251 Rivers Edge Cir

2,711 Sq. Ft.
$107 / Sq. Ft.
2,711
Sq. Ft.
$107
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Solar! 36 Summit Solar Panels, with low electric bill, this 5 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home has so much to offer! Gorgeous updated flooring throughout the downstairs living and dining room area! Office space as well as the Master bedroom is located downstairs. Master comes with an en suite and large walk in closet! Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms! This home is something you will not want to miss if you are looking for space!Solar! 36 Summit Solar Panels, with low electric bill, this 5 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home has so much to offer! Gorgeous updated flooring throughout the downstairs living and dining room area! Office space as well as the Master bedroom is located downstairs. Master comes with an en suite and large walk in closet! Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms! This home is something you will not want to miss if you are looking for space!
  1. Listed by Austin G McDowell • Century 21 Blackwell & Co
    P: (864)-400-4100 grantmcdowell@kw.com

Property Details for 251 Rivers Edge Circle

Subdivision Name
Fairview Chase
LISTING CLOSED: 05/21/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 251 Rivers Edge Circle

StatusClosed
MLS #279754
Days on Market1
Taxes$1,212 / year
HOA Fees$450 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2010
Lot Size-
CountyGreenville County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Blackwell & Co

Sold By OTHER

Add your commute

Building Information for 251 Rivers Edge Circle

Stories-Year Built2010Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$2,019 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,468

Property Taxes

$101

HOA Dues

$450

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 251 Rivers Edge Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: I - 385 N to Simpsonville onto Fairview Road. Take right onto Fairview Rd. Fairview Chase is on the left. 251 Rivers Edge Circle.
  • MLS Area Major: Simpsonville
  • In City: No
  • Water Source: Public
  • Year Built: 2010
Taxes and HOA
  • Association Fee: $450
  • Annual HOA Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Tax Rate: 4%
  • Tax Annual Amount: $1,212
  • Tax Year: 2020
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
School Information
  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • High School District: 8 (Outside Co)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other
Property
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 0.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0.0
  • Living Area: 2711.0
  • Sq Ft Range: 2600-2799
Property and Assessments
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Approximate Age: 11-20
  • Approx Year Of Roof: ***
  • Block Map Number: 0566120105100
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating Fuel Type: Electricity,Solar
  • Water Heater: Electric
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Levels: Two
Interior Features
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms Total: 5
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Flooring: Carpet, Bamboo, Hardwood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Cooling Fuel Type: Electricity
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Bedroom 1
Room 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room 3
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
Room 4
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
Room 5
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5
Room 6
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
Room 7
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room
Room 8
  • Room Type: Deck
Room 9
  • Room Type: Den
Room 10
  • Room Type: Dining Room
Room 11
  • Room Type: Great Room
Room 12
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 13
  • Room Type: Laundry
Room 14
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 15
  • Room Type: Loft
Room 16
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
Room 17
  • Room Type: Other Room
Room 18
  • Room Type: Other Room 2
Room 19
  • Room Type: Other Room 3
Room 20
  • Room Type: Other Room 4

Property History for 251 Rivers Edge Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 21, 2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1461335823

$288,750

+7.3% / yr

May 21, 2021

Closed

SPARTANBURG MLS #279754

$288,750
Apr 20, 2021

Under Contract-No Show

SPARTANBURG MLS #279754

DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/21/2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1461335823

$288,750

+7.3% / yr

05/21/2021

Closed

SPARTANBURG MLS #279754

$288,750
04/20/2021

Under Contract-No Show

SPARTANBURG MLS #279754

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 251 Rivers Edge Circle

Taxable ValueLand$1,990Additions$10,650Total$12,640
Tax Record2025$1,799 ($150 / month)
Home Facts
Beds5Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt2,609 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,609 SqFtLot Size9,017 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2010ZoningPDCountyGREENVILLEAPN0566.12-01-051.00

Schools near 251 Rivers Edge Circle

This home is within Greenville 01 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Fork Shoals Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Woodmont Middle School
Public6 to 8

Woodmont High School
Public9 to 12

Washington Center
PublicPK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Blackwell & Co

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.