244 St Joseph St

2,000 Sq. Ft.
$185 / Sq. Ft.
2,000
Sq. Ft.
$185
per Sq. Ft.

Description

New price reduction! Pristine Duplex built in 2004. Both units have New carpets, single car garages with openers, central heat/air, fully insulated with attic fans for each unit, dual pane windows, all copper pipes, solar tubes in baths, HardyPlank siding, landscaped with drip system, and much more! Live in one and rent the other! Seller will entertain all serious offers.New price reduction! Pristine Duplex built in 2004. Both units have New carpets, single car garages with openers, central heat/air, fully insulated with attic fans for each unit, dual pane windows, all copper pipes, solar tubes in baths, HardyPlank siding, landscaped with drip system, and much more! Live in one and rent the other! Seller will entertain all serious offers.
  1. Listed by Gene Resler • DRE #01028536 • Brokerage DRE #01028536 • Resler Realty

Property Details for 244 St Joseph Street

Architectural Style
Contemporary
Cross Street
Tavares Ct
Total Parking Spaces
0
LISTING CLOSED: 01/24/2018 12:00 AM

Property Details for 244 St Joseph Street

StatusClosed
MLS #21716804
Days on Compass109
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMulti Family
MLS TypeResidential Income / Duplex
Year Built2004
Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,335 SF
CountySolano County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Resler Realty, Gene Resler, DRE #01028536

Sold By The North Bay Equity Group, Inc, John Williams, DRE #01444508

Add your commute

Building Information for 244 St Joseph Street

Stories-Residences-Year Built2004Building Size-Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,335 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,254 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,881

Property Taxes

$373

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 244 St Joseph Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area/District: Rio vista
  • Area Short Display: C2000
  • Directions to Property: Hwy 12 to Front St, right on California St, left on Saint Joseph St
  • Area Long Display: Rio Vista
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $0
  • APN: 0049-151-350
Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0
  • Covered Spaces: 0
  • Independent Parking Spaces: 0
  • Tandem Parking Spaces: 0
Virtual Tour
  • Virtual Media Count: 0
Property
Lot Information
  • Square Footage: 2000.0
  • Square Footage Source: Owner
  • Year Built Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7336.0
  • Lot Features: Corner
Property and Assessments
  • Buyer Financing: 1031 Exchange
  • Picture Count: 26
  • Property Disclaimer: Information has not been verified, is not guaranteed, and is subject to change. Any offer of compensation is made exclusively to Broker Participants of the MLS where the subject listing is filed.<BR> Copyright &copy; 2023 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All rights reserved.<BR>Copyright</A> &copy;2023 <A name="trans">Rapattoni Corporation. All rights reserved.</A><BR>U.S. Patent 6,910,045
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement, Wood
  • Actual or Scheduled: Actual
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 15.99
Utilities
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Sewer Public
  • Water Source: Water Public
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Dish Antenna, Natural Gas Connected, PG&E
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Levels: One
  • Roof: Composition
  • # of Floors: 0
Interior Features
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Free Standing Oven/Range
  • Laundry Features: In Each Unit, Washer/Dryer
  • # of Guest Space(s): 0
Multi Family
1 Bedroom Unit
  • # of 1 Bedroom Units: 0
  • 1 Bedroom Annual Occupancy: .00%
  • # of 1 Bedrooms Occupied: 0
2 Bedroom Unit
  • # of 2 Bedroom Units: 0
  • 2 Bedroom Annual Occupancy: .00%
  • # of 2 Bedrooms Occupied: 0
3 Bedroom Unit
  • # of 3 Bedroom Units: 0
  • 3 Bedroom Annual Occupancy: .00%
  • # of 3 Bedrooms Occupied: 0
4 Bedroom Unit
  • # of 4 Bedroom Units: 0
  • 4 Bedroom Annual Occupancy: .00%
  • # of 4 Bedrooms Occupied: 0
Income & Expenses
  • Gross Scheduled Income: $23,760.00
Multi-Family Information
  • # Commercial Units: 0
  • # Of Buildings: 1
  • # Of Units Total: 2
  • # of Studio Units: 0
  • # Studios Occupied: 0
Unit 1
  • Unit 1 Bedrooms: 2
  • Unit 1 Full Baths: 1
  • Unit 1 Partial Baths: 0
  • Unit 1 # of Rooms: 5
  • Unit 1 Approx SqFt: 1000
Unit 2
  • Unit 2 Bedrooms: 2
  • Unit 2 Full Baths: 1
  • Unit 2 # of Rooms: 5
  • Unit 2 Approx SqFt: 1000
Unit 3
  • Unit 3 Bedrooms: 0
  • Unit 3 Full Baths: 0
  • Unit 3 Partial Baths: 0
  • Unit 3 # of Rooms: 0
  • Unit 3 Approx SqFt: 0
Unit 4
  • Unit 4 Bedrooms: 0
  • Unit 4 Full Baths: 0
  • Unit 4 Partial Baths: 0
  • Unit 4 # of Rooms: 0
  • Unit 4 Approx SqFt: 0

Property History for 244 St Joseph Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jan 24, 2018

Sold

REBAREIS #21716804

$370,000
Jan 18, 2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #615216451

$370,000

+10.9% / yr

Dec 10, 2017

Pending

REBAREIS #21716804

DateEvent & SourcePrice
01/24/2018

Sold

REBAREIS #21716804

$370,000
01/18/2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #615216451

$370,000

+10.9% / yr

12/10/2017

Pending

REBAREIS #21716804

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 244 St Joseph Street

Taxable ValueLand$166,464Additions$384,948Total$551,412
Tax Record2024$4,481 ($373 / month)
Home Facts
Total Finished SqFt1,900 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,900 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,337 SqFtStyleMulti-Family Dwelling (2-4)Year Built2003ZoningRESIDENTIALCountySOLANOAPN0049-151-350

Schools near 244 St Joseph Street

This home is within River Delta Joint Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
D. H. White Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Riverview Middle School
Public7 to 8

Rio Vista High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Resler Realty, Gene Resler, DRE #01028536

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.