30 Spring St

—
Beds
—
Baths
2,692 Sq. Ft.
$214 / Sq. Ft.
2,692
Sq. Ft.
$214
per Sq. Ft.
  1. Listed by Ali Shea • East Key Realty • Phone: 603-969-7442

Sold By The Aland Realty Group

Property Details for 30 Spring Street

Zoning
M2
LISTING CLOSED: 05/30/2025 12:00 AM

Property Details for 30 Spring Street

StatusClosed
MLS #5045062
Days on Market1
Taxes$8,237 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMulti Family
MLS TypeMulti Family
Year Built1829
Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF
CountyRockingham County
Add your commute

Building Information for 30 Spring Street

Stories2Residences2Year Built1829Building Size-Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF

Payment Calculator

$3,609 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,923

Property Taxes

$686

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 30 Spring Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Newmarket
  • County: NH-Rockingham
  • Latitude: 43.079601000000999
  • Longitude: -70.938816000000003
  • Road Frontage: TBD
  • Seasonal: No
  • State: NH
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Map: U2
  • Zip Code: 03857
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Taxes TBD: Yes
Parking
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 2.00
  • Driveway: Paved
Property
Lot Information
  • Block: 96
  • Lot: 0
  • Lot - Sqft: 10019.0
  • Lot Features: In Town
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Square Feet Apx Finished Above Grade: 2692.0
  • Square Feet Apx Finished AG Source: Public Records
  • Square Feet Apx Finished Below Grade: 0.0
  • Square Feet Apx Total: 2916.0
  • Square Feet Apx Total Finished: 2692.0
  • Square Feet Apx Unfinished Above Grade: 0.0
  • Square Feet Apx Unfinished Below Grade: 224.0
  • Square Feet Apx Unfinished BG Source: Public Records
Property and Assessments
  • Assessment Amount: $478,900
  • Assessment Year: 2024
  • Property Class: Multi-Family
  • Construction Status: Existing
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Foundation: Stone
  • PreConstruction: No
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1829
Utilities
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Utilities: Cable - At Site
  • Internet: High Speed Intrnt -AtSite
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Roof: Shingle - Architectural
Interior Features
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space, Dirt, Partial, Stairs - Interior
  • Heating: Oil
  • Cooling: None
  • Total Stories: 2.5
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • Total Units: 2
  • Total 1 BR Units: 0
  • Total 2 BR Units: 2
  • Total 3+ BR Units: 0

Property History for 30 Spring Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 30, 2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1618856331

$575,000

+3.8% / yr

May 30, 2025

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #5045062

$575,000—
May 30, 2025

Listed (Active)

New England Real Estate Network #5045062

$575,000—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/30/2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1618856331

$575,000

+3.8% / yr

05/30/2025

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #5045062

$575,000
05/30/2025

Listed (Active)

New England Real Estate Network #5045062

$575,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 30 Spring Street

Taxable ValueLand$183,700Additions$303,900Total$487,600
Tax Record2025$9,469 ($789 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths2Total Finished SqFt2,284 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,284 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt224 SqFtStories2Lot Size10,019 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1829Year Renovated1829ZoningM2CountyROCKINGHAMAPNNMAR M:U2 B:96 L:

Schools near 30 Spring Street

This home is within Newmarket School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 13
Rating
School
Distance
Newmarket Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Newmarket Jr.-Sr. High (Elem)
Public6 to 8

Newmarket Jr.-Sr. High School
Public9 to 13

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
$324,900
4
1,960
39,639
$430,000
3
1,620
7,405
–
–
3
2,303
10,019
$399,900
2
1,440
10,018
$640,000
9
4,671
4,356

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of East Key Realty

Copyright 2026 PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved. This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this Site comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 08/01/2026 03:00 PM