2905 Manor Ridge Pl

2,910 Sq. Ft.
$231 / Sq. Ft.
2,910
Sq. Ft.
$231
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Virtual Tour Here: https://youtu.be/UrjF1YBm6Bs Stunning pool home, nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Stone Hollow community of Valrico. Sitting on a sprawling .34-acre lot, this corner property offers privacy, space, and elegance with a fully fenced backyard and lush, meticulously maintained landscaping. Step inside to discover an open and spacious layout with elegant design touches throughout. The formal living and dining rooms welcome you with a stunning view of the sparkling pool through large...Virtual Tour Here: https://youtu.be/UrjF1YBm6Bs Stunning pool home, nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Stone Hollow community of Valrico. Sitting on a sprawling .34-acre lot, this corner property offers privacy, space, and elegance with a fully fenced backyard and lush, meticulously maintained landscaping. Step inside to discover an open and spacious layout with elegant design touches throughout. The formal living and dining rooms welcome you with a stunning view of the sparkling pool through large sliding glass pocket doors. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a separate dining nook. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the massive great room, where a cozy fireplace and tray ceiling create an inviting ambiance and large sliders and windows frame picturesque views of the pool area. This home boasts five generously sized bedrooms! The primary suite is a private oasis with direct pool access, two walk-in closets, and a spa-like ensuite bathroom showcasing a dual sink vanity with marble countertops and a zero entry walk-in shower. Out back, paradise awaits! The saltwater pool and spa are surrounded by a screen enclosure and pavered deck, providing plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. The three-car garage adds convenience and storage, while the prime location offers peaceful living with easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, and dining, all with no HOA or CDD fees! Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home, schedule your private tour today!
  1. Listed by Levi Stubbs • Brokerage DRE #1039736 • GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
    P: (813)-598-6841 C: (813)-598-6841 Levi.Stubbs@gmail.com
  2. Listed by Tracy Stubbs • Brokerage DRE #1039736 • GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
    P: (813)-802-9323 C: (813)-802-9323 tracy501@gmail.com

Property Details for 2905 Manor Ridge Place

Subdivision Name
STONE HOLLOW
Township
30
Garage Spaces
3
View
Pool
Waterfront
No
Furnished
Negotiable
LISTING CLOSED: 05/06/2025 12:00 AM

Property Details for 2905 Manor Ridge Place

StatusSold
MLS #TB8368320
Days on Market4
Taxes$4,360 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1999
Lot Size0.34 AC / 14,810 SF
CountyHillsborough County
Add your commute

Virtual Tour

Building Information for 2905 Manor Ridge Place

Stories1Year Built1999Building Size-Lot Size0.34 AC / 14,810 SF

Payment Calculator

$3,774 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,411

Property Taxes

$363

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 2905 Manor Ridge Place

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Building Area Source: Public Records
  • Building Area Total: 3918.0
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: East on Bloomingdale, North on Little Rd, Right on Stone Hollow Ct, Left on Manor Ridge.
  • Elementary School: Nelson-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mulrennan-HB
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Mls Major Change Type: Sold
  • Major Change Type: Closed
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • Road Frontage Type: Street Paved
  • Senior Community: No
  • Unit Number: No
  • Street Number: 2905
  • Street Name: MANOR RIDGE
  • Street Suffix: PLACE
  • State: FL
  • City: VALRICO
Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Dimensions: 24x22
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Approval Required: No
  • Association: No
  • CDD: No
  • Tax Block: 000000
  • Tax Book Number: 70-38
  • Tax Legal Description: STONE HOLLOW LOT 3 CORNER LOT
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Year: 2024
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
  • Parcel Number: U04302135400000000003.0
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Extras: No
  • Zoning: RSC-3
  • Living Area: 2910
Property and Assessments
  • Year Built Numeric: 1999
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 08-28-2008
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0415H
  • Homestead: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Public Survey Range: 21
  • Public Survey Section: 04
Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Propane, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels: One
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Pool Dimensions: 20x30
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Pool: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa: Yes
  • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 1
Interior Features
  • Bedrooms Total: 5
  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Inside Utility
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Porcelain Tile, Tile, Travertine
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Room Count: 13.0
  • Water View: No
  • Window Features: Drapes, Rods, Shutters, Window Treatments
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
Rental
Rental Information
  • Minimum Lease Period: 0

Property History for 2905 Manor Ridge Place

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 6, 2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1557649950

$671,000
May 6, 2025

Sold

MFRMLS #TB8368320

$671,000
Apr 10, 2025

Pending

MFRMLS #TB8368320

DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/06/2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1557649950

$671,000
05/06/2025

Sold

MFRMLS #TB8368320

$671,000
04/10/2025

Pending

MFRMLS #TB8368320

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 2905 Manor Ridge Place

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$4,735 ($395 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt2,910 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,910 SqFtStories1Lot Size14,700 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1999Year Renovated2011ZoningRSC-3CountyHILLSBOROUGHAPNU043021354000000000030Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 2905 Manor Ridge Place

This home is within Hillsborough.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Nelson Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Mulrennan Middle School
Public6 to 8

Durant High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of GREEN STAR REALTY, INC., Levi Stubbs; GREEN STAR REALTY, INC., Tracy Stubbs

The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 06/09/2025 09:48 PM