/2015 | Listed (Active) GPSMLS #215016406 | $965,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 22 Bentley Road
Schools near 22 Bentley Road
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | K to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Rancho Mirage Elementary School PublicK to 5 | ||
Nellie N. Coffman Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Rancho Mirage High Public9 to 12 | ||
Desert Learning Academy PublicK to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
New listings in 92270
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
This home: 22 Bentley Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 | $725,000 | 5 | 5 | 5,051 | 17,859 |
$668,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,068 | 14,374 | |
– | 5 | 4 | 5,051 | 18,731 | |
– | 4 | 3.25 | 2,893 | 11,326 | |
$725,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,009 | 14,810 | |
$699,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,332 | 14,375 | |
$715,000 | 3 | 4 | 3,524 | 13,503 | |
$1,300,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,788 | 20,473 | |
$565,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,893 | 12,196 | |
$730,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,939 | 14,810 | |
$714,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,068 | 12,196 | |
$855,000 | 4 | 5 | 3,524 | 19,602 | |
$1,025,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,893 | 11,761 | |
$760,000 | 5 | 5 | 4,355 | 21,344 | |
– | 5 | 4 | 5,051 | 16,988 | |
$683,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,893 | 11,761 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Morningside Country Club Homes for Sale
- North Cathedral City Homes for Sale
- North City Homes for Sale
- North Palm Desert Homes for Sale
- Palm Springs South End Homes for Sale
- Rancho Las Palmas Country Club Homes for Sale
- Rancho Mirage Coutry Club Homes for Sale
- Rancho Mirage Estates Homes for Sale
- Rancho Mirage Village Homes for Sale
- Ridgeview Homes for Sale
- South Cathedral City Homes for Sale
- Springs Country Club Homes for Sale
- Stoneridge Homes for Sale
- Sunrise Country Club Homes for Sale
- Tapestry Homes for Sale
- Thousand Palms Homes for Sale
- Rancho Mirage Homes for Sale
- Palm Springs Homes for Sale
- Palm Desert Homes for Sale
- Cathedral City Homes for Sale
- Indian Wells Homes for Sale
- Desert Hot Springs Homes for Sale
- La Quinta Homes for Sale
- Indio Homes for Sale
- Idyllwild Homes for Sale
- North Palm Springs Homes for Sale
- Coachella Homes for Sale
- Whitewater Homes for Sale
- Mountain Center Homes for Sale
- Anza Homes for Sale
- 92276 Homes for Sale
- 92234 Homes for Sale
- 92241 Homes for Sale
- 92260 Homes for Sale
- 92264 Homes for Sale
- 92211 Homes for Sale
- 92240 Homes for Sale
- 92210 Homes for Sale
- 92262 Homes for Sale
- 92561 Homes for Sale
- 92253 Homes for Sale
- 92203 Homes for Sale
- 92258 Homes for Sale
- 92549 Homes for Sale
- 92201 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Bennion Deville Homes, Kymberly Dias, DRE #02031641
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.
1







